Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27
4/24/2024 -
The big Leonard Evans 150 weekend is here at WVSO April 26 and 27th. The event will feature Pro Late Models on Friday night for the Spring Sizzle 100
Season Opener Tickets Now On-Sale
2/28/2024 -
Coming up on Saturday April 20th is the 54th Season Opener at WVSO Presented by Bob's Classic. It’s going to be an action packed night with the $2,000
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
4/24/2021 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Wenatchee, WA
51st Year Celebration Knutson General Contracting PLM 100/NW Legends Nationals
Gates Open at 2:00pm
Racing at 3:30pm
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 55 | Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 6 | |
2 | 13 | 64 | Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 11 | |
3 | 10 | 31J | Jessie Jensen | 7 | ||
4 | 9 | 93 | Austin Thom Dundee, OR | Dundee, OR | 5 | |
5 | 4 | 2 | Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -1 | |
6 | 1 | 83 | Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA | AirwayHeights, WA | -5 | |
7 | 16 | 4F | Trevor Flora Cle-Elum, WA | Cle-Elum, WA | 9 | |
8 | 11 | 38 | Alex Ludeman Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | 3 | |
9 | 6 | 12C | Chad Fitzpatrick Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | -3 | |
10 | 17 | 22 | Jake Woods Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 7 | |
11 | 8 | 42 | Garrett Huffines Selah, WA | Selah, WA | -3 | |
12 | 22 | 4 | Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 10 | |
13 | 21 | 6 | Gary Homad Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | 8 | |
14 | 19 | 8 | Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK | Muskogee, OK | 5 | |
15 | 18 | 3 | Andy Beaman Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 3 | |
16 | 14 | 12B | Mike Brooks Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | -2 | |
17 | 2 | 31 | Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -15 | |
18 | 15 | 20 | Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -3 | |
19 | 25 | 34 | Josh Mackenzie Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 6 | |
20 | 24 | 71 | Justin Dunagan Newport, WA | Newport, WA | 4 | |
21 | 26 | 60 | Scott Graf Toledo, OR | Toledo, OR | 5 | |
22 | 12 | 12 | Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA | Penngrove, CA | -10 | |
23 | 23 | 23 | Emilee Newman Marsing, ID | Marsing, ID | - | |
24 | 3 | 37 | Kaiden Anderson Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -21 | |
25 | 20 | 9 | Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA | Ellensburg, WA | -5 | |
DQ | 5 | 51 | Michael Knutson Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 93 | Austin Thom Dundee, OR | Dundee, OR | 13.453 | |
2 | 9 | 42 | Garrett Huffines Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 13.505 | |
3 | 18 | 55 | Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 13.510 | |
4 | 17 | 12C | Chad Fitzpatrick Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | 13.597 | |
5 | 10 | 51 | Michael Knutson Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | 13.655 | |
6 | 24 | 2 | Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.663 | |
7 | 26 | 37 | Kaiden Anderson Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 13.663 | |
8 | 23 | 31 | Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.703 | |
9 | 12 | 83 | Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA | AirwayHeights, WA | 13.705 | |
10 | 3 | 31J | Jessie Jensen | 13.717 | ||
11 | 19 | 38 | Alex Ludeman Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | 13.735 | |
12 | 20 | 12 | Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA | Penngrove, CA | 13.761 | |
13 | 4 | 64 | Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 13.766 | |
14 | 7 | 12B | Mike Brooks Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | 14.022 | |
15 | 8 | 20 | Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 14.065 | |
16 | 1 | 4F | Trevor Flora Cle-Elum, WA | Cle-Elum, WA | 14.114 | |
17 | 25 | 22 | Jake Woods Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 14.135 | |
18 | 16 | 3 | Andy Beaman Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 14.214 | |
19 | 6 | 8 | Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK | Muskogee, OK | 14.240 | |
20 | 15 | 9 | Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA | Ellensburg, WA | 14.311 | |
21 | 2 | 6 | Gary Homad Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | 14.320 | |
22 | 21 | 4 | Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 14.353 | |
23 | 5 | 23 | Emilee Newman Marsing, ID | Marsing, ID | 14.671 | |
24 | 14 | 71 | Justin Dunagan Newport, WA | Newport, WA | 14.705 | |
25 | 22 | 34 | Josh Mackenzie Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 14.821 | |
26 | 13 | 60 | Scott Graf Toledo, OR | Toledo, OR | 14.877 | |
All transfer |
Plumb Perfect Roadrunners
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | 25 | RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 11 | |
2 | 8 | 4 | John Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 6 | |
3 | 7 | 4N | Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
4 | 10 | 15 | Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 6 | |
5 | 9 | 44 | Colton Fisher Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 4 | |
6 | 5 | 14 | Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 7X | Senna Suydam Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -3 | |
8 | 1 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -7 | |
9 | 2 | 7 | Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -7 | |
10 | 11 | 32 | Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 1 | |
11 | 3 | 98K | Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA | Leavenworth, WA | -8 | |
12 | 6 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -6 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 25 | RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 16.757 | |
2 | 6 | 32 | Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 16.865 | |
3 | 11 | 15 | Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 16.869 | |
4 | 2 | 44 | Colton Fisher Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 16.918 | |
5 | 1 | 4 | John Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.060 | |
6 | 3 | 4N | Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 17.106 | |
7 | 12 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 17.144 | |
8 | 10 | 14 | Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.330 | |
9 | 9 | 7X | Senna Suydam Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 17.476 | |
10 | 5 | 98K | Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA | Leavenworth, WA | 18.332 | |
11 | 4 | 7 | Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 18.652 | |
12 | 7 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 18.820 |
Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros
Slow Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 99 | Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR | Umatilla, OR | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 10 | Devin Norman Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 77 | Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | - | |
4 | 6 | 33 | Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
5 | 1 | 91 | Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -4 | |
6 | 2 | 28 | Brooke Brooks Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | -4 |
Fast Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 13R | Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA | Prosser, WA | 6 | |
2 | 3 | 45 | Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 22 | Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 5J | James Hamlin Oregon City, OR | Oregon City, OR | 2 | |
5 | 07 | Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | - | ||
6 | 1 | 24 | Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA | Deer Park, WA | -5 | |
7 | 4 | 34 | Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -3 | |
DQ | 5 | 56 | Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA | Malott, WA | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 13R | Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA | Prosser, WA | 16.598 | |
2 | 8 | 5J | James Hamlin Oregon City, OR | Oregon City, OR | 16.984 | |
3 | 6 | 34 | Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 17.067 | |
4 | 12 | 45 | Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.171 | |
5 | 10 | 22 | Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | 17.385 | |
6 | 11 | 24 | Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA | Deer Park, WA | 17.552 | |
7 | 1 | 07 | Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.906 | |
8 | 9 | 33 | Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 17.975 | |
9 | 7 | 99 | Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR | Umatilla, OR | 18.220 | |
10 | 3 | 77 | Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 19.134 | |
11 | 28 | Brooke Brooks Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | 19.335 | ||
12 | 2 | 91 | Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 20.067 | |
DQ | 5 | 56 | Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA | Malott, WA | 17.046 | |
All transfer |
Angels Bail Bond Legends
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 28 | Billy Weber Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 92 | Levie Jones Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 11C | Chad Sinner | 3 | ||
4 | 4 | 4 | Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | - | |
5 | 8 | 2T | Tanner Bennett Ellensburg, WA | Ellensburg, WA | 3 | |
6 | 13 | 88 | Kellen Dean West Richland, WA | West Richland, WA | 7 | |
7 | 2 | -30 | Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK | Anchorage, AK | -5 | |
8 | 7 | 11 | Ricky Arnold Gig Harbor, WA | Gig Harbor, WA | -1 | |
9 | 14 | 2M | Jeff Mueller Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | 5 | |
10 | 23 | 43X | Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | 13 | |
11 | 22 | 3 | Neena Kik Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | 11 | |
12 | 21 | 03A | Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK | Fairbanks, AK | 9 | |
13 | 12 | 09 | Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | -1 | |
14 | 11 | 25 | Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | -3 | |
15 | 24 | 2 | Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 9 | |
16 | 17 | 43 | Bill Kik Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | 1 | |
17 | 15 | 2B | Larry Badoux Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | -2 | |
18 | 16 | 7 | Tim Lacy Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -2 | |
19 | 18 | 16 | Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | -1 | |
20 | 20 | 98 | Aaron Flet Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | |
21 | 9 | 36 | Randy Schaaf Fife, WA | Fife, WA | -12 | |
22 | 10 | 33 | Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -12 | |
23 | 19 | 25C | Bryant Carlson Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | -4 | |
24 | 1 | 54 | Trace Thompson West Richland, WA | West Richland, WA | -23 |
B Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 03A | Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK | Fairbanks, AK | - | |
2 | 9 | 3 | Neena Kik Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | 7 | |
3 | 3 | 43X | Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | - | |
4 | 2 | 2 | Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 13 | 40 | Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA | Mercer Island, WA | 8 | |
6 | 8 | 08 | Greg Scott Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 7E | Greg Estes Renton, WA | Renton, WA | - | |
8 | 15 | Curt Boyle Des Moines, WA | Des Moines, WA | - | ||
9 | 25C | Bryant Carlson Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | - | ||
10 | 6 | 13C | Randall Copeland Ammon, ID | Ammon, ID | -4 | |
11 | 10 | 37BB | Bob Bishop Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | -1 | |
12 | 14 | 21 | Christopher Rice | 2 | ||
13 | 4 | 35 | Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -9 | |
14 | 15 | 9 | Steve Berven West Richland, WA | West Richland, WA | 1 | |
15 | 11 | 76 | Corey Boyle Des Moines, WA | Des Moines, WA | -4 | |
16 | 5 | 22 | Jason Payne Pasco, WA | Pasco, WA | -11 | |
17 | 12 | Mac Roberts Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | ||
18 | 12 | 7C | Josh Charles Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -6 | |
19 | 16 | 28D | Scott Dawson Pasco, WA | Pasco, WA | -3 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | 11C | Chad Sinner | |||
2 | 35 | 28 | Billy Weber Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | ||
3 | 3 | 4 | Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | ||
4 | 28 | 92 | Levie Jones Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | ||
5 | 14 | -30 | Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK | Anchorage, AK | ||
6 | 24 | 54 | Trace Thompson West Richland, WA | West Richland, WA | ||
7 | 38 | 11 | Ricky Arnold Gig Harbor, WA | Gig Harbor, WA | ||
8 | 1 | 2T | Tanner Bennett Ellensburg, WA | Ellensburg, WA | ||
9 | 15 | 36 | Randy Schaaf Fife, WA | Fife, WA | ||
10 | 6 | 33 | Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | ||
11 | 13 | 25 | Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | ||
12 | 29 | 09 | Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | ||
13 | 4 | 88 | Kellen Dean West Richland, WA | West Richland, WA | ||
14 | 33 | 2M | Jeff Mueller Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | ||
15 | 2 | 2B | Larry Badoux Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | ||
16 | 9 | 7 | Tim Lacy Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | ||
17 | 19 | 43 | Bill Kik Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | ||
18 | 27 | 16 | Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | ||
19 | 7 | 25C | Bryant Carlson Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | ||
20 | 20 | 98 | Aaron Flet Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | ||
Top 20 transfer | ||||||
21 | 22 | 03A | Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK | Fairbanks, AK | ||
22 | 37 | 2 | Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | ||
23 | 10 | 43X | Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | ||
24 | 11 | 35 | Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | ||
25 | 21 | 22 | Jason Payne Pasco, WA | Pasco, WA | ||
26 | 36 | 13C | Randall Copeland Ammon, ID | Ammon, ID | ||
27 | 8 | 7E | Greg Estes Renton, WA | Renton, WA | ||
28 | 26 | 08 | Greg Scott Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | ||
29 | 17 | 3 | Neena Kik Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | ||
30 | 5 | 37BB | Bob Bishop Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | ||
31 | 18 | 76 | Corey Boyle Des Moines, WA | Des Moines, WA | ||
32 | 12 | 7C | Josh Charles Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | ||
33 | 25 | 40 | Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA | Mercer Island, WA | ||
34 | 30 | 21 | Christopher Rice | |||
35 | 34 | 12 | Mac Roberts Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | ||
36 | 16 | 15 | Curt Boyle Des Moines, WA | Des Moines, WA | ||
37 | 31 | 9 | Steve Berven West Richland, WA | West Richland, WA | ||
38 | 32 | 28D | Scott Dawson Pasco, WA | Pasco, WA |