Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th
Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

6/16/2024 -
IT’S BIG RIG TIME! The North American Big Rigs return to Wenatchee Valley Super Oval Saturday June 22nd! Don’t is miss it as these full size semis com
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

6/4/2024 -
Who’s ready for some Bump 2 Pass?? We’re back Saturday June 15th for Bump 2 Pass Night Sponsored by Artisan Flooring! It’s a full night of bumping, cr


2/17/2024 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

2/17/2024 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

NW Winter Karting Nationals

Classes

  • Kids Comer Karts7 entries
  • Jr Karts 1 Ages 5-96 entries
  • Box Stock14 entries
  • 1/4 Midget Restricted Rookie7 entries
  • Spokane Sealed25 entries
  • Jr Karts 2 Ages 10-1516 entries
  • Stage 2/3 4 Cycle26 entries
  • 1/4 Midget Stock 120 Rookie9 entries
  • KT 10011 entries
  • 1/4 Midget Open Motor Class8 entries
  • Open Pro17 entries
  • 500 Winged Caged Kart15 entries
  • Skagit Stage 1 Kart21 entries
  • Predator Stock Caged Kart10 entries
  • Karting Enduro18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Kids Comer Karts

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 5
2 3 1 Karter Tarr Karter Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 7 89 Khloe Bylund Khloe Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
4 4 6 Harper Nuxall Harper Nuxall Richland, WA Richland, WA -
5 2 11 Bentley Veenstra Bentley Veenstra Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
6 5 33 Beau Bird Beau Bird Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -1
7 1 5 Max Anders Max Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
2 1 89 Khloe Bylund Khloe Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 4 6 Harper Nuxall Harper Nuxall Richland, WA Richland, WA 1
4 5 1 Karter Tarr Karter Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 6 11 Bentley Veenstra Bentley Veenstra Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
6 3 33 Beau Bird Beau Bird Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -3
7 7 5 Max Anders Max Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -

Jr Karts 1 Ages 5-9

6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 5 46 Jaxon Bernard Jaxon Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 3
3 2 26 Bristol Almy Bristol Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
4 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
5 3 53 Ethan Berry Ethan Berry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 6 10 Hannah Ingram Hannah Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 2 46 Jaxon Bernard Jaxon Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
3 5 26 Bristol Almy Bristol Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
4 6 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
5 4 53 Ethan Berry Ethan Berry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 1 10 Hannah Ingram Hannah Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5

Box Stock

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 6 18 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 1 33 Brian Williams Brian Williams Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
4 7 98 Nicholas Anderson Nicholas Anderson Oxford, MA Oxford, MA 3
5 4 15 Matisen Tarr Matisen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -3
DNS 5 X-72 Jim Bise Jim Bise Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID 4
2 3 17 Justin Kirk Justin Kirk Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 1 149 Eric Anthony Eric Anthony Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 4 21 cameron clark cameron clark -
5 7 44 Cathy Melton Cathy Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
6 6 83 Sid White Sid White Othello, WA Othello, WA -
7 2 4WF Dan Miller Dan Miller Royal City, WA Royal City, WA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 4
2 2 18 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 7 33 Brian Williams Brian Williams Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 4
4 6 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 4 15 Matisen Tarr Matisen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 1 98 Nicholas Anderson Nicholas Anderson Oxford, MA Oxford, MA -5
DNS 3 X-72 Jim Bise Jim Bise Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID 2
2 5 17 Justin Kirk Justin Kirk Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 1 44 Cathy Melton Cathy Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
4 7 149 Eric Anthony Eric Anthony Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
5 2 83 Sid White Sid White Othello, WA Othello, WA -3
6 4 21 cameron clark cameron clark -2
7 6 4WF Dan Miller Dan Miller Royal City, WA Royal City, WA -1

1/4 Midget Restricted Rookie

6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Kimber Bylund Kimber Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 4 56 Rylan Geary Rylan Geary Ritzville, WA Ritzville, WA 2
3 3 61 Barrett Hopkins Barrett Hopkins Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 2 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Lucas Denton Lucas Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA -
2 2 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA -
3 3 X Colin Burnham Colin Burnham Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61 Barrett Hopkins Barrett Hopkins Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
2 1 56 Rylan Geary Rylan Geary Ritzville, WA Ritzville, WA -1
3 4 89 Kimber Bylund Kimber Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 3 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
2 3 5 Lucas Denton Lucas Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
3 1 X Colin Burnham Colin Burnham Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -2

Spokane Sealed

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 3 114 Harley Kellogg Harley Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 5 97 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
4 2 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 4 5 Robbie Patterson Robbie Patterson -1
6 6 83 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 7 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 1 96 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 5 26 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 4 701 Michael Valentine Michael Valentine -
5 6 88 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
6 3 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Nicole Behar Nicole Behar Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 5 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 3
3 2 29 Shaleena Almy Shaleena Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
4 4 27 Sam Anthony Sam Anthony Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 3 7 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
DNS 1 02X Devyn munson Devyn munson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 40G Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 1
2 3 061 Jim Kellogg Jim Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 4 88X Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID 1
4 1 4 Karly Webb Karly Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
5 5 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
DNS 6 31 Cameron Davis Cameron Davis Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
2 7 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
3 4 5 Robbie Patterson Robbie Patterson 1
4 1 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 2 83 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
6 5 114 Harley Kellogg Harley Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 6 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
2 3 701 Michael Valentine Michael Valentine 1
3 5 2 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 2 26 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 6 96 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 4 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Nicole Behar Nicole Behar Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -
3 3 27 Sam Anthony Sam Anthony Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 5 29 Shaleena Almy Shaleena Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
5 4 7 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
DNS 6 02X Devyn munson Devyn munson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 40G Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 4
2 3 88X Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID 1
3 4 061 Jim Kellogg Jim Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 1 31 Cameron Davis Cameron Davis Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 6 4 Karly Webb Karly Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
6 2 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4

Jr Karts 2 Ages 10-15

6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Bailey McGuire Bailey McGuire Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
2 3 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 6 10 Ryker Bernard Ryker Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 3
4 5 29 Parker Hamilton Parker Hamilton East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
5 1 4 Madisen Hagood Madisen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -4
6 2 57 Spencer Love Spencer Love Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -4
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Hayden Ogle Hayden Ogle Renton, WA Renton, WA 2
2 4 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 2 21 Brody Tarr Brody Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 1 51 Tucker Shoemaker Tucker Shoemaker Selah, WA Selah, WA -3
5 5 11 Addilyn Gill Addilyn Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Kellan Ingram Kellan Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
2 5 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 3
3 4 781 Carson Hector Carson Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
4 3 3 Cruz Gomez Cruz Gomez Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
DNS 1 34 Ciyonna Adame Ciyonna Adame Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Bailey McGuire Bailey McGuire Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
2 6 4 Madisen Hagood Madisen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 4
3 4 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 1 10 Ryker Bernard Ryker Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -3
5 2 29 Parker Hamilton Parker Hamilton East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -3
6 5 57 Spencer Love Spencer Love Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
6 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 3 40 Hayden Ogle Hayden Ogle Renton, WA Renton, WA 1
3 4 21 Brody Tarr Brody Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 5 51 Tucker Shoemaker Tucker Shoemaker Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
5 1 11 Addilyn Gill Addilyn Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
6 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Cruz Gomez Cruz Gomez Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 2 781 Carson Hector Carson Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
3 4 97 Kellan Ingram Kellan Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
4 1 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -3
5 5 34 Ciyonna Adame Ciyonna Adame Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -

Stage 2/3 4 Cycle

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
2 2 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 7 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
4 5 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
5 6 7 Tristen McCoy Tristen McCoy Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 1
6 3 3 Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -3
7 4 12T Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -
2 2 781 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
3 3 54 Allen Dixon Allen Dixon Eprhata, WA Eprhata, WA -
4 5 4 Chris Walters Chris Walters East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
5 6 72 Ty Mitchell Ty Mitchell Hometown, WA Hometown, WA 1
6 7 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
7 4 57 Harley Hein Harley Hein CLAYTON, WA CLAYTON, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19X Alec Bedard Alec Bedard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 1 007 Francisco Renteria Francisco Renteria Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -1
3 5 51D Cory Dennis Cory Dennis Gold Bar, WA Gold Bar, WA 2
4 4 22X Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
5 2 12XX Spencer Hamilton Spencer Hamilton East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -3
DNS 6 12X Rick Bretches Rick Bretches Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
2 3 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
3 4 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
4 5 23 Brice Clark Brice Clark Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 6 08 Justin Van Dyke Justin Van Dyke Goldbar , WA Goldbar , WA 1
6 2 72X Darrell Tidrick Darrell Tidrick Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 6
2 6 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
3 1 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -2
4 3 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
5 2 7 Tristen McCoy Tristen McCoy Davenport, WA Davenport, WA -3
6 5 3 Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
7 4 12T Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 6
2 6 781 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 4
3 2 72 Ty Mitchell Ty Mitchell Hometown, WA Hometown, WA -1
4 5 54 Allen Dixon Allen Dixon Eprhata, WA Eprhata, WA 1
5 1 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -4
6 3 4 Chris Walters Chris Walters East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -3
DNS 4 57 Harley Hein Harley Hein CLAYTON, WA CLAYTON, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12X Rick Bretches Rick Bretches Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
2 5 12XX Spencer Hamilton Spencer Hamilton East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
3 4 19X Alec Bedard Alec Bedard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 2 51D Cory Dennis Cory Dennis Gold Bar, WA Gold Bar, WA -2
5 6 007 Francisco Renteria Francisco Renteria Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 1
6 3 22X Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 5
2 1 08 Justin Van Dyke Justin Van Dyke Goldbar , WA Goldbar , WA -1
3 3 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
4 2 23 Brice Clark Brice Clark Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 5 72X Darrell Tidrick Darrell Tidrick Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
DNS 4 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -

1/4 Midget Stock 120 Rookie

6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
2 5 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA 3
3 2 8 Daxton Nuxall Daxton Nuxall Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -1
4 4 22 Kennedy Meyers Kennedy Meyers Stratford, WA Stratford, WA -
5 3 1J Jordan Shoemaker Jordan Shoemaker Selah, WA Selah, WA -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Rylan Geary Rylan Geary Ritzville, WA Ritzville, WA -
2 3 9 Aiden Stack Aiden Stack Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
3 2 5 Lucas Denton Lucas Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA -1
4 4 28R Charles Kastl Charles Kastl Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA -
2 2 22 Kennedy Meyers Kennedy Meyers Stratford, WA Stratford, WA -
3 3 1J Jordan Shoemaker Jordan Shoemaker Selah, WA Selah, WA -
4 4 8 Daxton Nuxall Daxton Nuxall Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
5 5 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Rylan Geary Rylan Geary Ritzville, WA Ritzville, WA 3
2 1 28R Charles Kastl Charles Kastl Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
3 3 5 Lucas Denton Lucas Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA -
4 2 9 Aiden Stack Aiden Stack Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2

KT 100

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53 Tony Berry Tony Berry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 5 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
3 6 131 Derek Amundson Derek Amundson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
4 4 38 nick decker nick decker carntion, WA carntion, WA -
5 1 24F John Hagood John Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -4
6 2 72 Jim Bise Jim Bise Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Piper Harless Piper Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
2 2 6 Joey Mcguire Joey Mcguire Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 4 12B Curtis Burt Curtis Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
4 3 17 Kily Flemming Kily Flemming Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -1
DNS 5 78 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Tony Berry Tony Berry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 2 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
3 1 131 Derek Amundson Derek Amundson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
4 3 38 nick decker nick decker carntion, WA carntion, WA -1
5 5 72 Jim Bise Jim Bise Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
6 6 24F John Hagood John Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 09 Piper Harless Piper Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 4
2 2 12B Curtis Burt Curtis Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
3 3 17 Kily Flemming Kily Flemming Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -
4 4 6 Joey Mcguire Joey Mcguire Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
DNS 1 78 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA -

1/4 Midget Open Motor Class

6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 S11 Tucker Shoemaker Tucker Shoemaker Selah, WA Selah, WA -
2 2 45 Zack Tidrick Zack Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
3 4 27 Ethan Mcfarland Ethan Mcfarland Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
4 3 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA -1
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Easton Williams Easton Williams Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
2 2 40 Ryan Cannon Ryan Cannon Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
3 3 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
DNS 4 47 Lucas Denton Lucas Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 S11 Tucker Shoemaker Tucker Shoemaker Selah, WA Selah, WA 3
2 1 27 Ethan Mcfarland Ethan Mcfarland Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
3 2 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA -1
4 3 45 Zack Tidrick Zack Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85 Easton Williams Easton Williams Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 3
2 1 47 Lucas Denton Lucas Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA -1
3 2 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
4 3 40 Ryan Cannon Ryan Cannon Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1

Open Pro

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 3
2 2 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
3 6 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 5 11 Joseph McLain Joseph McLain Scio, OR Scio, OR 1
5 1 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
6 3 78 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10X Dan Stanley Dan Stanley Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
2 5 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
3 2 9 Ronnie Cox Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -1
4 4 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
5 1 18 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4
6 6 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 4 15W DANIEL WATKINS DANIEL WATKINS Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 2
3 2 21 Eric Johnson Jr Eric Johnson Jr Lacenter, WA Lacenter, WA -1
4 3 12B Curtis Burt Curtis Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
DNS 1 10 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 4 78 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
3 5 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
4 2 11 Joseph McLain Joseph McLain Scio, OR Scio, OR -2
5 1 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
DNS 3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
2 1 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA -1
3 3 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
4 5 9 Ronnie Cox Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 1
5 4 10X Dan Stanley Dan Stanley Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
6 6 18 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 15W DANIEL WATKINS DANIEL WATKINS Davenport, WA Davenport, WA -
3 3 12B Curtis Burt Curtis Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
4 4 21 Eric Johnson Jr Eric Johnson Jr Lacenter, WA Lacenter, WA -
5 5 10 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

500 Winged Caged Kart

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18M Mason Muraira Mason Muraira Greenleaf, CA Greenleaf, CA 4
2 1 5 Ron Wright Ron Wright Thompson Falls, MT Thompson Falls, MT -1
3 4 26 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 3 33B Mike Behar Mike Behar Otis, WA Otis, WA -1
5 2 19T Tyson Burman Tyson Burman Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Nicole Behar Nicole Behar Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 4 83 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 2
3 5 23 Jim Meyers Jim Meyers Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 2
4 3 5X Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
DNS 1 98 Frankie Volz Jr Frankie Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Rowdy Rupinksi Rowdy Rupinksi Rathdrum, WA Rathdrum, WA -
2 5 2X Kurt Myers Kurt Myers Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 3
3 2 9 Tanner Pugh Tanner Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
4 4 11 Paul Dart Paul Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
DNS 3 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 3 33B Mike Behar Mike Behar Otis, WA Otis, WA 1
3 4 19T Tyson Burman Tyson Burman Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 1
4 5 5 Ron Wright Ron Wright Thompson Falls, MT Thompson Falls, MT 1
5 1 18M Mason Muraira Mason Muraira Greenleaf, CA Greenleaf, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Nicole Behar Nicole Behar Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 2 83 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -
3 1 23 Jim Meyers Jim Meyers Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -2
4 5 98 Frankie Volz Jr Frankie Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 3 5X Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Kurt Myers Kurt Myers Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -
2 4 9 Tanner Pugh Tanner Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
3 5 63 Rowdy Rupinksi Rowdy Rupinksi Rathdrum, WA Rathdrum, WA 2
4 2 11 Paul Dart Paul Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
DNS 3 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA -

Skagit Stage 1 Kart

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA -
2 6 677 Jerry Pitts Jerry Pitts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 4
3 2 52 Chad Barnett Chad Barnett Lacey, WA Lacey, WA -1
4 3 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
5 4 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA -1
6 7 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA 1
7 5 69X Kadin Fultz Kadin Fultz Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
2 4 3 Jeff Slough Jeff Slough Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
3 6 72 Hayden Tidrick Hayden Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 3
4 5 35 Troy Shiflett Troy Shiflett Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
5 3 22X Hagen Nelson Hagen Nelson East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
6 2 56 Chris Cort Chris Cort Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -4
DNS 7 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
2 1 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA -1
3 5 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
4 6 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
5 3 5 Trey Bennett Trey Bennett Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA -2
6 4 2X Wyatt English Wyatt English East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
7 7 09 Piper Harless Piper Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA 6
2 2 677 Jerry Pitts Jerry Pitts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
3 6 52 Chad Barnett Chad Barnett Lacey, WA Lacey, WA 3
4 5 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
5 1 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA -4
6 4 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA -2
DNS 3 69X Kadin Fultz Kadin Fultz Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
2 7 9 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 5
3 4 3 Jeff Slough Jeff Slough Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
4 2 72 Hayden Tidrick Hayden Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -2
5 5 22X Hagen Nelson Hagen Nelson East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
6 6 56 Chris Cort Chris Cort Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
7 3 35 Troy Shiflett Troy Shiflett Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
2 6 17 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
3 7 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA 4
4 5 5 Trey Bennett Trey Bennett Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA 1
5 4 2X Wyatt English Wyatt English East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
6 1 09 Piper Harless Piper Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -5
DNS 3 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -

Predator Stock Caged Kart

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
2 2 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
3 4 65 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
4 1 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA -3
5 5 27P Mike Pugh Mike Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID 1
2 3 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
3 4 51 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 5 17 Brian Gill Brian Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
5 1 5 Chelsea Gill Chelsea Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 3
2 1 27P Mike Pugh Mike Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
3 5 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA 2
4 2 65 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -2
5 3 62 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID 3
2 3 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
3 2 51 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 5 5 Chelsea Gill Chelsea Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
DNS 1 17 Brian Gill Brian Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -

Karting Enduro

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 6
2 9 17 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 7
3 5 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA 2
4 16 18 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 12
5 6 63 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 1
6 18 10 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12
7 15 44 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 8
8 2 44X John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA -6
9 1 51 Shaleena Almy Shaleena Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -8
10 8 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA -2
11 17 15 Matt Tarr Matt Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
12 11 17X Justin Kirk Justin Kirk Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
13 10 149 Harley Kellogg Harley Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
14 14 27 Tanner Pugh Tanner Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
15 12 4WF Dan Miller Dan Miller Royal City, WA Royal City, WA -3
16 4 52 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID -12
17 3 21 cameron clark cameron clark -14
18 13 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Jerrys Auto Supply






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing