Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27
4/24/2024 -
The big Leonard Evans 150 weekend is here at WVSO April 26 and 27th. The event will feature Pro Late Models on Friday night for the Spring Sizzle 100
Season Opener Tickets Now On-Sale
2/28/2024 -
Coming up on Saturday April 20th is the 54th Season Opener at WVSO Presented by Bob's Classic. It’s going to be an action packed night with the $2,000
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
8/7/2021 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Wenatchee, WA
Mr Dizzy Night
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 98 | Brent Harris Renton, WA | Renton, WA | 7 | |
2 | 7 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 5 | |
3 | 6 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 55 | Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - | |
6 | 4 | 84 | Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
7 | 3 | 4 | Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -4 | |
8 | 1 | 10 | Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA | South Cle Elum, WA | -7 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 5 | |
2 | 7 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 5 | |
3 | 4 | 84 | Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 55 | Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - | |
6 | 3 | 4 | Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -3 | |
7 | 1 | 10 | Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA | South Cle Elum, WA | -6 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 14.925 | |
2 | 7 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 15.010 | |
3 | 6 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 15.028 | |
4 | 2 | 84 | Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 15.193 | |
5 | 4 | 4 | Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 15.334 | |
6 | 5 | 55 | Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 15.417 | |
7 | 1 | 10 | Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA | South Cle Elum, WA | 15.511 | |
All transfer |
Rockstar Energy B-Mods
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 31 | Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 7 | |
2 | 6 | 63 | Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 52 | Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 57 | David Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 01 | Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | |
6 | 7 | 33 | Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 5 | Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -4 | |
8 | 9 | 43 | Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA | Camano Island, WA | 1 | |
9 | 2 | 21 | Cole Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -7 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 5 | Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 57 | David Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 21 | Cole Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 43 | Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA | Camano Island, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 52 | Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | |
2 | 5 | 31 | Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 63 | Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | |
4 | 4 | 33 | Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | |
5 | 2 | 01 | Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -3 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 31 | Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.734 | |
2 | 3 | 33 | Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.833 | |
3 | 6 | 63 | Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.880 | |
4 | 4 | 01 | Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.881 | |
5 | 1 | 52 | Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.903 | |
6 | 8 | 5 | Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 13.921 | |
7 | 9 | 21 | Cole Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 14.091 | |
8 | 5 | 57 | David Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 14.309 | |
9 | 7 | 43 | Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA | Camano Island, WA | 15.180 | |
All transfer |
Plumb Perfect Roadrunners
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | 32 | Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 11 | |
2 | 10 | 15 | Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 8 | |
3 | 9 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 6 | |
4 | 3 | 10 | Gauge Howell Athol, ID | Athol, ID | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 91 | Alexander Scott Selah, WA | Selah, WA | -4 | |
6 | 5 | 4 | Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -1 | |
7 | 4 | 22P | Tony Price Redlands, CA | Redlands, CA | -3 | |
8 | 6 | 14 | Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -2 | |
9 | 8 | 98K | Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA | Leavenworth, WA | -1 | |
10 | 11 | 25 | RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 1 | |
11 | 2 | 85 | Sean Wallace Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | -9 | |
12 | 13 | 22D | Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 1 | |
13 | 14 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 1 | |
14 | 7 | 24 | Jeremy Mullins | -7 | ||
15 | 18 | 20 | Benjamin Bahadar Lacrosse, WA | Lacrosse, WA | 3 | |
16 | 16 | 16 | Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA | Soap Lake, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 15 | Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 32 | Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
3 | 2 | 22P | Tony Price Redlands, CA | Redlands, CA | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 85 | Sean Wallace Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 98K | Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA | Leavenworth, WA | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 22D | Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 7 | Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 20 | Benjamin Bahadar Lacrosse, WA | Lacrosse, WA | 1 | |
9 | 3 | 14 | Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -6 | |
10 | 10 | U16 | John Blackburn Eprhata, WA | Eprhata, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 25 | RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 5 | |
2 | 3 | 4 | Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 10 | Gauge Howell Athol, ID | Athol, ID | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 24 | Jeremy Mullins | -1 | ||
6 | 1 | 91 | Alexander Scott Selah, WA | Selah, WA | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - | |
8 | 8 | 16 | Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA | Soap Lake, WA | - | |
9 | U16 | John Blackburn Eprhata, WA | Eprhata, WA | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 32 | Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 16.802 | |
2 | 5 | 25 | RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 16.839 | |
3 | 17 | 15 | Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 16.898 | |
4 | 16 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 17.012 | |
5 | 8 | 98K | Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA | Leavenworth, WA | 17.049 | |
6 | 12 | 24 | Jeremy Mullins | 17.070 | ||
7 | 6 | 14 | Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.090 | |
8 | 13 | 4 | Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 17.179 | |
9 | 14 | 22P | Tony Price Redlands, CA | Redlands, CA | 17.436 | |
10 | 7 | 10 | Gauge Howell Athol, ID | Athol, ID | 17.485 | |
11 | 18 | 85 | Sean Wallace Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | 17.631 | |
12 | 15 | 91 | Alexander Scott Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 17.712 | |
13 | 3 | 22D | Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 18.515 | |
14 | 11 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 18.893 | |
15 | 9 | 7 | Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 20.247 | |
16 | 1 | 16 | Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA | Soap Lake, WA | 20.911 | |
All transfer |
Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 45 | Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 07 | Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | - | |
3 | 3 | 5J | James Hamlin Oregon City, OR | Oregon City, OR | - | |
4 | 7 | 77 | Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 56 | Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA | Malott, WA | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 13R | Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA | Prosser, WA | - | |
7 | 8 | 40 | Clayton Cobb Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 1 | |
8 | 9 | 34 | Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 1 | |
9 | 10 | 12 | Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID | COEUR D ALENE, ID | 1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 77 | Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 40 | Clayton Cobb Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | - | |
3 | 1 | 34 | Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
4 | 4 | 12 | Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID | COEUR D ALENE, ID | - | |
5 | 5 | 33 | Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 13R | Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA | Prosser, WA | 5 | |
2 | 4 | 56 | Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA | Malott, WA | 2 | |
3 | 5 | 45 | Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 07 | Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 24 | Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA | Deer Park, WA | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 5J | James Hamlin Oregon City, OR | Oregon City, OR | -3 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 13R | Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA | Prosser, WA | 16.401 | |
2 | 6 | 45 | Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 16.776 | |
3 | 9 | 56 | Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA | Malott, WA | 16.819 | |
4 | 7 | 5J | James Hamlin Oregon City, OR | Oregon City, OR | 16.973 | |
5 | 8 | 07 | Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.270 | |
6 | 4 | 24 | Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA | Deer Park, WA | 17.313 | |
7 | 5 | 77 | Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.405 | |
8 | 3 | 40 | Clayton Cobb Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.879 | |
9 | 12 | 34 | Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 18.216 | |
10 | 2 | 12 | Aaron Clanton COEUR D ALENE, ID | COEUR D ALENE, ID | 18.658 | |
11 | 13 | 33 | Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 18.794 | |
All transfer |