Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

$20,000 to Win Wenatchee 200
WVSO Announces 2023 Schedule
2023 Season Passes Onsale Now
$20,000 to Win Wenatchee 200

$20,000 to Win Wenatchee 200

1/3/2023 -
Wenatchee Valley’s Super Oval will host one of the biggest Super Late Model races on the West Coast in 2023 with the return of the $20,000 to Win Wena
WVSO Announces 2023 Schedule

WVSO Announces 2023 Schedule

12/6/2022 -
We're excited to announce the schedule for the 53rd year of racing at Wenatchee Valley's Super Oval for the 2023 season. This schedule is action packe
2023 Season Passes Onsale Now

2023 Season Passes Onsale Now

12/1/2022 -
Our 2023 Season Passes are now on sale for just $149 each that’s over $200 in savings and are good for all 16 races. This price is good until December


2022 Points

All Classes
As of 9/17/2022

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA 7 9 9 9 669 -
2 55k Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding (R) East Wenatchee, WA 0 7 9 9 597 -72
3 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA 0 0 6 9 473 -196
4 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey (R) Soap Lake, WA 0 2 6 7 424 -245
5 1 Terry Cook Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN 0 5 6 6 413 -256
6 98k Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA 0 3 7 7 392 -277
7 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook (R) Wenatchee, WA 0 0 3 8 380 -289
8 17w Wallace Baker Wallace Baker (R) East Wenatchee, WA 0 0 0 8 344 -325
9 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA 0 0 1 7 327 -342
10 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig (R) Wenatchee, WA 0 0 3 6 325 -344
11 20 Benjamin Bahadar Benjamin Bahadar Lacrosse, WA 0 0 1 6 260 -409
12 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA 0 0 0 6 221 -448
13 110 Tammy Aper Tammy Aper (R) Cle Elum, WA 0 2 3 4 204 -465
14 19w Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA 0 2 3 3 169 -500
15 9 Hans Roberts Hans Roberts (R) Ephrata, WA 1 1 1 2 131 -538
16 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA 0 1 2 2 123 -546
17 85 Sean Wallace Sean Wallace Quincy, WA 0 1 2 2 120 -549
18 10 Christian Foster Christian Foster (R) Soap Lake, WA 0 1 2 2 117 -552
19 17s Gene Solomon Gene Solomon Cle Elum, WA 0 1 1 2 113 -556
20 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill (R) Wenatchee, WA 0 0 0 3 113 -556
21 7 Dylan Frazier Dylan Frazier Carnation, WA 0 0 1 2 104 -565
22 35 Jared Bykoski Jared Bykoski (R) East Wenatchee, WA 0 0 1 2 103 -566
23 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt (R) Marysville, WA 0 0 0 3 94 -575
24 12 Saige Frazier Saige Frazier Carnation, WA 0 0 1 2 91 -578
25 02 Jered Bykoski Jered Bykoski (R) East Wenachee, WA 0 0 1 2 91 -578
26 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken (R) Moses Lake, WA 0 0 0 2 84 -585
27 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari (R) Spokane, WA 1 1 1 1 80 -589
28 79 Brian Gill Brian Gill Wenatchee, WA 0 0 0 2 80 -589
29 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA 0 0 0 2 78 -591
30 717 Diezel Snyder Diezel Snyder (R) Cle Elum, WA 0 1 1 2 74 -595
31 24 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Ephrata, WA 0 1 1 1 73 -596
32 77 David Knowles David Knowles Hermiston, OR 0 1 1 1 70 -599
33 15 Matt Snyder Matt Snyder 0 0 0 2 70 -599
34 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA 0 1 1 1 68 -601
35 9 Josh Roberts Josh Roberts Ephrata, WA 0 1 1 1 67 -602
36 37 Derrick Kapalo Derrick Kapalo Ephrata, WA 0 1 1 1 64 -605
37 91 Alexander Scott Alexander Scott Selah, WA 0 1 1 1 61 -608
38 72 Keegan Creager Keegan Creager Marysville, WA 0 0 2 2 61 -608
39 41 Kyle Suchy Kyle Suchy Irrigon, OR 0 0 1 1 61 -608
40 21x Ethan Payne Ethan Payne Gig Harbor, WA 0 0 1 1 60 -609
41 44 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA 0 0 1 1 60 -609
42 2 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA 0 0 0 1 59 -610
43 20 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA 0 0 1 1 58 -611
44 32 Jacob McGraw Jacob McGraw Wenatchee, WA 0 0 0 1 58 -611
45 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA 0 1 1 1 57 -612
46 2 Keith Marshall Keith Marshall Mead, WA 0 0 1 1 54 -615
47 9 Winston Roberts Winston Roberts Ephrata, WA 0 0 1 1 54 -615
48 55 Darrell Barton Darrell Barton Spokane, WA 0 0 1 1 50 -619
49 35 Maiya Shouey Maiya Shouey (R) East Wenatchee, WA 0 0 1 1 49 -620
50 15 Kamery Welton Kamery Welton Moxee, WA 0 0 0 1 48 -621
51 80 Michael Cocking Michael Cocking Everett, WA 0 0 0 1 44 -625
52 2 Dave Tolliver Dave Tolliver Ephrata, WA 0 0 0 1 41 -628
53 02 Andrew Childs Andrew Childs New Market, TN 0 0 0 1 38 -631
54 8 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA 0 0 0 1 35 -634
55 22 Kyle Larr Kyle Larr Ephrata, WA 0 0 0 0 5 -664
Back to All Classes


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Jerrys Auto Supply






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing