Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27
4/24/2024 -
The big Leonard Evans 150 weekend is here at WVSO April 26 and 27th. The event will feature Pro Late Models on Friday night for the Spring Sizzle 100
Season Opener Tickets Now On-Sale
2/28/2024 -
Coming up on Saturday April 20th is the 54th Season Opener at WVSO Presented by Bob's Classic. It’s going to be an action packed night with the $2,000
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
5/15/2021 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Wenatchee, WA
Bump 2 Pass Night
Pit Gates Open 12:30pm
Front Gates Open 4:30pm
Racing 6:00pm
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Rockstar Energy B-Mods
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 31 | Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 01 | Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
3 | 7 | 57 | David Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 63 | Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 5 | Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 33 | Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -3 | |
7 | 5 | 21 | Cole Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
8 | 9 | 43 | Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA | Camano Island, WA | 1 | |
9 | 8 | 68 | Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 33 | Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 31 | Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 63 | Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | |
4 | 2 | 5 | Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 21 | Cole Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -4 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 68 | Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 01 | Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 57 | David Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - | |
4 | 1 | 43 | Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA | Camano Island, WA | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 09 | Patrick Mullins Naches, WA | Naches, WA | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 31 | Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.851 | |
2 | 3 | 33 | Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.980 | |
3 | 7 | 63 | Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 14.119 | |
4 | 9 | 5 | Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 14.172 | |
5 | 10 | 21 | Cole Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 14.276 | |
6 | 4 | 01 | Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 14.302 | |
7 | 5 | 57 | David Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 14.457 | |
8 | 1 | 68 | Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 15.087 | |
9 | 8 | 43 | Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA | Camano Island, WA | 15.375 | |
All transfer |
Plumb Perfect Roadrunners
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 25 | RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 8 | |
2 | 2 | 4X | John Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | - | |
3 | 8 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 5 | |
4 | 5 | 14 | Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 98K | Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA | Leavenworth, WA | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 7X | Senna Suydam Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -3 | |
7 | 16 | 85 | Sean Wallace Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | 9 | |
8 | 6 | 15 | Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
9 | 11 | 1 | Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN | Indianapolis, IN | 2 | |
10 | 13 | 7 | Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 3 | |
11 | 12 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 1 | |
DQ | 10 | 32 | Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | |
DQ | 4 | 16 | Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 4X | John Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 1 | Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN | Indianapolis, IN | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 16 | Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 15 | Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 7 | Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 32 | Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -1 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 25 | RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 44 | Colton Fisher Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 14 | Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | - | |
4 | 2 | 7X | Senna Suydam Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 98K | Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA | Leavenworth, WA | -4 | |
6 | 8 | 85 | Sean Wallace Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -1 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 32 | Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 16.789 | |
2 | 5 | 25 | RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 16.868 | |
3 | 14 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 16.979 | |
4 | 4 | 44 | Colton Fisher Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.171 | |
5 | 16 | 15 | Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 17.232 | |
6 | 7 | 14 | Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.397 | |
7 | 1 | 16 | Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.430 | |
8 | 15 | 7X | Senna Suydam Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 17.482 | |
9 | 6 | 4X | John Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.546 | |
10 | 8 | 98K | Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA | Leavenworth, WA | 17.585 | |
11 | 2 | 1 | Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN | Indianapolis, IN | 17.737 | |
12 | 10 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 18.449 | |
13 | 9 | 7 | Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 18.480 | |
All transfer |
Johnson Electric Bump 2 Pass
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | 061 | Judy Charles Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | 11 | |
2 | 5 | 161 | Mike Charles Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 3 | |
3 | 11 | 22 | Francisco Rojas | 8 | ||
4 | 7 | 90 | Jeffry Hutt Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 3 | |
5 | 10 | 4 | Josh Musgrove malaga, WA | malaga, WA | 5 | |
6 | 16 | 711 | Devins Bellis Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 10 | |
7 | 19 | 191 | Caleb Robinson Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 12 | |
8 | 15 | 8 | Bruce Holmes PORT TOWNSEND, WA | PORT TOWNSEND, WA | 7 | |
9 | 17 | 38 | John Hilburn Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 8 | |
10 | 1 | 11 | Mike Caddell Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | -9 | |
11 | 2 | 09 | Tyrul McGuffin Kittitas, WA | Kittitas, WA | -9 | |
12 | 4 | 00 | Kellie Zacharias Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -8 | |
13 | 9 | 4X | George Madison Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | -4 | |
14 | 13 | 163 | Daniel West Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | -1 | |
15 | 14 | 178 | JJ Randle Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | -1 | |
16 | 3 | 69 | Ted Hutt Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | -13 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 00 | Kellie Zacharias Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 8 | Bruce Holmes PORT TOWNSEND, WA | PORT TOWNSEND, WA | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 09 | Tyrul McGuffin Kittitas, WA | Kittitas, WA | - | |
4 | 10 | 99 | Kenny McDaniels Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 6 | |
5 | 7 | 4 | Josh Musgrove malaga, WA | malaga, WA | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 152 | Jeremy Pratt Belfair, WA | Belfair, WA | - | |
7 | 2 | 163 | Daniel West Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | -5 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 4X | George Madison Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 6 | |
2 | 10 | 191 | Caleb Robinson Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 8 | |
3 | 2 | 178 | JJ Randle Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 69 | Ted Hutt Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | - | |
5 | 6 | 90 | Jeffry Hutt Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 711 | Devins Bellis Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | -5 | |
7 | 3 | 11 | Mike Caddell Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | -4 | |
8 | 9 | 38 | John Hilburn Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 1 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 061 | Judy Charles Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | 16.213 | |
2 | 17 | 22 | Francisco Rojas | 16.409 | ||
3 | 13 | 4 | Josh Musgrove malaga, WA | malaga, WA | 16.425 | |
4 | 10 | 4X | George Madison Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 16.659 | |
5 | 14 | 152 | Jeremy Pratt Belfair, WA | Belfair, WA | 16.891 | |
6 | 8 | 90 | Jeffry Hutt Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 17.013 | |
7 | 6 | 339 | Randy Hilburn Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | 17.047 | |
8 | 4 | 161 | Mike Charles Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 17.652 | |
9 | 20 | 00 | Kellie Zacharias Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 17.845 | |
10 | 9 | 69 | Ted Hutt Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 17.928 | |
11 | 12 | 09 | Tyrul McGuffin Kittitas, WA | Kittitas, WA | 17.956 | |
12 | 2 | 11 | Mike Caddell Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 18.651 | |
13 | 19 | 163 | Daniel West Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | 19.365 | |
14 | 15 | 178 | JJ Randle Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 20.423 | |
15 | 7 | 8 | Bruce Holmes PORT TOWNSEND, WA | PORT TOWNSEND, WA | 21.774 | |
16 | 1 | 711 | Devins Bellis Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 22.200 | |
All transfer |
OTRA CAN AM RACE
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 83G | Zack Larson Bonney Lake, WA | Bonney Lake, WA | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 45 | Jake Repin Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | - | |
3 | 3 | 74 | Chris Curtis Tulalip, WA | Tulalip, WA | - | |
4 | 1 | 51 | Ryan Clark Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | -3 | |
5 | 6 | 71 | Nick Holton Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 0 | Gillian Leppado Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 13 | Bruce Beeler Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 83G | Zack Larson Bonney Lake, WA | Bonney Lake, WA | 5 | |
2 | 5 | 74 | Chris Curtis Tulalip, WA | Tulalip, WA | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 45 | Jake Repin Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 51 | Ryan Clark Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 71 | Nick Holton Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | -4 | |
6 | 2 | 13 | Bruce Beeler Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | -4 | |
7 | 7 | 0 | Gillian Leppado Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 83G | Zack Larson Bonney Lake, WA | Bonney Lake, WA | 13.219 | |
2 | 3 | 74 | Chris Curtis Tulalip, WA | Tulalip, WA | 13.337 | |
3 | 7 | 45 | Jake Repin Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | 13.478 | |
4 | 2 | 51 | Ryan Clark Granite Falls, WA | Granite Falls, WA | 13.938 | |
5 | 1 | 13 | Bruce Beeler Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 14.293 | |
6 | 4 | 71 | Nick Holton Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 14.452 | |
7 | 6 | 0 | Gillian Leppado Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | 15.554 | |
All transfer |