Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27
4/24/2024 -
The big Leonard Evans 150 weekend is here at WVSO April 26 and 27th. The event will feature Pro Late Models on Friday night for the Spring Sizzle 100
Season Opener Tickets Now On-Sale
2/28/2024 -
Coming up on Saturday April 20th is the 54th Season Opener at WVSO Presented by Bob's Classic. It’s going to be an action packed night with the $2,000
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
6/5/2021 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Wenatchee, WA
Class of 2021 Night
Gates Open 4:30pm
Racing at 6:00pm
No Outside Food or Beverage Allowed
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
3 | 7 | 4 | Jim Zorrozua Union Gap , WA | Union Gap , WA | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 55 | Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -1 | |
5 | 2 | 84 | Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -5 | |
7 | 4 | 98 | Kelly Cowlishaw Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -3 | |
8 | 8 | 33 | Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 98 | Kelly Cowlishaw Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 84 | Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | |
3 | 6 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | |
6 | 7 | 4 | Jim Zorrozua Union Gap , WA | Union Gap , WA | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 55 | Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -4 | |
8 | 8 | 33 | Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 4 | Jim Zorrozua Union Gap , WA | Union Gap , WA | 14.871 | |
2 | 3 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 14.886 | |
3 | 6 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 14.896 | |
4 | 2 | 98 | Kelly Cowlishaw Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 14.971 | |
5 | 4 | 55 | Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 15.030 | |
6 | 1 | 84 | Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 15.071 | |
7 | 5 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 15.117 | |
8 | 7 | 33 | Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 16.281 | |
All transfer |
Rockstar Energy B-Mods
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 31 | Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 68 | Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 09 | Patrick Mullins Naches, WA | Naches, WA | 3 | |
4 | 9 | 01 | Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 5 | |
5 | 2 | 63 | Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 52 | Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 1 | |
7 | 10 | 57 | David Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 3 | |
8 | 3 | 33 | Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -5 | |
9 | 1 | 21 | Cole Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -8 | |
10 | 8 | 3 | Mitch Evans Chelan, WA | Chelan, WA | -2 | |
11 | 11 | 43 | Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA | Camano Island, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 52 | Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 01 | Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | |
3 | 1 | 57 | David Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 3 | Mitch Evans Chelan, WA | Chelan, WA | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 43 | Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA | Camano Island, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 68 | Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 09 | Patrick Mullins Naches, WA | Naches, WA | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 31 | Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 63 | Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
5 | 3 | 33 | Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
6 | 1 | 21 | Cole Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -5 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 09 | Patrick Mullins Naches, WA | Naches, WA | 13.674 | |
2 | 4 | 31 | Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.679 | |
3 | 3 | 68 | Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 13.731 | |
4 | 5 | 33 | Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.835 | |
5 | 9 | 63 | Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.887 | |
6 | 11 | 21 | Cole Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 14.050 | |
7 | 1 | 52 | Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 14.054 | |
8 | 2 | 3 | Mitch Evans Chelan, WA | Chelan, WA | 14.209 | |
9 | 6 | 01 | Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 14.371 | |
10 | 7 | 57 | David Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 14.533 | |
11 | 10 | 43 | Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA | Camano Island, WA | 15.401 | |
All transfer |
Plumb Perfect Roadrunners
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | 7D | Dawson Cox Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 12 | |
2 | 12 | 18J | Jackson Beckel Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 10 | |
3 | 10 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 7 | |
4 | 9 | 25 | RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 5 | |
5 | 11 | 32 | Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 6 | |
6 | 19 | 15 | Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 13 | |
7 | 7 | 4 | Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | - | |
8 | 6 | 44 | Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -2 | |
9 | 4 | 98K | Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA | Leavenworth, WA | -5 | |
10 | 2 | 27 | Nathan Younker Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -8 | |
11 | 1 | 85 | Sean Wallace Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | -10 | |
12 | 16 | 7 | Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 4 | |
13 | 14 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 1 | |
14 | 5 | 99 | Tyler Larr Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -9 | |
15 | 18 | 16 | Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA | Soap Lake, WA | 3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7D | Dawson Cox Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 6 | |
2 | 5 | 25 | RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 4 | Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 85 | Sean Wallace Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | -3 | |
5 | 8 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 32 | Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | |
7 | 9 | 22 | Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 2 | |
8 | 3 | 99 | Tyler Larr Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -5 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 18J | Jackson Beckel Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 44 | Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 98K | Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA | Leavenworth, WA | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 27 | Nathan Younker Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -4 | |
6 | 7 | 4H | John Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 7 | Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 1 | |
8 | 10 | 15 | Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
9 | 9 | 16 | Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA | Soap Lake, WA | - | |
10 | 4 | 11 | Jordan Mullins Naches, WA | Naches, WA | -6 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 16.860 | |
2 | 5 | 25 | RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 16.945 | |
3 | 13 | 11 | Jordan Mullins Naches, WA | Naches, WA | 17.022 | |
4 | 14 | 4 | Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 17.132 | |
5 | 7 | 44 | Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.183 | |
6 | 9 | 99 | Tyler Larr Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.329 | |
7 | 8 | 98K | Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA | Leavenworth, WA | 17.431 | |
8 | 15 | 91 | Alexander Scott Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 17.636 | |
9 | 18 | 27 | Nathan Younker Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 17.684 | |
10 | 17 | 85 | Sean Wallace Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | 17.715 | |
11 | 12 | 7 | Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 18.190 | |
12 | 20 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 19.223 | |
13 | 6 | 4H | John Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 19.280 | |
14 | 19 | 22 | Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 20.372 | |
15 | 1 | 16 | Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA | Soap Lake, WA | 22.472 | |
DQ | 3 | 7D | Dawson Cox Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 16.582 | |
DQ | 2 | 18J | Jackson Beckel Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 16.702 | |
DQ | 4 | 32 | Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 16.739 | |
All transfer |
NW Pro 4 Trucks
A Main 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 98 | Chris Whisman Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | 8 | |
2 | 8 | 03 | Terry Warren Everett, WA | Everett, WA | 6 | |
3 | 6 | 52 | Jeremy Pratt Belfair, WA | Belfair, WA | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 6 | Aaron Greene | -1 | ||
5 | 4 | 8 | Shane Greene Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 88 | Jeff Hector Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
7 | 2 | 24 | Mckenna Cox Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | -5 | |
8 | 1 | J18 | Brooklynne Bender Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -7 |
A Main 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 98 | Chris Whisman Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | 8 | |
2 | 8 | 03 | Terry Warren Everett, WA | Everett, WA | 6 | |
3 | 6 | 52 | Jeremy Pratt Belfair, WA | Belfair, WA | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 6 | Aaron Greene | -1 | ||
5 | 4 | 8 | Shane Greene Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | -1 | |
6 | 10 | 35 | Haylie Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | 4 | |
7 | 2 | 24 | Mckenna Cox Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | -5 | |
8 | 5 | 88 | Jeff Hector Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -3 | |
9 | 1 | J18 | Brooklynne Bender Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -8 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 35 | Haylie Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | 9 | |
2 | 6 | 52 | Jeremy Pratt Belfair, WA | Belfair, WA | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 24 | Mckenna Cox Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | -1 | |
4 | 1 | J18 | Brooklynne Bender Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -3 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 88 | Jeff Hector Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 15.054 | |
2 | 8 | 03 | Terry Warren Everett, WA | Everett, WA | 15.150 | |
3 | 3 | 6 | Aaron Greene | 15.325 | ||
4 | 9 | 98 | Chris Whisman Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | 15.348 | |
5 | 4 | 8 | Shane Greene Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | 15.429 | |
6 | 6 | 52 | Jeremy Pratt Belfair, WA | Belfair, WA | 15.568 | |
7 | 10 | 35 | Haylie Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | 15.832 | |
8 | 2 | 24 | Mckenna Cox Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 15.856 | |
9 | 1 | J18 | Brooklynne Bender Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 15.922 |
WMRA Midgets
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 84 | Tony Seidelman Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | 7 | |
2 | 3 | 81 | Nik Larson Graham, WA | Graham, WA | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 4 | Garrett McLees Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 7X | Mike Gardner Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 21 | Doug McLees Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 86WA | Marty Munce Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | |
7 | 9 | 72 | Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA | Monitor, WA | 2 | |
8 | 1 | 71 | Skeeter Flake Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | -7 | |
9 | 10 | 91 | Joshua Westefield Everett, WA | Everett, WA | 1 | |
10 | 7 | 17 | Chad Nichols Danville, CA | Danville, CA | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 71 | Skeeter Flake Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | - | |
2 | 4 | 21 | Doug McLees Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | 2 | |
3 | 9 | 72 | Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA | Monitor, WA | 6 | |
4 | 10 | 91 | Joshua Westefield Everett, WA | Everett, WA | 6 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 81 | Nik Larson Graham, WA | Graham, WA | 2 | |
2 | 8 | 84 | Tony Seidelman Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | 6 | |
3 | 5 | 4 | Garrett McLees Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 17 | Chad Nichols Danville, CA | Danville, CA | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 7X | Mike Gardner Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -3 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 17 | Chad Nichols Danville, CA | Danville, CA | 12.657 | |
2 | 8 | 84 | Tony Seidelman Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | 12.797 | |
3 | 3 | 81 | Nik Larson Graham, WA | Graham, WA | 12.959 | |
4 | 5 | 4 | Garrett McLees Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | 13.086 | |
5 | 2 | 7X | Mike Gardner Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 13.224 | |
6 | 1 | 71 | Skeeter Flake Woodinville, WA | Woodinville, WA | 13.384 | |
7 | 9 | 72 | Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA | Monitor, WA | 13.728 | |
8 | 6 | 86WA | Marty Munce Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 13.864 | |
9 | 10 | 91 | Joshua Westefield Everett, WA | Everett, WA | 14.901 |