Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27
4/24/2024 -
The big Leonard Evans 150 weekend is here at WVSO April 26 and 27th. The event will feature Pro Late Models on Friday night for the Spring Sizzle 100
Season Opener Tickets Now On-Sale
2/28/2024 -
Coming up on Saturday April 20th is the 54th Season Opener at WVSO Presented by Bob's Classic. It’s going to be an action packed night with the $2,000
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
7/10/2021 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Wenatchee, WA
Kids Night
Gates Open 4:30pm
Racing at 6:00pm
No Outside Food or Beverage Allowed
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 4F | Trevor Flora Cle-Elum, WA | Cle-Elum, WA | 2 | |
2 | 6 | 42 | Garrett Huffines Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 9 | Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA | Ellensburg, WA | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 3 | Andy Beaman Selah, WA | Selah, WA | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 22JR | Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 4 | Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 1 | |
7 | 2 | 11JR | Danica Dart Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -5 | |
8 | 8 | 20 | Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - | |
9 | 9 | 22 | Jake Woods Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 9 | Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA | Ellensburg, WA | 13.492 | |
2 | 5 | 4 | Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 13.650 | |
3 | 9 | 22JR | Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | 13.655 | |
4 | 4 | 42 | Garrett Huffines Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 13.702 | |
5 | 7 | 22 | Jake Woods Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 13.718 | |
6 | 2 | 4F | Trevor Flora Cle-Elum, WA | Cle-Elum, WA | 13.768 | |
7 | 8 | 11JR | Danica Dart Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 13.893 | |
8 | 6 | 20 | Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 13.894 | |
9 | 1 | 3 | Andy Beaman Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 14.233 | |
All transfer |
NW Jr. Late Models
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | - | ||
2 | 11 | Danica Dart Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | |||
2 | 11 | Danica Dart Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA |
Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 1 | |
3 | 10 | 42 | Tony Huffines Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 7 | |
4 | 7 | 55 | Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
5 | 1 | 61 | David Patty East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -4 | |
6 | 4 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
7 | 2 | 84 | Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -5 | |
8 | 8 | 75 | Doug Fife East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | - | |
DQ | 5 | 32 | Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 84 | Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 61 | David Patty East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -3 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - | |
2 | 2 | 32 | Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | - | |
3 | 5 | 42 | Tony Huffines Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 55 | Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 75 | Doug Fife East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -1 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 14.935 | |
2 | 5 | 32 | Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 14.946 | |
3 | 10 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 15.052 | |
4 | 9 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 15.088 | |
5 | 1 | 84 | Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 15.305 | |
6 | 7 | 55 | Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 15.371 | |
7 | 8 | 61 | David Patty East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 15.549 | |
8 | 3 | 75 | Doug Fife East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 17.749 | |
All transfer |
Plumb Perfect Roadrunners
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 32 | Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
2 | 8 | 25 | RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 6 | |
3 | 7 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 98K | Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA | Leavenworth, WA | 2 | |
5 | 1 | 91 | Alexander Scott Selah, WA | Selah, WA | -4 | |
6 | 9 | 15 | Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
7 | 3 | 28 | Jeff Baker | -4 | ||
8 | 10 | 78 | Sheldon Lakey Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 2 | |
9 | 11 | 8 | Phillip Love Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 2 | |
10 | 12 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 2 | |
11 | 2 | 85 | Sean Wallace Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | -9 | |
12 | 14 | 7 | Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 2 | |
13 | 4 | 1 | Max Cook Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -9 | |
14 | 13 | 16 | Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA | Soap Lake, WA | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 28 | Jeff Baker | - | ||
3 | 1 | 91 | Alexander Scott Selah, WA | Selah, WA | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 15 | Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 1 | |
5 | 3 | 32 | Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 8 | Phillip Love Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | - | |
7 | 7 | 16 | Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA | Soap Lake, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 25 | RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 85 | Sean Wallace Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 1 | Max Cook Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 98K | Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA | Leavenworth, WA | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 78 | Sheldon Lakey Selah, WA | Selah, WA | - | |
6 | 6 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | 15 | Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 16.769 | |
2 | 5 | 25 | RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 16.902 | |
3 | 12 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 16.949 | |
4 | 6 | 98K | Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA | Leavenworth, WA | 17.045 | |
5 | 4 | 32 | Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 17.048 | |
6 | 3 | 1 | Max Cook Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 17.372 | |
7 | 2 | 28 | Jeff Baker | 17.430 | ||
8 | 14 | 85 | Sean Wallace Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | 17.513 | |
9 | 11 | 91 | Alexander Scott Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 17.672 | |
10 | 7 | 78 | Sheldon Lakey Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 18.243 | |
11 | 8 | 8 | Phillip Love Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 18.461 | |
12 | 10 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 19.119 | |
13 | 1 | 16 | Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA | Soap Lake, WA | 24.311 | |
All transfer |
Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros
B Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 99 | Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR | Umatilla, OR | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 77 | Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 40 | Clayton Cobb Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 10 | Devin Norman Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 34 | Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 1 | |
6 | 2 | 24 | Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA | Deer Park, WA | -4 |
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 13R | Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA | Prosser, WA | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 45 | Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 07 | Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 5J | James Hamlin Oregon City, OR | Oregon City, OR | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 22 | Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 33 | Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -5 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 24 | Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA | Deer Park, WA | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 77 | Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 40 | Clayton Cobb Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 34 | Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 10 | Devin Norman Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | - | |
6 | 3 | 99 | Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR | Umatilla, OR | -3 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 13R | Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA | Prosser, WA | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 45 | Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 33 | Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 07 | Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 22 | Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 91 | Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 5J | James Hamlin Oregon City, OR | Oregon City, OR | -2 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 13R | Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA | Prosser, WA | 16.778 | |
2 | 5 | 45 | Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 16.993 | |
3 | 8 | 07 | Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.094 | |
4 | 7 | 5J | James Hamlin Oregon City, OR | Oregon City, OR | 17.448 | |
5 | 6 | 22 | Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | 17.542 | |
6 | 1 | 91 | Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 17.553 | |
7 | 13 | 99 | Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR | Umatilla, OR | 17.633 | |
8 | 3 | 24 | Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA | Deer Park, WA | 17.749 | |
9 | 4 | 77 | Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.780 | |
10 | 2 | 40 | Clayton Cobb Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 18.440 | |
11 | 9 | 10 | Devin Norman Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 18.446 | |
12 | 12 | 33 | Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 18.497 | |
13 | 11 | 34 | Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 18.497 | |
All transfer |