Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

July 13th Special Start Time
Thunder in the Valley July 13th
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge
July 13th Special Start Time

July 13th Special Start Time

7/9/2024 -
Special Start Time Due to Heat! Gates Open 5:30pm Racing 7:00pm Adults $25 Seniors $20 Students $15 Child 6-11 $10 5 & Under Free It’s one of the fast
Thunder in the Valley July 13th

Thunder in the Valley July 13th

6/25/2024 -
It’s one of the fastest, biggest and loudest weekends of the year for the 2024 Thunder in the Valley Presented by Clearwater Saloon & Casino Saturday
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

6/24/2024 -
It's Kids Night Saturday July 6th Presented by Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning! All Kids 12 and Under get Free Plus were giving away a select num


9/26/2020 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

9/26/2020 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Neal Newberry 125 Presented By Pepsi

Classes

  • Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars15 entries
  • Rockstar Energy B-Mods4 entries
  • Plumb Perfect Roadrunners19 entries
  • Northwest Super Late Model Series30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars

40 Laps

Tommy Wentz Classic

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
2 2 98 Kelly Cowlishaw Kelly Cowlishaw Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 14 7.5 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 11
4 13 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 9
5 5 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
6 3 71 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -3
7 1 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -6
8 12 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
9 10 42 Neil Nelson Neil Nelson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
10 15 33S Kyle Steinburg Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 5
11 7 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
12 6 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -6
13 9 6 Morgan Morrison Morgan Morrison Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -4
14 11 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -3
15 8 55 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
2 2 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -
3 3 55 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
4 6 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
5 4 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
6 7 33S Kyle Steinburg Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
7 5 6 Morgan Morrison Morgan Morrison Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Kelly Cowlishaw Kelly Cowlishaw Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
2 6 42 Neil Nelson Neil Nelson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 4
3 8 7.5 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 5
4 5 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
5 3 71 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
6 1 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
7 4 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -3
8 7 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.753
2 14 7.5 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 14.999
3 13 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.000
4 1 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.034
5 3 71 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.064
6 5 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.139
7 10 42 Neil Nelson Neil Nelson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 15.148
8 2 98 Kelly Cowlishaw Kelly Cowlishaw Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.153
9 12 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.231
10 9 6 Morgan Morrison Morgan Morrison Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.320
11 7 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.339
12 8 55 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.424
13 6 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 15.460
14 11 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.603
15 15 33S Kyle Steinburg Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.473

Rockstar Energy B-Mods

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
2 1 52 Rocky Crocker Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
3 3 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 4 8 Tom Elam Tom Elam Powers, OR Powers, OR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Tom Elam Tom Elam Powers, OR Powers, OR 3
2 2 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 3 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 1 52 Rocky Crocker Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.663
2 4 8 Tom Elam Tom Elam Powers, OR Powers, OR 13.817
3 1 52 Rocky Crocker Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.936
4 3 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 14.026

Plumb Perfect Roadrunners

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 3
2 19 71 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 17
3 6 33K Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
4 3 44 John Hagood John Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
5 9 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
6 8 99 Tyler Larr Tyler Larr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
7 2 78 Austin Dull Austin Dull Columbia Falls, MT Columbia Falls, MT -5
8 18 79 Joe Weber Joe Weber Fall City, WA Fall City, WA 10
9 16 7X Senna Suydam Senna Suydam Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 7
10 15 20 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 5
11 1 3 Jeff Baker Jeff Baker -10
12 14 4 Alberto Navarrete Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
13 7 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA -6
14 17 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
15 10 8 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -5
16 13 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
17 12 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -5
18 11 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -7
DQ 5 32 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3 Jeff Baker Jeff Baker 6
2 1 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA -1
3 6 7X Senna Suydam Senna Suydam Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
4 5 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
5 3 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
6 4 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
7 2 8 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Alberto Navarrete Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
2 3 99 Tyler Larr Tyler Larr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
3 5 79 Joe Weber Joe Weber Fall City, WA Fall City, WA 2
4 2 44 John Hagood John Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
5 1 78 Austin Dull Austin Dull Columbia Falls, MT Columbia Falls, MT -4
6 6 20 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 5
2 2 32 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 1 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
4 4 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 5 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
6 3 33K Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 16.827
2 4 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.002
3 9 42 Justin Lentz Justin Lentz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17.041
4 6 33K Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.061
5 3 44 John Hagood John Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.125
6 8 99 Tyler Larr Tyler Larr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.210
7 2 78 Austin Dull Austin Dull Columbia Falls, MT Columbia Falls, MT 17.211
8 14 4 Alberto Navarrete Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.229
9 15 20 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 17.380
10 18 79 Joe Weber Joe Weber Fall City, WA Fall City, WA 17.520
11 11 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 17.565
12 16 7X Senna Suydam Senna Suydam Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 17.792
13 7 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA 17.847
14 1 3 Jeff Baker Jeff Baker 18.131
15 10 8 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 18.784
16 12 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 19.247
17 13 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 19.455
DQ 5 32 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.557
DQ 19 71 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 16.743

Northwest Super Late Model Series

125 Laps

Neal Newberry 125

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Gracin Raz Gracin Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR -
2 6 89 Doni Wanat Doni Wanat Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA 4
3 5 97 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR 2
4 2 52 Brittney Zamora Brittney Zamora Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -2
5 13 22 Jake Woods Jake Woods Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 8
6 14 25 Randy Marshall Jr Randy Marshall Jr Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 8
7 7 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 4 24 Tristan Haider Tristan Haider Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -4
9 10 91 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
10 9 90 Trevor Cristiani Trevor Cristiani Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -1
11 12 65 Tyler Tanner Tyler Tanner Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 1
12 20 17 Max Schroeder Max Schroeder Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 8
13 19 42 Lance Elliott Lance Elliott Laramie, WY Laramie, WY 6
14 18 40 Brent Harris Brent Harris East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 4
15 16 64J Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
16 24 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 8
17 15 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
18 11 00 Naima Lang Naima Lang Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -7
19 3 7 Bryce Bezanson Bryce Bezanson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -16
20 23 5 Larry Lasmanis Larry Lasmanis Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 3
21 22 13 Matt Doyle Matt Doyle Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 1
22 21 9 Mitch Kleyn Mitch Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
23 8 83B Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA -15
24 17 33 Christopher Kalsch Christopher Kalsch Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR -7
25 Laps

B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 9 Mitch Kleyn Mitch Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 15
2 6 13 Matt Doyle Matt Doyle Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 4
3 19 5 Larry Lasmanis Larry Lasmanis Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 16
4 22 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 18
Top 4 transfer
5 2 3B Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -3
6 21 22M David Miller David Miller Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 15
7 3 12B Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -4
8 17 51 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 9
9 10 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
10 9 45 Trevor Flora Trevor Flora Cle-Elum, WA Cle-Elum, WA -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 27 Gracin Raz Gracin Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR 12.715
2 30 52 Brittney Zamora Brittney Zamora Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 12.767
3 1 7 Bryce Bezanson Bryce Bezanson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 12.858
4 11 24 Tristan Haider Tristan Haider Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 12.874
5 25 97 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR 12.879
6 28 89 Doni Wanat Doni Wanat Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA 12.920
7 23 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.923
8 13 83B Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 12.951
9 5 90 Trevor Cristiani Trevor Cristiani Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 12.957
10 4 91 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 12.989
11 18 00 Naima Lang Naima Lang Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA 12.998
12 27 65 Tyler Tanner Tyler Tanner Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 13.024
13 29 22 Jake Woods Jake Woods Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 13.078
14 20 25 Randy Marshall Jr Randy Marshall Jr Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 13.087
15 14 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.093
16 8 64J Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.099
17 15 33 Christopher Kalsch Christopher Kalsch Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 13.104
18 12 40 Brent Harris Brent Harris East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.111
19 7 42 Lance Elliott Lance Elliott Laramie, WY Laramie, WY 13.117
20 26 17 Max Schroeder Max Schroeder Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 13.127
21 10 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.154
22 9 45 Trevor Flora Trevor Flora Cle-Elum, WA Cle-Elum, WA 13.180
23 16 9 Mitch Kleyn Mitch Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 13.183
24 19 5 Larry Lasmanis Larry Lasmanis Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 13.185
25 22 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 13.223
26 6 13 Matt Doyle Matt Doyle Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 13.266
27 2 3B Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 13.286
28 17 51 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 13.354
29 3 12B Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 13.445
30 21 22M David Miller David Miller Coquille, OR Coquille, OR 13.478


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing