Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27
4/24/2024 -
The big Leonard Evans 150 weekend is here at WVSO April 26 and 27th. The event will feature Pro Late Models on Friday night for the Spring Sizzle 100
Season Opener Tickets Now On-Sale
2/28/2024 -
Coming up on Saturday April 20th is the 54th Season Opener at WVSO Presented by Bob's Classic. It’s going to be an action packed night with the $2,000
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
4/25/2021 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Wenatchee, WA
51st Year Celebration Leonard Evans 150/NW Legends Nationals
Gates Open 12:00pm
Racing at 1:30pm
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
NW Jr. Late Models
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 78 | Haley Constance Evertt, WA | Evertt, WA | - | |
2 | 4 | 1K | Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 22 | Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | - | |
4 | 2 | 11 | Danica Dart Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 05 | Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA | Kennewick, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 22 | Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 1K | Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 05 | Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA | Kennewick, WA | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 78 | Haley Constance Evertt, WA | Evertt, WA | -3 | |
5 | 2 | 11 | Danica Dart Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -3 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 22 | Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | 13.820 | |
2 | 4 | 1K | Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | 13.920 | |
3 | 5 | 05 | Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA | Kennewick, WA | 14.303 | |
4 | 2 | 11 | Danica Dart Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 14.447 | |
All transfer |
Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 98 | Brent Harris Renton, WA | Renton, WA | 4 | |
2 | 9 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 7 | |
3 | 8 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 5 | |
4 | 2 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 55 | Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 5 | Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA | Air Way Heights, WA | - | |
7 | 3 | 24 | Cy Floyd East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -4 | |
8 | 4 | 4 | Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -4 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 98 | Brent Harris Renton, WA | Renton, WA | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 5 | Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA | Air Way Heights, WA | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 55 | Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 24 | Cy Floyd East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -4 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 84 | Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 4 | Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -2 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 98 | Brent Harris Renton, WA | Renton, WA | 14.778 | |
2 | 1 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 14.919 | |
3 | 4 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 15.023 | |
4 | 5 | 84 | Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 15.104 | |
5 | 6 | 5 | Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA | Air Way Heights, WA | 15.114 | |
6 | 8 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 15.216 | |
7 | 7 | 55 | Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 15.315 | |
8 | 3 | 4 | Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 15.707 | |
9 | 2 | 24 | Cy Floyd East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 15.978 | |
All transfer |
Northwest Super Late Model Series
Leonard Evans 150
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | 55 | Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 17 | |
2 | 3 | 7 | Bryce Bezanson Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 1 | |
3 | 24 | 89 | Doni Wanat Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | 21 | |
4 | 6 | 64 | Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
5 | 11 | 38 | Chad Hinkle Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 6 | |
6 | 17 | 29 | Jason O'Neil Mead, WA | Mead, WA | 11 | |
7 | 20 | 17 | Max Schroeder Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 13 | |
8 | 16 | 12 | Trenton Moriarity Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | 8 | |
9 | 19 | 42 | Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR | Lake Oswego, OR | 10 | |
10 | 21 | 93 | Austin Thom Dundee, OR | Dundee, OR | 11 | |
11 | 12 | 33 | Christopher Kalsch Hillsboro, OR | Hillsboro, OR | 1 | |
