Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

July 13th Special Start Time
Thunder in the Valley July 13th
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge
July 13th Special Start Time

July 13th Special Start Time

7/9/2024 -
Special Start Time Due to Heat! Gates Open 5:30pm Racing 7:00pm Adults $25 Seniors $20 Students $15 Child 6-11 $10 5 & Under Free It’s one of the fast
Thunder in the Valley July 13th

Thunder in the Valley July 13th

6/25/2024 -
It’s one of the fastest, biggest and loudest weekends of the year for the 2024 Thunder in the Valley Presented by Clearwater Saloon & Casino Saturday
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

6/24/2024 -
It's Kids Night Saturday July 6th Presented by Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning! All Kids 12 and Under get Free Plus were giving away a select num


8/8/2020 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

8/8/2020 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Les Schwab Tires Community Toy Drive Night

Classes

  • Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models12 entries
  • NW Jr. Late Models4 entries
  • Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars10 entries
  • Plumb Perfect Roadrunners16 entries
  • Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models

75 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6 Gary Homad Gary Homad Waterville, WA Waterville, WA 6
2 10 4 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 8
3 9 51 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 6
4 4 40 Steve Floyd Steve Floyd East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
5 12 22 Jake Woods Jake Woods Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 7
6 1 3 Andy Beaman Andy Beaman Selah, WA Selah, WA -5
7 3 97 Cameron Bruggman Cameron Bruggman Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
8 11 63 Gary Shales Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
9 5 68 Bart Hector Bart Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -4
10 DNF 8 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -2
11 DNF 2 47 Steve Blakenship Steve Blakenship Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -9
DNS 6 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Andy Beaman Andy Beaman Selah, WA Selah, WA -
2 12 22 Jake Woods Jake Woods Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 10
3 8 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 5
4 6 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
5 10 4 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 5
6 5 68 Bart Hector Bart Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 51 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 8
2 3 97 Cameron Bruggman Cameron Bruggman Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
3 2 47 Steve Blakenship Steve Blakenship Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -1
4 7 6 Gary Homad Gary Homad Waterville, WA Waterville, WA 3
5 11 63 Gary Shales Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 6
6 4 40 Steve Floyd Steve Floyd East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.676
2 4 40 Steve Floyd Steve Floyd East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.716
3 8 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 13.854
4 11 63 Gary Shales Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.881
5 5 68 Bart Hector Bart Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.907
6 9 51 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 13.962
7 12 22 Jake Woods Jake Woods Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 13.970
8 7 6 Gary Homad Gary Homad Waterville, WA Waterville, WA 14.103
9 10 4 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 14.267
10 3 97 Cameron Bruggman Cameron Bruggman Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.365
11 1 3 Andy Beaman Andy Beaman Selah, WA Selah, WA 14.403
12 2 47 Steve Blakenship Steve Blakenship Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 15.676

NW Jr. Late Models

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 2
2 4 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 2
3 2 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
4 1 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 2
2 1 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA -1
3 4 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 1
4 2 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 14.147
2 4 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 14.431
3 1 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA 14.543
4 2 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.863

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars

30 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
2 5 7 Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 3
3 10 7X Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 7
4 7 42 Neil Nelson Neil Nelson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 3
5 9 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
6 1 71 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -5
7 6 55 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
8 4 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
9 3 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -6
10 DNF 8 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
2 1 71 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
3 8 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 5
4 6 55 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
5 5 7 Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
2 9 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 7
3 10 7X Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 7
4 4 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
5 7 42 Neil Nelson Neil Nelson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.875
2 10 7X Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 15.173
3 8 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.179
4 9 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.197
5 5 7 Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 15.214
6 3 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.352
7 1 71 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.453
8 4 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.532
9 6 55 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.753

Plumb Perfect Roadrunners

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
2 9 26 Matt Lawson Matt Lawson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 7
3 12 4 Alberto Navarrete Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 9
4 2 44 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
5 3 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
6 14 20 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 8
7 15 9 Sean Zieske Sean Zieske Stanfield, OR Stanfield, OR 8
8 7 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA -1
9 11 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
10 6 33K Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
11 DNF 10 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
DQ 13 24 James Norman James Norman Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 4 Alberto Navarrete Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 11
2 9 26 Matt Lawson Matt Lawson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 7
3 14 20 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 11
4 13 24 James Norman James Norman Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 9
5 15 9 Sean Zieske Sean Zieske Stanfield, OR Stanfield, OR 10
6 11 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 5
7 4 32 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
2 1 71 John Doyle John Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
3 2 44 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
4 10 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 6
5 6 33K Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
6 DNF 7 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA 1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 32 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.657
2 6 33K Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.837
3 13 24 James Norman James Norman Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 16.899
4 3 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.085
5 9 26 Matt Lawson Matt Lawson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 17.115
6 2 44 Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.179
7 12 4 Alberto Navarrete Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.209
8 1 71 John Doyle John Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.265
9 14 20 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 17.495
10 7 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA 17.733
11 15 9 Sean Zieske Sean Zieske Stanfield, OR Stanfield, OR 17.788
12 16 27 Nathan Younker Nathan Younker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 18.018
13 11 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 19.366
14 10 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 20.686

Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 11X Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 8
2 10 13R Ryker Ohler Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 8
3 7 5J James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 4
4 5 03 Kelby Dumont Kelby Dumont Charlo, MT Charlo, MT 1
5 11 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 6
6 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -3
7 8 16 Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
8 6 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -2
9 1 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -8
10 2 28 Brooke Brooks Brooke Brooks Waterville, WA Waterville, WA -8
11 4 45 Cannon Delong Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 10
2 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 1
3 6 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 3
4 1 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -3
5 2 28 Brooke Brooks Brooke Brooks Waterville, WA Waterville, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 11X Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 8
2 7 5J James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 5
3 4 45 Cannon Delong Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
4 10 13R Ryker Ohler Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 6
5 5 03 Kelby Dumont Kelby Dumont Charlo, MT Charlo, MT -
6 8 16 Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 13R Ryker Ohler Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 17.603
2 7 5J James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 17.609
3 4 45 Cannon Delong Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.727
4 8 16 Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 17.879
5 5 03 Kelby Dumont Kelby Dumont Charlo, MT Charlo, MT 17.949
6 9 11X Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 17.967
7 11 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.977
8 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 17.992
9 6 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 19.768
10 2 28 Brooke Brooks Brooke Brooks Waterville, WA Waterville, WA 19.903
11 1 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 20.005


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing