Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

July 13th Special Start Time
Thunder in the Valley July 13th
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge
July 13th Special Start Time

July 13th Special Start Time

7/9/2024 -
Special Start Time Due to Heat! Gates Open 5:30pm Racing 7:00pm Adults $25 Seniors $20 Students $15 Child 6-11 $10 5 & Under Free It’s one of the fast
Thunder in the Valley July 13th

Thunder in the Valley July 13th

6/25/2024 -
It’s one of the fastest, biggest and loudest weekends of the year for the 2024 Thunder in the Valley Presented by Clearwater Saloon & Casino Saturday
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

6/24/2024 -
It's Kids Night Saturday July 6th Presented by Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning! All Kids 12 and Under get Free Plus were giving away a select num


6/27/2020 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

6/27/2020 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Dick's Heating & Air Conditioning Opening Night at the Races

This will be a participant only event with No fans in the stands. The race will be broadcast live on NCWLIFE.com for free. Drivers are encouraged to pre-register.

Classes

  • Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models12 entries
  • Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars9 entries
  • Plumb Perfect Roadrunners10 entries
  • Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models

75 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 4
2 2 51 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
3 1 97 Josh Ingram Josh Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
4 3 22 Jake Woods Jake Woods Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
5 7 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
6 6 73 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA -
7 4 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
8 10 6 Gary Homad Gary Homad Waterville, WA Waterville, WA 2
9 8 33 Rocky Crocker Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
10 9 63 Gary Shales Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
11 11 71 Justin Dunagan Justin Dunagan Newport, WA Newport, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 3
2 2 63 Gary Shales Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 3 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
4 5 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
5 6 73 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 1
6 1 71 Justin Dunagan Justin Dunagan Newport, WA Newport, WA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Josh Ingram Josh Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
2 5 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 3
3 1 6 Gary Homad Gary Homad Waterville, WA Waterville, WA -2
4 2 33 Rocky Crocker Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
5 4 22 Jake Woods Jake Woods Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 73 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 13.536
2 7 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 13.546
3 3 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.549
4 12 22 Jake Woods Jake Woods Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 13.587
5 8 51 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 13.588
6 6 97 Josh Ingram Josh Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.592
7 4 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.610
8 1 33 Rocky Crocker Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.684
9 9 63 Gary Shales Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.759
10 5 6 Gary Homad Gary Homad Waterville, WA Waterville, WA 13.885
11 2 71 Justin Dunagan Justin Dunagan Newport, WA Newport, WA 14.414

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars

35 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 7
2 7 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 5
3 3 19 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
4 6 71 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
5 1 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -4
6 4 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
7 5 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
8 2 42 Neil Nelson Neil Nelson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
2 5 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
3 2 19 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
4 4 71 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
5 3 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
2 1 42 Neil Nelson Neil Nelson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
3 2 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
4 3 98 Kelly Cowlishaw Kelly Cowlishaw Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.647
2 9 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.005
3 3 71 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.195
4 2 98 Kelly Cowlishaw Kelly Cowlishaw Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.218
5 6 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.270
6 1 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.327
7 7 19 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 15.386
8 8 42 Neil Nelson Neil Nelson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 15.425
9 5 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.632

Plumb Perfect Roadrunners

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 John Doyle John Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
2 6 4 Alberto Navarrete Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 4
3 4 22L Kyle Larr Kyle Larr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
4 3 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
5 5 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA -
6 2 55 Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA -4
7 9 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
8 7 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
9 8 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22L Kyle Larr Kyle Larr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 4
2 4 55 Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA 2
3 3 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA -
4 1 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
5 2 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Alberto Navarrete Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
2 3 71 John Doyle John Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
3 4 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
4 1 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 22L Kyle Larr Kyle Larr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.149
2 3 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.262
3 1 55 Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA 17.460
4 2 71 John Doyle John Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.478
5 4 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA 17.618
6 9 4 Alberto Navarrete Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.765
7 6 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 21.229
8 7 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 22.986
9 8 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 23.267

Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
2 5 11X Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 3
3 3 45 Cannon Delong Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
4 6 03 Kelby Dumont Kelby Dumont Charlo, MT Charlo, MT 2
5 1 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -4
6 2 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
2 2 11X Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA -
3 3 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID -
4 1 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Cannon Delong Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 3
2 3 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
3 2 03 Kelby Dumont Kelby Dumont Charlo, MT Charlo, MT -1
4 1 28 Ben Reid JR Ben Reid JR Waterville, WA Waterville, WA -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 16 Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 17.525
2 4 45 Cannon Delong Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.906
3 2 19 Max Chase Max Chase Hayden, ID Hayden, ID 18.021
4 9 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 18.295
5 7 11X Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 18.918
6 5 03 Kelby Dumont Kelby Dumont Charlo, MT Charlo, MT 20.193
7 1 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 23.262
8 8 28 Ben Reid JR Ben Reid JR Waterville, WA Waterville, WA 24.384
9 3 77 Caleb Delong Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Jerrys Auto Supply






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing