Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th
Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

6/16/2024 -
IT’S BIG RIG TIME! The North American Big Rigs return to Wenatchee Valley Super Oval Saturday June 22nd! Don’t is miss it as these full size semis com
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

6/4/2024 -
Who’s ready for some Bump 2 Pass?? We’re back Saturday June 15th for Bump 2 Pass Night Sponsored by Artisan Flooring! It’s a full night of bumping, cr


7/11/2020 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

7/11/2020 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

North Valley Mechanical Night

Classes

  • Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models10 entries
  • NW Jr. Late Models4 entries
  • Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars11 entries
  • Plumb Perfect Roadrunners14 entries
  • AMCA Bandit Dwarf Cars9 entries
  • Northwest Vintage Modifieds6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models

75 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 4
2 7 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
3 6 51 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 3
4 4 97 Josh Ingram Josh Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
5 9 73 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 4
6 3 6 Gary Homad Gary Homad Waterville, WA Waterville, WA -3
7 2 3 Wyatt Gardner Wyatt Gardner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -5
8 1 33 Rocky Crocker Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -7
9 78 Joe Constance Joe Constance Everett, WA Everett, WA -
10 8 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 4
2 9 73 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 7
3 3 6 Gary Homad Gary Homad Waterville, WA Waterville, WA -
4 1 33 Rocky Crocker Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
5 7 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 5
2 4 97 Josh Ingram Josh Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
3 2 3 Wyatt Gardner Wyatt Gardner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
4 8 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.456
2 4 97 Josh Ingram Josh Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.475
3 5 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 13.566
4 6 51 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 13.612
5 9 73 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 13.755
6 2 3 Wyatt Gardner Wyatt Gardner Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 13.931
7 1 33 Rocky Crocker Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.988
8 8 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.755

NW Jr. Late Models

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA -
2 3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 1
3 4 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 1
4 2 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
2 4 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 2
3 1 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA -2
4 3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 14.254
2 4 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA 14.432
3 3 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 14.501
4 1 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.648

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars

35 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
2 8 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 6
3 10 7 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 7
4 5 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
5 6 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
6 1 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
7 9 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
8 3 71 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -5
9 7 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -2
10 2 98 Kelly Cowlishaw Kelly Cowlishaw Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 7 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 9
2 1 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
3 4 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
4 9 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 5
5 7 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 98 Kelly Cowlishaw Kelly Cowlishaw Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 8
2 10 71 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 8
3 4 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
4 2 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
5 1 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -4

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.857
2 8 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.123
3 10 7 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 15.136
4 6 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.293
5 9 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.372
6 3 71 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.376
7 1 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.402
8 5 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.522
9 7 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 15.551
10 2 98 Kelly Cowlishaw Kelly Cowlishaw Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.054

Plumb Perfect Roadrunners

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 5
2 3 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
3 2 71 John Doyle John Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
4 12 23 Josh Mauch Josh Mauch Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 8
5 5 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
6 14 20 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 8
7 8 22L Kyle Larr Kyle Larr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
8 7 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA -1
9 4 88X Kyle Franklin Kyle Franklin Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -5
10 11 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
11 10 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
12 9 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
2 2 71 John Doyle John Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
3 5 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
4 14 20 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 10
5 4 88X Kyle Franklin Kyle Franklin Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -1
6 11 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 5
7 10 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22L Kyle Larr Kyle Larr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 7
2 12 23 Josh Mauch Josh Mauch Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 10
3 6 33 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
4 7 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA 3
5 9 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 4

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.685
2 6 33 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.016
3 2 71 John Doyle John Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.026
4 8 22L Kyle Larr Kyle Larr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.186
5 5 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.186
6 12 23 Josh Mauch Josh Mauch Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.251
7 14 20 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 17.753
8 7 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA 17.776
9 4 88X Kyle Franklin Kyle Franklin Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 18.081
10 9 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 18.992
11 11 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 21.120

AMCA Bandit Dwarf Cars

30 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller 2
2 8 23 Tylor Howard Tylor Howard Kent, WA Kent, WA 6
3 5 08 Greg Scott Greg Scott Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 2
4 9 5W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 5
5 1 25 Bryant Carlson Bryant Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -4
6 4 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
7 2 13 John Knespel Jr John Knespel Jr Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -5
8 7 17W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson -1
9 6 77W Wade Stringer Wade Stringer Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 23 Tylor Howard Tylor Howard Kent, WA Kent, WA 7
2 7 17W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson 5
3 9 5W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 6
4 2 13 John Knespel Jr John Knespel Jr Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
5 6 77W Wade Stringer Wade Stringer Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller 4
2 1 25 Bryant Carlson Bryant Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -1
3 6 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
4 7 08 Greg Scott Greg Scott Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 3

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 17W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson 14.884
2 8 5W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 15.084
3 3 2M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller 15.205
4 9 23 Tylor Howard Tylor Howard Kent, WA Kent, WA 15.259
5 5 08 Greg Scott Greg Scott Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 15.339
6 1 25 Bryant Carlson Bryant Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 15.689
7 4 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.934
8 6 77W Wade Stringer Wade Stringer Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 16.326
9 2 13 John Knespel Jr John Knespel Jr Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 16.633

Northwest Vintage Modifieds

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 47 Ken Kaltschmidt Ken Kaltschmidt Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 4
2 3 27 Vince Conwell Vince Conwell Renton, WA Renton, WA 1
3 1 24 George Chambers George Chambers -2
4 2 7 Mike Clother Mike Clother Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
5 4 1 Chris Cook Chris Cook Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -1
6 6 5 Steve Lundquist Steve Lundquist Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Steve Lundquist Steve Lundquist Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 5
2 3 27 Vince Conwell Vince Conwell Renton, WA Renton, WA 1
3 2 7 Mike Clother Mike Clother Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -1
4 5 47 Ken Kaltschmidt Ken Kaltschmidt Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 1
5 1 24 George Chambers George Chambers -4
6 4 1 Chris Cook Chris Cook Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 47 Ken Kaltschmidt Ken Kaltschmidt Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 14.054
2 2 7 Mike Clother Mike Clother Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.296
3 4 1 Chris Cook Chris Cook Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 14.502
4 6 5 Steve Lundquist Steve Lundquist Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 14.512
5 1 24 George Chambers George Chambers 14.543
6 3 27 Vince Conwell Vince Conwell Renton, WA Renton, WA 14.756


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing