Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th
Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

6/16/2024 -
IT’S BIG RIG TIME! The North American Big Rigs return to Wenatchee Valley Super Oval Saturday June 22nd! Don’t is miss it as these full size semis com
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

6/4/2024 -
Who’s ready for some Bump 2 Pass?? We’re back Saturday June 15th for Bump 2 Pass Night Sponsored by Artisan Flooring! It’s a full night of bumping, cr


1/21/2024 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

1/21/2024 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Frozen Fairgrounds Showdown

Classes

  • Kids Comer Karts5 entries
  • Jr Karts 1 Ages 5-95 entries
  • Box Stock7 entries
  • 1/4 Midget Restricted Rookie5 entries
  • Spokane Sealed23 entries
  • Jr Karts 2 Ages 10-1512 entries
  • Stage 2/3 4 Cycle16 entries
  • 1/4 Midget Stock 120 Rookie8 entries
  • 1/4 Midget Open Motor Class4 entries
  • Open Pro8 entries
  • 500 Winged Caged Kart6 entries
  • Skagit Stage 1 Kart17 entries
  • Predator Stock Caged Kart7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Kids Comer Karts

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
2 3 89 Khloe Bylund Khloe Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 2 6 Harper Nuxall Harper Nuxall Richland, WA Richland, WA -1
4 5 11 Bentley Veenstra Bentley Veenstra Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
5 4 5 Max Anders Max Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
2 5 6 Harper Nuxall Harper Nuxall Richland, WA Richland, WA 3
3 3 89 Khloe Bylund Khloe Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 4 5 Max Anders Max Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
DNS 1 11 Bentley Veenstra Bentley Veenstra Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 3
2 3 89 Khloe Bylund Khloe Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 1 6 Harper Nuxall Harper Nuxall Richland, WA Richland, WA -2
4 2 5 Max Anders Max Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
5 5 11 Bentley Veenstra Bentley Veenstra Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -

Jr Karts 1 Ages 5-9

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Jaxon Bernard Jaxon Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 1
2 3 5 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
3 1 26 Bristol Almy Bristol Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
4 4 10I Hannah Ingram Hannah Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
DNS 5 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Bristol Almy Bristol Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
2 2 46 Jaxon Bernard Jaxon Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
3 4 5 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
4 3 10I Hannah Ingram Hannah Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 46 Jaxon Bernard Jaxon Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 2
2 4 26 Bristol Almy Bristol Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
3 1 5 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
4 2 10I Hannah Ingram Hannah Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2

Box Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID -
2 3 18T Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 4 33 Brian Williams Brian Williams Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
4 2 009 Blair Collins Blair Collins Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
5 5 21 cameron clark cameron clark -
6 7 57 Nicolas Cesario Nicolas Cesario Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
7 6 12 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID -
2 4 18T Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 3 009 Blair Collins Blair Collins Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 2 12 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
5 7 21 cameron clark cameron clark 2
6 6 57 Nicolas Cesario Nicolas Cesario Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
7 5 33 Brian Williams Brian Williams Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Brian Williams Brian Williams Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
2 7 52 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID 5
3 5 009 Blair Collins Blair Collins Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
4 1 21 cameron clark cameron clark -3
5 6 12 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
6 4 18T Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
7 2 57 Nicolas Cesario Nicolas Cesario Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -5

1/4 Midget Restricted Rookie

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
2 1 89 Kimber Bylund Kimber Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 3 61 Barrett Hopkins Barrett Hopkins Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 4 5 TJ McCombs TJ McCombs Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
5 5 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Kimber Bylund Kimber Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 3 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
3 4 61 Barrett Hopkins Barrett Hopkins Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
4 2 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -2
5 5 5 TJ McCombs TJ McCombs Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA 2
2 5 89 Kimber Bylund Kimber Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 1 5 TJ McCombs TJ McCombs Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -2
4 2 61 Barrett Hopkins Barrett Hopkins Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
5 4 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1

Spokane Sealed

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88X Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID 1
2 5 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 7 40G Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 4
4 12 64 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 8
5 1 5 Robbie Patterson Robbie Patterson -4
6 3 2T Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
7 9 4 Karly Klein Karly Klein Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
8 10 88 Madex Moran Madex Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 2
9 4 29 Shaleena Almy Shaleena Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -5
10 11 001 Scott Masingale Scott Masingale Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
11 8 96 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
12 6 701 Michael Valentine Michael Valentine -6
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 001 Scott Masingale Scott Masingale Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 5 64 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 83 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 6 8 Cameron Davis Cameron Davis Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 1 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
6 2 721 Ron Masingale Ron Masingale Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
7 10 427 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 3
8 7 27P Mike Pugh Mike Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
9 9 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
10 8 2 Devynn Adame Devynn Adame Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Robbie Patterson Robbie Patterson 2
2 7 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
3 8 29 Shaleena Almy Shaleena Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
4 6 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
5 2 721 Ron Masingale Ron Masingale Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
6 1 27P Mike Pugh Mike Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -5
7 4 2 Devynn Adame Devynn Adame Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
DNS 5 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Madex Moran Madex Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 2
2 5 701 Michael Valentine Michael Valentine 3
3 1 4 Karly Klein Karly Klein Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
4 4 40G Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -
5 6 64 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
6 2 8 Cameron Davis Cameron Davis Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
7 8 001 Scott Masingale Scott Masingale Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
DNS 7 427 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2T Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 7 88X Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID 5
3 4 96 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 2 26 Derek Almy Derek Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
5 1 83 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 6 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
DNS 5 40 Hayden Ogle Hayden Ogle Renton, WA Renton, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Shaleena Almy Shaleena Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
2 6 5 Robbie Patterson Robbie Patterson 4
3 2 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 7 721 Ron Masingale Ron Masingale Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
5 3 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
6 5 2 Devynn Adame Devynn Adame Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 8 27P Mike Pugh Mike Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
DNS 4 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40G Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 4
2 1 001 Scott Masingale Scott Masingale Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 4 701 Michael Valentine Michael Valentine 1
4 8 4 Karly Klein Karly Klein Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
5 7 8 Cameron Davis Cameron Davis Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 3 64 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -3
7 6 88 Madex Moran Madex Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -1
8 2 427 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -6
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88X Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID -
2 5 2T Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 4 96 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 7 83 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
DNS 2 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
DNS 3 40 Hayden Ogle Hayden Ogle Renton, WA Renton, WA -
DNS 6 26 Derek Almy Derek Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -

Jr Karts 2 Ages 10-15

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 4 69 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 1
4 8 66 Bailey McGuire Bailey McGuire Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
5 3 40 Hayden Ogle Hayden Ogle Renton, WA Renton, WA -2
6 7 10R Ryker Bernard Ryker Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 1
7 5 97 Kellan Ingram Kellan Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
8 6 4 Madisen Hagood Madisen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
9 9 781 Carson Hector Carson Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
10 11 57 Bentley Veenstra Bentley Veenstra Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
11 12 11 Addilyn Gill Addilyn Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
12 10 34 Ciyonna Adame Ciyonna Adame Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 6 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 2 97 Kellan Ingram Kellan Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
4 4 781 Carson Hector Carson Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
5 5 34 Ciyonna Adame Ciyonna Adame Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
6 1 57 Bentley Veenstra Bentley Veenstra Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -5
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 1
2 6 40 Hayden Ogle Hayden Ogle Renton, WA Renton, WA 4
3 5 66 Bailey McGuire Bailey McGuire Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
4 4 10R Ryker Bernard Ryker Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
5 1 4 Madisen Hagood Madisen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -4
6 3 11 Addilyn Gill Addilyn Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 4 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 5 97 Kellan Ingram Kellan Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
4 2 34 Ciyonna Adame Ciyonna Adame Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
5 3 781 Carson Hector Carson Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
6 6 57 Bentley Veenstra Bentley Veenstra Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Hayden Ogle Hayden Ogle Renton, WA Renton, WA -
2 6 4 Madisen Hagood Madisen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 4
3 5 69 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 2
4 3 10R Ryker Bernard Ryker Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -1
5 2 66 Bailey McGuire Bailey McGuire Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
DNS 4 11 Addilyn Gill Addilyn Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -

Stage 2/3 4 Cycle

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
2 5 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 3
3 3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -
4 1 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -3
5 7 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
6 4 781 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
7 11 7X Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
8 10 007 Francisco Renteria Francisco Renteria Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 2
9 6 54 Allen Dixon Allen Dixon Eprhata, WA Eprhata, WA -3
10 12 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
11 9 19B Alec Bedard Alec Bedard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
12 8 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7X Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 3 Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
DNS 4 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
2 5 781 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
3 2 007 Francisco Renteria Francisco Renteria Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -1
4 6 54 Allen Dixon Allen Dixon Eprhata, WA Eprhata, WA 2
DNS 1 69 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
DNS 4 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 2
2 4 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
3 5 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
4 2 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
DNS 1 18 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
2 1 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
3 4 7X Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 5 19B Alec Bedard Alec Bedard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 2 3 Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Allen Dixon Allen Dixon Eprhata, WA Eprhata, WA -
2 2 781 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
3 4 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
4 5 007 Francisco Renteria Francisco Renteria Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 1
DNS 3 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
DNS 6 69 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
2 3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 1
3 1 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
4 4 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
DNS 5 18 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
2 1 19B Alec Bedard Alec Bedard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 5 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
4 2 7X Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 4 3 Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1

1/4 Midget Stock 120 Rookie

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
2 1 14 Bristol Knutson Bristol Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
3 4 9 Aiden Stack Aiden Stack Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
4 6 8N Daxton Nuxall Daxton Nuxall Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 2
5 5 22 Kennedy Meyers Kennedy Meyers Stratford, WA Stratford, WA -
6 3 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -3
7 7 5 TJ McCombs TJ McCombs Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
2 8N Daxton Nuxall Daxton Nuxall Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
3 3 22 Kennedy Meyers Kennedy Meyers Stratford, WA Stratford, WA -
4 4 9 Aiden Stack Aiden Stack Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Bristol Knutson Bristol Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
2 4 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
3 2 5 TJ McCombs TJ McCombs Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -1
DNS 3 8N Daxton Nuxall Daxton Nuxall Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Aiden Stack Aiden Stack Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
2 3 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
3 2 22 Kennedy Meyers Kennedy Meyers Stratford, WA Stratford, WA -1
4 8N Daxton Nuxall Daxton Nuxall Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Bristol Knutson Bristol Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 3
2 1 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
3 3 5 TJ McCombs TJ McCombs Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
DNS 2 8N Daxton Nuxall Daxton Nuxall Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -

1/4 Midget Open Motor Class

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Zack Tidrick Zack Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
2 3 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
3 1 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -2
4 4 14 Bristol Knutson Bristol Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA -
2 3 45 Zack Tidrick Zack Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
3 4 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
4 2 14 Bristol Knutson Bristol Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
2 2 45 Zack Tidrick Zack Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
3 3 14 Bristol Knutson Bristol Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
4 4 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA -

Open Pro

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -
2 7 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA 5
3 6 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 3 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
5 4 1 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
6 2 15T Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
7 5 72 Jim Bise Jim Bise Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
DNS 8 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
2 2 15T Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 3 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA -
4 1 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 3
2 2 1 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
3 3 72 Jim Bise Jim Bise Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
DNS 1 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15T Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 1 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
3 4 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 2 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -
2 3 1 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
3 2 72 Jim Bise Jim Bise Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
DNS 4 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -

500 Winged Caged Kart

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Tanner Pugh Tanner Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
2 2 11X Paul Dart Paul Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
3 3 2X Kurt Myers Kurt Myers Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -
4 4 1 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -
DNS 5 27 Mike Pugh Mike Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Tanner Pugh Tanner Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
2 5 2X Kurt Myers Kurt Myers Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 3
3 6 11X Paul Dart Paul Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 3
4 2 1 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -2
5 4 27 Mike Pugh Mike Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
DNS 3 26 Derek Almy Derek Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Paul Dart Paul Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
2 6 9 Tanner Pugh Tanner Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 4
3 2 2X Kurt Myers Kurt Myers Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -1
4 5 1 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 1
DNS 3 27 Mike Pugh Mike Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
DNS 4 26 Derek Almy Derek Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -

Skagit Stage 1 Kart

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA -
2 3 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
3 7 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 4
4 2 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA -2
5 5 427 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -
6 8 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
7 9 22H Hagen Nelson Hagen Nelson East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
8 4 3 Jeff Slough Jeff Slough Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
9 12 17 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
10 11 72 Hayden Tidrick Hayden Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
11 6 74 tyler huffines tyler huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -5
12 10 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 Hayden Tidrick Hayden Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 2
2 2 17 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 1 4 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
4 4 35 Troy Shiflett Troy Shiflett Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
DNS 5 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 427 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
2 4 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA 2
3 5 74 tyler huffines tyler huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 2
4 6 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
DNS 1 19 Alec Bedard Alec Bedard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
DNS 3 007 Francisco Renteria Francisco Renteria Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
2 2 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 6 4 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 3
4 4 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
5 5 17 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
6 1 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA 4
2 4 3 Jeff Slough Jeff Slough Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
3 1 22H Hagen Nelson Hagen Nelson East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
4 2 35 Troy Shiflett Troy Shiflett Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
5 3 72 Hayden Tidrick Hayden Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA 2
2 2 74 tyler huffines tyler huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -
3 1 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
4 5 427 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
DNS 4 007 Francisco Renteria Francisco Renteria Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
DNS 6 19 Alec Bedard Alec Bedard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
2 4 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
3 5 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
4 2 17 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
5 1 4 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -4
DNS 6 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA -
2 2 3 Jeff Slough Jeff Slough Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 5 22H Hagen Nelson Hagen Nelson East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
4 3 72 Hayden Tidrick Hayden Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
5 4 35 Troy Shiflett Troy Shiflett Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1

Predator Stock Caged Kart

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 3
2 2 8 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID -
3 3 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
4 6 5 Chelsea Gill Chelsea Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
5 1 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA -4
6 5 89T Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
2 5 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA 3
3 2 89T Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 3 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
5 7 8 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID 2
6 6 5 Chelsea Gill Chelsea Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
DNS 4 89 Kara Bylund Kara Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID -
2 5 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 3
3 3 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA -
4 6 89T Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 7 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
6 2 5 Chelsea Gill Chelsea Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
DNS 4 89 Kara Bylund Kara Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing