Season Opener Tickets Now On-Sale
2/28/2024 -
Coming up on Saturday April 20th is the 54th Season Opener at WVSO Presented by Bob's Classic. It’s going to be an action packed night with the $2,000
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information
2/12/2024 -
The Wenatchee 200 Presented by Plumb Perfect returns to the fastest 1/4 mile in the west Wenatchee Valley's Super Oval on Saturday June 1st. The event
5/22/2021 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Wenatchee, WA
Military Appreciation Night PLM 75
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 31 | Jessie Jensen | 7 | ||
2 | 2 | 51 | Michael Knutson Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | - | |
3 | 4 | 42 | Garrett Huffines Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 4 | Trevor Flora Cle-Elum, WA | Cle-Elum, WA | 2 | |
5 | 9 | 3 | Andy Beaman Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 4 | |
6 | 5 | 38 | Alex Ludeman Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | -1 | |
7 | 3 | 2 | Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -4 | |
8 | 1 | 6 | Gary Homad Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | -7 | |
9 | 7 | 9 | Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA | Ellensburg, WA | -2 | |
10 | 11 | 34 | Josh Mackenzie Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 1 | |
11 | 10 | 20 | Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -1 | |
12 | 13 | 23 | Emilee Newman Marsing, ID | Marsing, ID | 1 | |
13 | 12 | 17 | Chris Miner Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
14 | 14 | 71 | Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 51 | Michael Knutson Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 34 | Josh Mackenzie Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | |
3 | 3 | 3 | Andy Beaman Selah, WA | Selah, WA | - | |
4 | 5 | 42 | Garrett Huffines Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 23 | Emilee Newman Marsing, ID | Marsing, ID | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 4 | Trevor Flora Cle-Elum, WA | Cle-Elum, WA | - | |
7 | 7 | 31 | Jessie Jensen | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 20 | Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 2 | Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 9 | Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA | Ellensburg, WA | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 17 | Chris Miner Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 38 | Alex Ludeman Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 71 | Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -5 | |
7 | 4 | 6 | Gary Homad Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | -3 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 31 | Jessie Jensen | 13.426 | ||
2 | 5 | 9 | Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA | Ellensburg, WA | 13.503 | |
3 | 4 | 4 | Trevor Flora Cle-Elum, WA | Cle-Elum, WA | 13.504 | |
4 | 11 | 38 | Alex Ludeman Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | 13.512 | |
5 | 8 | 42 | Garrett Huffines Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 13.522 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.529 | |
7 | 10 | 51 | Michael Knutson Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | 13.536 | |
8 | 7 | 6 | Gary Homad Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | 13.703 | |
9 | 1 | 3 | Andy Beaman Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 13.762 | |
10 | 15 | 20 | Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 13.763 | |
11 | 12 | 34 | Josh Mackenzie Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.780 | |
12 | 13 | 17 | Chris Miner Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 13.945 | |
13 | 14 | 23 | Emilee Newman Marsing, ID | Marsing, ID | 14.229 | |
14 | 3 | 71 | Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 14.370 | |
All transfer |
Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 32 | Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 55 | Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -3 | |
5 | 2 | 61 | David Patty East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -3 | |
6 | 8 | 4 | Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
7 | 3 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -4 | |
8 | 7 | 33 | Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 32 | Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - | |
4 | 2 | 61 | David Patty East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
5 | 8 | 4 | Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
6 | 1 | 55 | Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -5 | |
7 | 5 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
8 | 7 | 33 | Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -1 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 14.772 | |
2 | 7 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 14.852 | |
3 | 3 | 32 | Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 14.923 | |
4 | 6 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 15.090 | |
5 | 5 | 61 | David Patty East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 15.318 | |
6 | 4 | 55 | Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 15.338 | |
7 | 8 | 33 | Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 16.548 | |
All transfer |
Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 45 | Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 07 | Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | - | |
3 | 4 | 13R | Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA | Prosser, WA | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 56 | Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA | Malott, WA | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 99 | Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR | Umatilla, OR | - | |
6 | 10 | 33 | Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
7 | 6 | 24 | Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA | Deer Park, WA | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 77 | Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | - | |
9 | 9 | 91 | Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | - | |
10 | 7 | 10 | Devin Norman Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 24 | Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA | Deer Park, WA | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 33 | Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 77 | Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 10 | Devin Norman Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 91 | Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -4 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 13R | Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA | Prosser, WA | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 45 | Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 56 | Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA | Malott, WA | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 07 | Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 99 | Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR | Umatilla, OR | -4 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 13R | Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA | Prosser, WA | 16.569 | |
2 | 4 | 45 | Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.180 | |
3 | 5 | 07 | Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.662 | |
4 | 6 | 56 | Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA | Malott, WA | 17.703 | |
5 | 11 | 99 | Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR | Umatilla, OR | 17.965 | |
6 | 2 | 24 | Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA | Deer Park, WA | 18.123 | |
7 | 7 | 10 | Devin Norman Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 18.544 | |
8 | 3 | 77 | Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 18.732 | |
9 | 1 | 91 | Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 19.294 | |
All transfer |
Northwest Vintage Modifieds
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 30 | Kyten Jones Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 6 | |
2 | 6 | 22 | Steve Woods Sumner, WA | Sumner, WA | 4 | |
3 | 8 | 147 | Ken Kaltschmidt Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | Rick Villyard | - | ||
5 | 5 | 023 | Chad Broom Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | - | |
6 | 9 | 37 | Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA | Buckley, WA | 3 | |
7 | 10 | 24 | George Chambers | 3 | ||
8 | 12 | 23 | Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA | Gig Harbor, WA | 4 | |
9 | 2 | 15 | Ed Beck Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | -7 | |
10 | 13 | 54 | Arron Clother Hillyard, WA | Hillyard, WA | 3 | |
11 | 11 | 51 | Dave Trapp Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | |
12 | 1 | 28 | Shane Strimple Tulalip, WA | Tulalip, WA | -11 | |
13 | 14 | 50 | Gary Beck Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | 1 | |
14 | 3 | 88 | Robert Rux Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | -11 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 15 | Ed Beck Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | - | |
2 | 5 | 22 | Steve Woods Sumner, WA | Sumner, WA | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 30 | Kyten Jones Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 147 | Ken Kaltschmidt Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 023 | Chad Broom Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 88 | Robert Rux Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | -4 | |
7 | 3 | 2 | Rick Villyard | -4 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 37 | Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA | Buckley, WA | 5 | |
2 | 5 | 24 | George Chambers | 3 | ||
3 | 3 | 23 | Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA | Gig Harbor, WA | - | |
4 | 1 | 50 | Gary Beck Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 51 | Dave Trapp Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 28 | Shane Strimple Tulalip, WA | Tulalip, WA | 1 | |
7 | 2 | 54 | Arron Clother Hillyard, WA | Hillyard, WA | -5 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 147 | Ken Kaltschmidt Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | 13.590 | |
2 | 7 | 30 | Kyten Jones Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 13.774 | |
3 | 15 | 22 | Steve Woods Sumner, WA | Sumner, WA | 13.838 | |
4 | 3 | 023 | Chad Broom Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 13.962 | |
5 | 13 | 2 | Rick Villyard | 13.974 | ||
6 | 10 | 88 | Robert Rux Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | 14.195 | |
7 | 1 | 15 | Ed Beck Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | 14.439 | |
8 | 11 | 28 | Shane Strimple Tulalip, WA | Tulalip, WA | 14.452 | |
9 | 14 | 37 | Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA | Buckley, WA | 14.604 | |
10 | 4 | 24 | George Chambers | 14.633 | ||
11 | 12 | 51 | Dave Trapp Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 15.179 | |
12 | 5 | 23 | Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA | Gig Harbor, WA | 15.189 | |
13 | 6 | 54 | Arron Clother Hillyard, WA | Hillyard, WA | 15.624 | |
14 | 2 | 50 | Gary Beck Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | 16.215 |