12 | 15 | 12K | Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA | Penngrove, CA | 3 | |
13 | 14 | 98 | Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 1 | |
14 | 26 | 22 | Jake Woods Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 12 | |
15 | 5 | 13 | Matt Doyle Nine Mile Falls, WA | Nine Mile Falls, WA | -10 | |
16 | 25 | 70 | Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA | Monitor, WA | 9 | |
17 | 8 | 60 | Scott Graf Toledo, OR | Toledo, OR | -9 | |
18 | 4 | 8 | Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK | Muskogee, OK | -14 | |
19 | 7 | 93G | Dave Garber Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -12 | |
20 | 13 | 99 | Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -7 | |
21 | 22 | 11 | Kit Vanbuskirk Cheney, WA | Cheney, WA | 1 | |
22 | 2 | 77 | Randy Becker Calmesa, CA | Calmesa, CA | -20 | |
23 | 9 | 24 | Tristan Haider Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | -14 | |
24 | 10 | 83 | Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA | AirwayHeights, WA | -14 | |
25 | 1 | 3 | Andy Beaman Selah, WA | Selah, WA | -24 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | 55 | Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 12.724 | |
2 | 6 | 24 | Tristan Haider Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | 12.725 | |
3 | 18 | 7 | Bryce Bezanson Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 12.751 | |
4 | 24 | 42 | Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR | Lake Oswego, OR | 12.803 | |
5 | 26 | 89 | Doni Wanat Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | 12.879 | |
6 | 13 | 17 | Max Schroeder Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 12.891 | |
7 | 7 | 38 | Chad Hinkle Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 12.904 | |
8 | 19 | 64 | Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 12.915 | |
9 | 11 | 12 | Trenton Moriarity Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | 12.924 | |
10 | 25 | 93 | Austin Thom Dundee, OR | Dundee, OR | 12.953 | |
11 | 10 | 12K | Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA | Penngrove, CA | 12.989 | |
12 | 22 | 33 | Christopher Kalsch Hillsboro, OR | Hillsboro, OR | 13.013 | |
13 | 23 | 29 | Jason O'Neil Mead, WA | Mead, WA | 13.024 | |
14 | 5 | 93G | Dave Garber Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 13.029 | |
15 | 16 | 70 | Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA | Monitor, WA | 13.169 | |
16 | 3 | 8 | Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK | Muskogee, OK | 13.178 | |
17 | 21 | 83 | Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA | AirwayHeights, WA | 13.182 | |
18 | 4 | 13 | Matt Doyle Nine Mile Falls, WA | Nine Mile Falls, WA | 13.220 | |
19 | 1 | 3 | Andy Beaman Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 13.241 | |
20 | 17 | 22 | Jake Woods Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 13.291 | |
Top 20 transfer | ||||||
21 | 9 | 98 | Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 13.453 | |
22 | 2 | 77 | Randy Becker Calmesa, CA | Calmesa, CA | 13.498 | |
23 | 8 | 99 | Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 13.597 | |
24 | 20 | 60 | Scott Graf Toledo, OR | Toledo, OR | 13.699 | |
25 | 14 | 11 | Kit Vanbuskirk Cheney, WA | Cheney, WA | 14.224 |
Angels Bail Bond Legends
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 36 | 4 | Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | 35 | |
2 | 20 | 92 | Levie Jones Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | 18 | |
3 | 35 | 11C | Chad Sinner | 32 | ||
4 | 38 | 28 | Billy Weber Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 34 | |
5 | 4 | 2T | Tanner Bennett Ellensburg, WA | Ellensburg, WA | -1 | |
6 | 37 | 54 | Trace Thompson West Richland, WA | West Richland, WA | 31 | |
7 | 13 | 25 | Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | 6 | |
8 | 16 | 88 | Kellen Dean West Richland, WA | West Richland, WA | 8 | |
9 | 12 | 36C | Robert Clark Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 3 | |
10 | 2 | 11 | Ricky Arnold Gig Harbor, WA | Gig Harbor, WA | -8 | |
11 | 24 | 33 | Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 13 | |
12 | 22 | 3 | Neena Kik Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | 10 | |
13 | 7 | 76 | Corey Boyle Des Moines, WA | Des Moines, WA | -6 | |
14 | 34 | -30 | Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK | Anchorage, AK | 20 | |
15 | 10 | 25C | Bryant Carlson Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | -5 | |
16 | 21 | 43 | Bill Kik Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | 5 | |
17 | 31 | 35 | Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 14 | |
18 | 3 | 2B | Larry Badoux Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | -15 | |
19 | 33 | 40 | Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA | Mercer Island, WA | 14 | |
20 | 19 | 16 | Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | -1 | |
21 | 27 | 22 | Jason Payne Pasco, WA | Pasco, WA | 6 | |
22 | 1 | 09 | Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | -21 | |
23 | 23 | 7 | Tim Lacy Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | - | |
24 | 26 | 2M | Jeff Mueller Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | 2 |
B Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | 3 | Neena Kik Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | 21 | |
2 | 7 | 76 | Corey Boyle Des Moines, WA | Des Moines, WA | 5 | |
3 | 3 | 2B | Larry Badoux Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | - | |
4 | 33 | 40 | Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA | Mercer Island, WA | 29 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 18 | 98 | Aaron Flet Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 13 | |
6 | 28 | 21 | Christopher Rice | 22 | ||
7 | 17 | 7E | Greg Estes Renton, WA | Renton, WA | 10 | |
8 | 8 | 15 | Curt Boyle Des Moines, WA | Des Moines, WA | - | |
9 | 9 | 13 | Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA | Newman Lake, WA | - | |
10 | Randall Copeland Ammon, ID | Ammon, ID | - | |||
11 | 5 | 9 | Steve Berven West Richland, WA | West Richland, WA | -6 | |
12 | 11 | 7C | Doug Charles Naches, WA | Naches, WA | -1 | |
13 | 30 | 2 | Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 17 | |
14 | 39 | 43X | Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | 25 | |
15 | 25 | 03A | Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK | Fairbanks, AK | 10 | |
16 | 15 | 28D | Scott Dawson Pasco, WA | Pasco, WA | -1 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | 28 | Billy Weber Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 14.570 | |
2 | 10 | 4 | Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | 14.596 | |
3 | 37 | 11C | Chad Sinner | 14.694 | ||
4 | 26 | 92 | Levie Jones Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | 14.721 | |
5 | 12 | 09 | Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | 14.867 | |
6 | 7 | 54 | Trace Thompson West Richland, WA | West Richland, WA | 14.912 | |
7 | 30 | 33 | Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 14.925 | |
8 | 1 | 88 | Kellen Dean West Richland, WA | West Richland, WA | 15.006 | |
9 | 16 | 11 | Ricky Arnold Gig Harbor, WA | Gig Harbor, WA | 15.026 | |
10 | 36 | -30 | Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK | Anchorage, AK | 15.061 | |
11 | 22 | 36C | Robert Clark Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 15.064 | |
12 | 3 | 25 | Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | 15.070 | |
13 | 11 | 2T | Tanner Bennett Ellensburg, WA | Ellensburg, WA | 15.077 | |
14 | 9 | 25C | Bryant Carlson Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | 15.151 | |
15 | 34 | 35 | Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 15.172 | |
16 | 27 | 43 | Bill Kik Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | 15.181 | |
17 | 39 | 2M | Jeff Mueller Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | 15.192 | |
18 | 25 | 16 | Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | 15.201 | |
19 | 8 | 22 | Jason Payne Pasco, WA | Pasco, WA | 15.242 | |
20 | 28 | 3 | Neena Kik Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | 15.254 | |
Top 20 transfer | ||||||
21 | 33 | 2 | Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 15.262 | |
22 | 24 | 7E | Greg Estes Renton, WA | Renton, WA | 15.358 | |
23 | 31 | 03A | Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK | Fairbanks, AK | 15.384 | |
24 | 19 | 76 | Corey Boyle Des Moines, WA | Des Moines, WA | 15.395 | |
25 | 6 | 98 | Aaron Flet Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 15.502 | |
26 | 4 | 15 | Curt Boyle Des Moines, WA | Des Moines, WA | 15.505 | |
27 | 17 | 2B | Larry Badoux Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | 15.547 | |
28 | 15 | 21 | Christopher Rice | 15.560 | ||
29 | 2 | 37BB | Bob Bishop Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | 15.615 | |
30 | Randall Copeland Ammon, ID | Ammon, ID | 15.696 | |||
31 | 20 | 13 | Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA | Newman Lake, WA | 15.696 | |
32 | 35 | 40 | Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA | Mercer Island, WA | 15.719 | |
33 | 38 | 43X | Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | 15.754 | |
34 | 21 | 7C | Doug Charles Naches, WA | Naches, WA | 15.949 | |
35 | 18 | 9 | Steve Berven West Richland, WA | West Richland, WA | 16.262 | |
36 | 23 | 28D | Scott Dawson Pasco, WA | Pasco, WA | 16.696 | |
37 | 14 | 08 | Todd Connell Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 16.777 | |
38 | 32 | 12 | Mac Roberts Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 21.190 |