Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th
Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

6/16/2024 -
IT’S BIG RIG TIME! The North American Big Rigs return to Wenatchee Valley Super Oval Saturday June 22nd! Don’t is miss it as these full size semis com
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

6/4/2024 -
Who’s ready for some Bump 2 Pass?? We’re back Saturday June 15th for Bump 2 Pass Night Sponsored by Artisan Flooring! It’s a full night of bumping, cr


8/22/2020 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

8/22/2020 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Johnson Electric Night

Classes

  • Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars28 entries
  • Rockstar Energy B-Mods4 entries
  • Plumb Perfect Roadrunners13 entries
  • NW Pro 4 Trucks15 entries
  • Northwest Focus Midgets9 entries
    • Northwest Focus Midget Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars

50 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 4 BJ Tidrick BJ Tidrick Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 13
2 13 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 11
3 18 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15
4 5 94 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 6 7 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
6 3 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -3
7 8 48 Travis McKinney Travis McKinney Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
8 1 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
9 15 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 6
10 23 71 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13
11 9 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
12 7 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -5
13 21 54 Jesse Vincent Jesse Vincent Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 8
14 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
15 20 34 Chris Marang Chris Marang Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 5
16 DNF 10 22 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -6
17 DNF 2 72 Brad Tidrick Brad Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -15
18 DNF 19 55S Billy Scribner Billy Scribner Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
19 DNF 22 19 Mike Denton Jr Mike Denton Jr Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 3
20 DNF 11 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -9
21 DNF 4 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -17
22 DNF 12 98 Kelly Cowlishaw Kelly Cowlishaw Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -10
23 DNF 24 50 Josh Henne Josh Henne Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 1
24 DNF 16 27M Marcus Maggard Marcus Maggard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -8
20 Laps

B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55S Billy Scribner Billy Scribner Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
2 4 34 Chris Marang Chris Marang Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 2
3 6 54 Jesse Vincent Jesse Vincent Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 3
4 5 19 Mike Denton Jr Mike Denton Jr Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
5 7 71 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
6 2 50 Josh Henne Josh Henne Moxee, WA Moxee, WA -4
7 9 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
8 DNF 3 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -5
9 DNF 8 9 Bobby Stewart Bobby Stewart Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -
2 7 98 Kelly Cowlishaw Kelly Cowlishaw Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 5
3 2 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
4 5 22 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
5 3 48 Travis McKinney Travis McKinney Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -2
6 9 4 BJ Tidrick BJ Tidrick Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 3
7 8 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
8 4 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
9 6 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
2 4 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
3 6 72 Brad Tidrick Brad Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 3
4 3 27M Marcus Maggard Marcus Maggard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
5 9 94 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
6 8 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
7 5 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
8 7 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 4 BJ Tidrick BJ Tidrick Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 14.517
2 6 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.640
3 3 98 Kelly Cowlishaw Kelly Cowlishaw Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.677
4 27 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.860
5 15 22 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 14.901
6 1 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.993
7 14 48 Travis McKinney Travis McKinney Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.051
8 7 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.106
9 11 7 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 15.125
10 19 94 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.175
11 24 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.198
12 8 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 15.251
13 26 72 Brad Tidrick Brad Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.281
14 22 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.299
15 20 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.311
16 12 27M Marcus Maggard Marcus Maggard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.367
17 17 42 Neil Nelson Neil Nelson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 15.395
18 18 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.448
19 21 55S Billy Scribner Billy Scribner Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.478
20 9 50 Josh Henne Josh Henne Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 15.479
21 16 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.539
22 13 34 Chris Marang Chris Marang Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.541
23 4 19 Mike Denton Jr Mike Denton Jr Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.548
24 28 54 Jesse Vincent Jesse Vincent Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.564
25 5 71 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.610
26 23 9 Bobby Stewart Bobby Stewart Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.626
27 10 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.711

Rockstar Energy B-Mods

30 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
2 1 52 Rocky Crocker Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
3 3 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
2 1 52 Rocky Crocker Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
3 2 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.915
2 3 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 14.099
3 1 52 Rocky Crocker Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.109

Plumb Perfect Roadrunners

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
2 5 33K Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
3 11 4 Alberto Navarrete Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 8
4 3 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
5 13 20 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 8
6 6 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA -
7 12 13 Jon Newbom Jon Newbom Gold Bar, WA Gold Bar, WA 5
8 9 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
9 DNF 7 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 4 Alberto Navarrete Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 10
2 5 33K Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
3 6 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA 3
4 7 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
5 8 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
2 12 13 Jon Newbom Jon Newbom Gold Bar, WA Gold Bar, WA 10
3 13 20 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 10
4 3 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
5 9 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 4

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 13 Jon Newbom Jon Newbom Gold Bar, WA Gold Bar, WA 16.626
2 5 33K Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.932
3 4 32 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.020
4 11 4 Alberto Navarrete Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.295
5 3 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.684
6 6 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA 17.700
7 13 20 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 17.761
8 7 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 19.074
9 9 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 19.223

NW Pro 4 Trucks

25 Laps

Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Pete Brady Pete Brady Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
2 4 88 Jeff Hector Jeff Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
3 13 98 Chris Whisman Chris Whisman Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 10
4 6 22 Jason Majors Jason Majors Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
5 3 8 Shane Greene Shane Greene Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -2
6 2 6 Aaron Greene Aaron Greene -4
7 14 53 Doug Wilkinson Doug Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 7
8 7 21 Donald Nicholson Donald Nicholson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
9 8 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -1
10 10 9 Greg Vaughn Greg Vaughn Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
11 11 83 Mikie Vaughn Mikie Vaughn Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
12 15 35 Haylie Wilkinson Haylie Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 3
13 DNF 9 03 Ty Tipps Ty Tipps Electric city, WA Electric city, WA -4
25 Laps

Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Jason Majors Jason Majors Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 5
2 4 88 Jeff Hector Jeff Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
3 1 4 Pete Brady Pete Brady Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
4 13 98 Chris Whisman Chris Whisman Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 9
5 14 53 Doug Wilkinson Doug Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 9
6 3 8 Shane Greene Shane Greene Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -3
7 11 83 Mikie Vaughn Mikie Vaughn Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 4
8 2 6 Aaron Greene Aaron Greene -6
9 8 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -1
10 7 21 Donald Nicholson Donald Nicholson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -3
11 15 35 Haylie Wilkinson Haylie Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 4
12 10 9 Greg Vaughn Greg Vaughn Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22 Jason Majors Jason Majors Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.832
2 1 4 Pete Brady Pete Brady Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.984
3 13 98 Chris Whisman Chris Whisman Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 15.053
4 5 J2 Kaden Holm Kaden Holm Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 15.110
5 4 88 Jeff Hector Jeff Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 15.184
6 14 53 Doug Wilkinson Doug Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 15.241
7 Mike Tipps Mike Tipps Coulee City, WA Coulee City, WA 15.302
8 9 03 Ty Tipps Ty Tipps Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 15.302
9 2 6 Aaron Greene Aaron Greene 15.387
10 3 8 Shane Greene Shane Greene Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 15.644
11 10 9 Greg Vaughn Greg Vaughn Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 15.809
12 7 21 Donald Nicholson Donald Nicholson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 15.817
13 8 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 15.854
14 15 35 Haylie Wilkinson Haylie Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 15.900
15 11 83 Mikie Vaughn Mikie Vaughn Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 16.328

Northwest Focus Midgets

30 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA 4
2 4 12J Rebel Jackson Jr Rebel Jackson Jr Buckley, WA Buckley, WA 2
3 6 81 Marty Rosler Marty Rosler Burien, WA Burien, WA 3
4 7 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 3
5 8 16S Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 3
6 9 5 Jon Fugitt Jon Fugitt Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 3
7 1 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -6
8 3 99 Tanner Holm Tanner Holm Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -5
9 DNF 2 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Alger, WA Alger, WA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12J Rebel Jackson Jr Rebel Jackson Jr Buckley, WA Buckley, WA 4
2 6 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA 4
3 9 16S Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 6
4 2 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -2
5 DNF 8 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 81 Marty Rosler Marty Rosler Burien, WA Burien, WA 5
2 9 5 Jon Fugitt Jon Fugitt Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 7
3 3 99 Tanner Holm Tanner Holm Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
4 2 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Alger, WA Alger, WA -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA Graham, WA 13.408
2 6 81 Marty Rosler Marty Rosler Burien, WA Burien, WA 13.464
3 4 12J Rebel Jackson Jr Rebel Jackson Jr Buckley, WA Buckley, WA 13.600
4 3 99 Tanner Holm Tanner Holm Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 13.635
5 8 16S Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 13.715
6 9 5 Jon Fugitt Jon Fugitt Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 13.845
7 7 44 Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 13.874
8 2 25 Michael Hodel Michael Hodel Alger, WA Alger, WA 13.902
9 1 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 14.105


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing