Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27
4/24/2024 -
The big Leonard Evans 150 weekend is here at WVSO April 26 and 27th. The event will feature Pro Late Models on Friday night for the Spring Sizzle 100
Season Opener Tickets Now On-Sale
2/28/2024 -
Coming up on Saturday April 20th is the 54th Season Opener at WVSO Presented by Bob's Classic. It’s going to be an action packed night with the $2,000
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
2/27/2022 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Wenatchee, WA
Northwest Winter karting Nationals Day 2
All A,B,C,D Main Events
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Kids Comer Karts
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 95 | Maverick Thompson Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | - | |
2 | 3 | 5 | Ben Hindman Vancouver, WA | Vancouver, WA | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 65 | Rhett Scoleri Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 11 | Aiden Stack Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - | |
5 | 7 | 5A | Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 26 | Bristol Almy Spokane Valley, WA | Spokane Valley, WA | -1 | |
7 | 6 | 89 | Kimber Bylund Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -1 |
Jr Karts 1 Ages 5-9
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 10 | Ryker Bernard Soap Lake, WA | Soap Lake, WA | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 46 | Jaxon Bernard Soap Lake, WA | Soap Lake, WA | 2 | |
3 | 1 | 51 | Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 26 | Bristol Knutson Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | -1 |
Box Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 81C | Benjamin Cox Sumner, WA | Sumner, WA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 99 | Tyler Larr Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
3 | 9 | 09 | Piper Harless Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 6 | |
4 | 7 | 4 | Todd Walters East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 44 | Lorne Jercha Camano Island, WA | Camano Island, WA | 1 | |
6 | 4 | 24 | Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -2 | |
7 | 3 | 9X | eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -4 | |
8 | 8 | 9 | Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - | |
9 | 5 | 27 | Janell Walters Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -4 | |
10 | 10 | 2 | Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 09 | Piper Harless Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | - | |
2 | 7 | 2 | Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 5 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 9 | 51X | Abby Coddo Davenport, WA | Davenport, WA | 6 | |
4 | 2 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 50 | Sam Dake Monroe, WA | Monroe, WA | - | |
6 | 6 | 22 | Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - | |
7 | 8 | 72 | Tyler Mitchell Dracut, MA | Dracut, MA | 1 | |
8 | 4 | 12B | Curtis Burt Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -4 | |
9 | 3 | 57 | Caleb Ervin Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -6 | |
10 | 10 | 14 | Don Holmes Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - |
C Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 51X | Abby Coddo Davenport, WA | Davenport, WA | - | |
2 | 2 | 14 | Don Holmes Everett, WA | Everett, WA | - | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 5 | 56 | Andrew Cardey Rainier, WA | Rainier, WA | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 7 | Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 24X | Mike Fisher Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 |
1/4 Midget Restricted Rookie
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 55 | Jordan Devries Concrete, WA | Concrete, WA | - | |
2 | 2 | 1C | Carter Sweatman Hoquiam, WA | Hoquiam, WA | - | |
3 | 6 | 3 | Landon Henson Aberdeen, WA | Aberdeen, WA | 3 | |
4 | 7 | S11 | Tucker Shoemaker Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 29 | Payton Harding Oakville, WA | Oakville, WA | -2 | |
6 | 5 | 00 | Andrew Wright Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 1 | Treycen LeCompte Elma, WA | Elma, WA | -3 | |
8 | 8 | 87 | Hudson Lutz Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | S11 | Tucker Shoemaker Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 87 | Hudson Lutz Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 87A | Remington Florance SATSOP, WA | SATSOP, WA | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 10C | Cedric Richey Toledo, WA | Toledo, WA | 4 | |
5 | 2 | 57S | Shelby Webb Yelm, WA | Yelm, WA | -3 | |
6 | 4 | 55X | Huxley Mickleson Kalama, WA | Kalama, WA | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 27 | Hunter Maggard Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | - | |
8 | 6 | 100 | Barrett Hopkins Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -2 | |
9 | 57B | Brooke Webb Yelm, WA | Yelm, WA | - |
Spokane Sealed
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 061 | Jim Kellogg Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 88 | Braden Dodson Spokane, ID | Spokane, ID | - | |
3 | 1 | 2 | Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 88X | Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA | Spokane Valley, WA | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 29 | Shaleena Almy Spokane Valley, WA | Spokane Valley, WA | - | |
6 | 9 | 75 | Ken McGuire Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 3 | |
7 | 10 | 4 | Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 3 | |
8 | 8 | 114 | Harley Kellogg Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | - | |
9 | 7 | 80 | Ashley Guetlin Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -2 | |
10 | 6 | 3 | Colton Schultz Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -4 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 08 | samantha varner Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 2 | |
2 | 7 | 27P | Tanner Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 5 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 5 | 44 | Joseph Bushy Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 75 | Ken McGuire Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 4 | Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
6 | 8 | 62 | Rich Irving Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 22 | Armando Gomez Valleyford , WA | Valleyford , WA | -1 | |
8 | 9 | A96 | Ashton Hesseltine Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 1 | |
9 | 10 | 4K | Karly Klein Spokane Valley, WA | Spokane Valley, WA | 1 |
C Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | A96 | Ashton Hesseltine Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | - | |
2 | 3 | 4K | Karly Klein Spokane Valley, WA | Spokane Valley, WA | 1 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 4 | 53 | jenelle Glennon Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 1 | |
4 | 9 | 2K | Kyle Larr Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 5 | |
5 | 11 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 6 | |
6 | 8 | 17 | Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA | Kennewick, WA | 2 | |
7 | 7 | 93 | Nathan Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - | |
8 | 10 | 4M | Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 2 | |
9 | 5 | 16 | Josh Childress East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -4 | |
10 | 2 | 27 | Sam Anthony Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -8 | |
11 | 6 | 51X | Abby Coddo Davenport, WA | Davenport, WA | -5 |
Jr Karts 2 Ages 10-15
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 09 | Piper Harless Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 1 | |
2 | 4 | 56 | Andrew Cardey Rainier, WA | Rainier, WA | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 24 | Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 74 | tyler huffines Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 4 | Madisen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -2 | |
6 | 1 | 3 | Madex Moran Kennewick, WA | Kennewick, WA | -5 | |
7 | 10 | 99 | Brody Brown Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 3 | |
8 | 9 | 97 | Kellan Ingram Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 1 | |
9 | 5 | 10 | Skylar McClaughry Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | -4 |
Stage 2/3 4 Cycle
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 3 | Colton Schultz Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | - | |
2 | 6 | 51 | Jared Storer Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 10 | Dan Stanley Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 9 | Tanner Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 19 | Chris Knutson Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | - | |
6 | 7 | 56C | Mark Cardey Rainier, WA | Rainier, WA | 1 | |
7 | 9 | 44 | Lorne Jercha Camano Island, WA | Camano Island, WA | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 41 | Gabe Sessler Meridian, ID | Meridian, ID | - | |
9 | 10 | 4 | Phillip Ervin Everett, WA | Everett, WA | 1 | |
10 | 4 | 281 | Brandon Rutledge Gervais, OR | Gervais, OR | -6 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 44 | Lorne Jercha Camano Island, WA | Camano Island, WA | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 4 | Phillip Ervin Everett, WA | Everett, WA | 3 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 2 | 12X | Mason Thompson Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 2 | Cooper Richards East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 16 | Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 23 | Brice Clark Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 2 | |
7 | 4 | 22R | Riley Hood Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | -3 | |
8 | 1 | 7X | Larry Christen Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -7 |
KT 100
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 16 | Gabe Sessler Meridian, ID | Meridian, ID | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 13X | Kevin Heer Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 13 | Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 31 | Joey Scoleri Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 12B | Curtis Burt Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 677 | Jerry Pitts Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -2 | |
7 | 56 | Chris Cort Lake Stevens, WA | Lake Stevens, WA | - | ||
8 | 19 | Chris Knutson Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | - | ||
9 | 81C | Benjamin Cox Sumner, WA | Sumner, WA | - |
Super Mod 4 Cycle
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 26 | Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA | Spokane Valley, WA | 7 | |
2 | 9 | 41 | Gabe Sessler Meridian, ID | Meridian, ID | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 46 | Jessi Shaw Kent, WA | Kent, WA | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 31 | Joey Scoleri Arlington, WA | Arlington, WA | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 17 | Shaleena Almy Spokane Valley, WA | Spokane Valley, WA | - | |
6 | 4 | 12X | Mason Thompson Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -2 | |
7 | 6 | 9 | Tanner Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -1 | |
8 | 10 | 55 | Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 2 | |
9 | 7 | 3 | Colton Schultz Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -2 | |
10 | 3 | 8 | Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | -7 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 41 | Gabe Sessler Meridian, ID | Meridian, ID | - | |
2 | 4 | 55 | Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 2 | |
Top 2 transfer | ||||||
3 | 5 | 7X | Larry Christen Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 2 |
1/4 Midget Open Motor Class
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 21C | Clayton Jalakas Carnation, WA | Carnation, WA | - | |
2 | 3 | 20 | Zachary Olsson Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 27X | Hayden Tidrick Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 3 | |
4 | 5 | S11 | Tucker Shoemaker Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 1 | |
5 | 10 | 07 | Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 5 | |
6 | 2 | 45 | Zack Tidrick Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -4 | |
7 | 4 | 3 | Landon Henson Aberdeen, WA | Aberdeen, WA | -3 | |
8 | 11 | 1C | Carter Sweatman Hoquiam, WA | Hoquiam, WA | 3 | |
9 | 7 | 55 | Jordan Devries Concrete, WA | Concrete, WA | -2 | |
10 | 9 | 27 | Ethan Mcfarland Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -1 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 27 | Ethan Mcfarland Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 07 | Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 11 | Kaylee Decker Duvall, WA | Duvall, WA | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 99 | Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
5 | 3 | 1C | Carter Sweatman Hoquiam, WA | Hoquiam, WA | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 10C | Cedric Richey Toledo, WA | Toledo, WA | - | |
7 | 7 | 87A | Remington Florance SATSOP, WA | SATSOP, WA | - |
Open Pro
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 13 | Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - | |
2 | 3 | 9 | Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 16 | Gabe Sessler Meridian, ID | Meridian, ID | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 51 | Jared Storer Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | - | |
5 | 2 | 23 | Tyler Weber Kettle Falls, WA | Kettle Falls, WA | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 26 | Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA | Spokane Valley, WA | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 45 | David McClaughry Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 1 | |
8 | 6 | 12B | Curtis Burt Burlington, WA | Burlington, WA | -2 | |
9 | 9 | 46 | Jessi Shaw Kent, WA | Kent, WA | - | |
10 | 10 | 24 | Matt Dugas Bridgeport, WA | Bridgeport, WA | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 46 | Jessi Shaw Kent, WA | Kent, WA | - | |
2 | 6 | 24 | Matt Dugas Bridgeport, WA | Bridgeport, WA | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 131 | Derek Amundson Snohomish, WA | Snohomish, WA | -1 |