Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th
Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

6/16/2024 -
IT’S BIG RIG TIME! The North American Big Rigs return to Wenatchee Valley Super Oval Saturday June 22nd! Don’t is miss it as these full size semis com
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

6/4/2024 -
Who’s ready for some Bump 2 Pass?? We’re back Saturday June 15th for Bump 2 Pass Night Sponsored by Artisan Flooring! It’s a full night of bumping, cr


9/9/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

9/9/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Pepsi Mod Mayhem & Fireworks

Classes

  • Rockstar Energy B-Mods14 entries
  • Plumb Perfect Roadrunners26 entries
  • FIREWORKS
  • Northwest Vintage Modifieds12 entries
  • B&T Towing Youth Roadrunners8 entries

Track Contact

News

Pepsi Fireworks Night Saturday September 9th
Pepsi Fireworks Night Saturday September 9th

Don't miss Saturday September 9th for Season Chamopionships Night #1 as we start to wrap up the year with Pepsi Fireworks Night. We will have a full night of racing including the Championship races f...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Rockstar Energy B-Mods

50 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
2 6 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 4
3 8 98 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 5
4 12 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 8
5 11 17 Kyle Steinburg Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 6
6 7 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
7 2 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
8 14 4 john woodring john woodring Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 6
9 1 88 David Clarke Jr David Clarke Jr Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA -8
10 5 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
11 9 75 Patrick Sensney Patrick Sensney Selah, WA Selah, WA -2
12 3 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -9
DNS 10 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -
DNS 13 14 John Vickery Jr. John Vickery Jr. Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
2 2 88 David Clarke Jr David Clarke Jr Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA -
3 4 17 Kyle Steinburg Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
4 6 4 john woodring john woodring Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
5 5 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
6 1 75 Patrick Sensney Patrick Sensney Selah, WA Selah, WA -5
DNS 7 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
2 3 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
3 4 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
4 6 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
5 5 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
6 7 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
7 2 14 John Vickery Jr. John Vickery Jr. Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.652
2 3 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.655
3 12 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.816
4 6 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 13.834
5 4 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.861
6 13 14 John Vickery Jr. John Vickery Jr. Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.864
7 8 98 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.952
8 14 4 john woodring john woodring Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.070
9 7 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 14.117
10 11 17 Kyle Steinburg Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.133
11 5 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.183
12 1 88 David Clarke Jr David Clarke Jr Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA 14.288
13 9 75 Patrick Sensney Patrick Sensney Selah, WA Selah, WA 14.719
DNS 10 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA

Plumb Perfect Roadrunners

20 Laps

Main #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 110 Tammy Aper Tammy Aper Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 2
2 14 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 12
3 10 15X Matt Snyder Matt Snyder 7
4 11 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 7
5 4 717 Diezel Snyder Diezel Snyder Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA -1
6 6 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
7 13 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA 6
8 7 17S Gene Solomon Gene Solomon Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA -1
9 12 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 3
10 2 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -8
11 18 08H Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 7
12 9 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -3
13 20 8 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 7
14 21 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 7
15 15 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
16 8 08 Wyatt Hetterle Wyatt Hetterle Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -8
17 22 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 5
18 16 15K Kamery Welton Kamery Welton Moxee, WA Moxee, WA -2
19 19 80V John Vickrey Sr John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
20 23 10 Danyel Love Danyel Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 3
21 5 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -16
22 17 80 Brian Gill Brian Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
DNS 1 91 Alexander Scott Alexander Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA -
DNS 24 80G CODY VICKREY CODY VICKREY Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
20 Laps

Main #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15X Matt Snyder Matt Snyder 5
2 2 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA -
3 15 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 12
4 9 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 5
5 5 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
6 8 110 Tammy Aper Tammy Aper Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 2
7 12 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 5
8 7 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
9 22 80 Brian Gill Brian Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13
10 10 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
11 1 17S Gene Solomon Gene Solomon Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA -10
12 4 717 Diezel Snyder Diezel Snyder Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA -8
13 3 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -10
14 11 08H Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
15 13 8 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
16 20 10 Danyel Love Danyel Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 4
17 17 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
18 21 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
DNS 14 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
DNS 16 08 Wyatt Hetterle Wyatt Hetterle Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
DNS 18 15K Kamery Welton Kamery Welton Moxee, WA Moxee, WA -
DNS 19 80V John Vickrey Sr John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
2 5 08H Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
3 6 91 Alexander Scott Alexander Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA 3
4 3 8 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
5 2 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
DNS 4 80V John Vickrey Sr John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
DNS 7 10 Danyel Love Danyel Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
DNS 8 80G CODY VICKREY CODY VICKREY Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 7
2 2 110 Tammy Aper Tammy Aper Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA -
3 3 717 Diezel Snyder Diezel Snyder Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA -
4 6 17S Gene Solomon Gene Solomon Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 2
5 5 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
6 1 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -5
7 7 08 Wyatt Hetterle Wyatt Hetterle Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
8 4 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 2
2 1 15X Matt Snyder Matt Snyder -1
3 2 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
4 5 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
5 4 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA -1
6 6 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
7 7 15K Kamery Welton Kamery Welton Moxee, WA Moxee, WA -
DNS 8 80 Brian Gill Brian Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 80 Brian Gill Brian Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.683
2 26 15K Kamery Welton Kamery Welton Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 16.807
3 5 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.838
4 25 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 16.886
5 18 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA 16.941
6 16 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 16.943
7 2 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 16.959
8 20 15X Matt Snyder Matt Snyder 16.976
9 22 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.014
10 9 08 Wyatt Hetterle Wyatt Hetterle Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.142
11 21 17S Gene Solomon Gene Solomon Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 17.178
12 3 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.189
13 7 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.208
14 19 717 Diezel Snyder Diezel Snyder Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 17.323
15 1 110 Tammy Aper Tammy Aper Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 17.389
16 8 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.406
17 17 91 Alexander Scott Alexander Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA 17.445
18 10 08H Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.935
19 24 80V John Vickrey Sr John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.944
20 12 8 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.985
21 14 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 18.225
22 13 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 18.269
23 11 10 Danyel Love Danyel Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 19.755
DNS 4 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA
DNS 15 76 Ty Mitchell Ty Mitchell Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA
DNS 23 80G CODY VICKREY CODY VICKREY Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA
All transfer

Northwest Vintage Modifieds

40 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Steve Woods Steve Woods Sumner, WA Sumner, WA 6
2 4 2 Rick Villyard Rick Villyard 2
3 6 82X Vince Conwell Vince Conwell Renton, WA Renton, WA 3
4 5 6 Devin Eierman Devin Eierman Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 1
5 9 23K Kahl Cheth S Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 4
6 1 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
7 10 7 Mike Clother Mike Clother Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 3
8 3 15 Ed Beck Ed Beck Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -5
9 2 77RT RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -7
10 8 30 Kyten Jones Kyten Jones Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
2 3 15 Ed Beck Ed Beck Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 1
3 4 23K Kahl Cheth S Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 1
4 2 77RT RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
5 5 7 Mike Clother Mike Clother Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Devin Eierman Devin Eierman Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 1
2 1 2 Rick Villyard Rick Villyard -1
3 5 30 Kyten Jones Kyten Jones Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 2
4 3 82X Vince Conwell Vince Conwell Renton, WA Renton, WA -1
5 4 22 Steve Woods Steve Woods Sumner, WA Sumner, WA -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 22 Steve Woods Steve Woods Sumner, WA Sumner, WA 13.876
2 9 30 Kyten Jones Kyten Jones Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 13.920
3 5 82X Vince Conwell Vince Conwell Renton, WA Renton, WA 13.939
4 6 6 Devin Eierman Devin Eierman Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 14.052
5 11 2 Rick Villyard Rick Villyard 14.113
6 3 23K Kahl Cheth S Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 14.113
7 2 15 Ed Beck Ed Beck Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 14.244
8 7 77RT RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.484
9 1 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.489
10 4 7 Mike Clother Mike Clother Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.988
DNS 8 77 Vern Huson Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA
DNS 10 51 Dwight Trapp Dwight Trapp Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA

B&T Towing Youth Roadrunners

20 Laps

Main #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 3
2 2 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 1 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
4 5 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
5 3 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -2
6 8 21 cameron clark cameron clark 2
7 7 01 Kyson Knouf Kyson Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
8 6 37 Bailee Denton Bailee Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA -2
20 Laps

Main #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 5
2 5 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
3 4 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
4 3 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
5 2 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -3
6 1 21 cameron clark cameron clark -5
7 8 37 Bailee Denton Bailee Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
DNS 7 01 Kyson Knouf Kyson Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
2 4 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
3 5 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
4 1 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
5 3 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -2
6 7 01 Kyson Knouf Kyson Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
7 8 21 cameron clark cameron clark 1
DNS 6 37 Bailee Denton Bailee Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 37 Bailee Denton Bailee Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA 16.930
2 5 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.026
3 2 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 17.231
4 1 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 17.264
5 8 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.419
6 7 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.730
7 6 01 Kyson Knouf Kyson Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 18.004
8 3 21 cameron clark cameron clark 18.135


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing