Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27
4/24/2024 -
The big Leonard Evans 150 weekend is here at WVSO April 26 and 27th. The event will feature Pro Late Models on Friday night for the Spring Sizzle 100
Season Opener Tickets Now On-Sale
2/28/2024 -
Coming up on Saturday April 20th is the 54th Season Opener at WVSO Presented by Bob's Classic. It’s going to be an action packed night with the $2,000
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
8/21/2021 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Wenatchee, WA
8/21 Night PLM 75
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 31 | Jessie Jensen | 2 | ||
2 | 4 | 22 | Jason Jefferson | 2 | ||
3 | 1 | 22G | Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 4 | Trevor Flora Cle-Elum, WA | Cle-Elum, WA | -2 | |
5 | 7 | 9 | Josh Roberts Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 2 | Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 16 | Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | -2 | |
8 | 6 | 52 | Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
9 | 10 | 42 | Garrett Huffines Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 1 | |
10 | 13 | 20 | Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 3 | |
11 | 11 | 34 | Josh Mackenzie Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | |
12 | 9 | 6 | Gary Homad Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | -3 | |
13 | 12 | 11 | Danica Dart Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
14 | 15 | 71 | Justin Dunagan Newport, WA | Newport, WA | 1 | |
15 | 14 | 45X | Tyson Wilcox Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -1 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 22 | Jason Jefferson | 13.394 | ||
2 | 10 | 31 | Jessie Jensen | 13.494 | ||
3 | 4 | 4 | Trevor Flora Cle-Elum, WA | Cle-Elum, WA | 13.581 | |
4 | 5 | 22G | Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | 13.592 | |
5 | 11 | 16 | Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | 13.624 | |
6 | 1 | 52 | Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.636 | |
7 | 13 | 9 | Josh Roberts Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 13.650 | |
8 | 6 | 2 | Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.660 | |
9 | 7 | 6 | Gary Homad Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | 13.661 | |
10 | 8 | 42 | Garrett Huffines Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 13.742 | |
11 | 12 | 34 | Josh Mackenzie Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.747 | |
12 | 2 | 11 | Danica Dart Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 13.772 | |
13 | 14 | 20 | Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 13.801 | |
14 | 15 | 45X | Tyson Wilcox Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 14.114 | |
15 | 3 | 71 | Justin Dunagan Newport, WA | Newport, WA | 14.258 | |
All transfer |
Plumb Perfect Roadrunners
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14 | 32 | Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13 | |
2 | 6 | 25 | RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
3 | 9 | 15 | Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 6 | |
4 | 10 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 6 | |
5 | 11 | 98K | Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA | Leavenworth, WA | 6 | |
6 | 4 | 4 | Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
7 | 7 | 16 | Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA | Soap Lake, WA | - | |
8 | 3 | 14 | Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -5 | |
9 | 8 | 4H | John Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
10 | 1 | 18 | Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA | Davenport, WA | -9 | |
11 | 2 | 85 | Sean Wallace Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | -9 | |
12 | 12 | 8 | Phillip Love Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | - | |
13 | 13 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - | |
14 | 5 | 24 | Jeremy Mullins | -9 | ||
15 | 15 | 10 | Danyel Love Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 25 | RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
2 | 8 | 32 | Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 6 | |
3 | 5 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 4 | Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 85 | Sean Wallace Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 8 | Phillip Love Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | - | |
7 | 7 | 10 | Danyel Love Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | - | |
8 | 4 | 4H | John Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -4 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 24 | Jeremy Mullins | 2 | ||
2 | 5 | 15 | Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 16 | Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA | Soap Lake, WA | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 98K | Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA | Leavenworth, WA | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 14 | Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 18 | Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA | Davenport, WA | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 98K | Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA | Leavenworth, WA | ||
2 | 12 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | ||
3 | 13 | 15 | Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | ||
4 | 5 | 4H | John Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | ||
5 | 2 | 16 | Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA | Soap Lake, WA | ||
6 | 4 | 25 | RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | ||
7 | 10 | 24 | Jeremy Mullins | |||
8 | 11 | 4 | Alberto Navarrete East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | ||
9 | 6 | 14 | Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | ||
10 | 14 | 85 | Sean Wallace Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | ||
11 | 3 | 18 | Andrew Bennett Davenport, WA | Davenport, WA | ||
12 | 9 | 8 | Phillip Love Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | ||
13 | 16 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | ||
14 | 8 | 10 | Danyel Love Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | ||
DQ | 15 | 32 | Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | ||
All transfer |
Northwest Vintage Modifieds
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 22 | Steve Woods Sumner, WA | Sumner, WA | 9 | |
2 | 12 | 30 | Kyten Jones Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 10 | |
3 | 11 | 2 | Rick Villyard | 8 | ||
4 | 9 | 37 | Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA | Buckley, WA | 5 | |
5 | 7 | 47 | Vince Conwell Renton, WA | Renton, WA | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 15 | Ed Beck Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | 2 | |
7 | 2 | 24 | George Chambers | -5 | ||
8 | 3 | 28 | Shane Strimple Tulalip, WA | Tulalip, WA | -5 | |
9 | 5 | 7 | Mike Clother Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | -4 | |
10 | 1 | 77 | Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -9 | |
11 | 6 | 23 | Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA | Gig Harbor, WA | -5 | |
12 | 4 | 65 | Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -8 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 22 | Steve Woods Sumner, WA | Sumner, WA | - | |
2 | 2 | 30 | Kyten Jones Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | - | |
3 | 3 | 2 | Rick Villyard | - | ||
4 | 4 | 47 | Vince Conwell Renton, WA | Renton, WA | - | |
5 | 5 | 15 | Ed Beck Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | - | |
6 | 6 | 37 | Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA | Buckley, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 24 | George Chambers | - | ||
2 | 2 | 77 | Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | |
3 | 3 | 28 | Shane Strimple Tulalip, WA | Tulalip, WA | - | |
4 | 4 | 23 | Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA | Gig Harbor, WA | - | |
5 | 5 | 65 | Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | |
6 | 6 | 7 | Mike Clother Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 30 | Kyten Jones Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 13.807 | |
2 | 10 | 2 | Rick Villyard | 13.823 | ||
3 | 12 | 22 | Steve Woods Sumner, WA | Sumner, WA | 13.852 | |
4 | 11 | 37 | Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA | Buckley, WA | 13.939 | |
5 | 2 | 15 | Ed Beck Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | 14.026 | |
6 | 6 | 47 | Vince Conwell Renton, WA | Renton, WA | 14.027 | |
7 | 4 | 23 | Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA | Gig Harbor, WA | 14.296 | |
8 | 5 | 7 | Mike Clother Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 14.354 | |
9 | 1 | 65 | Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 14.411 | |
10 | 9 | 28 | Shane Strimple Tulalip, WA | Tulalip, WA | 14.445 | |
11 | 3 | 24 | George Chambers | 14.500 | ||
12 | 7 | 77 | Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 14.553 |
Northwest Focus Midgets
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 12J | Rebel Jackson Jr Buckley, WA | Buckley, WA | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 16 | Nik Larson Graham, WA | Graham, WA | 4 | |
3 | 7 | 81 | Marty Rosler Burien, WA | Burien, WA | 4 | |
4 | 8 | 23 | Randy Schaaf Fife, WA | Fife, WA | 4 | |
5 | 10 | 6S | Duane Swanson Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | 5 | |
6 | 9 | 11T | Ray Stebbins Kent, WA | Kent, WA | 3 | |
7 | 11 | 77 | Tyler West Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | 4 | |
8 | 1 | 15 | Mark Creager Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | -7 | |
9 | 5 | 10W | Scott Kraemer Graham, WA | Graham, WA | -4 | |
10 | 3 | 5 | Jon Fugitt Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | -7 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 12J | Rebel Jackson Jr Buckley, WA | Buckley, WA | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 6S | Duane Swanson Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | - | |
3 | 4 | 81 | Marty Rosler Burien, WA | Burien, WA | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 15 | Mark Creager Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 1 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 23 | Randy Schaaf Fife, WA | Fife, WA | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 16 | Nik Larson Graham, WA | Graham, WA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 11T | Ray Stebbins Kent, WA | Kent, WA | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 5 | Jon Fugitt Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 10W | Scott Kraemer Graham, WA | Graham, WA | - |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 81 | Marty Rosler Burien, WA | Burien, WA | 13.319 | |
2 | 6 | 16 | Nik Larson Graham, WA | Graham, WA | 13.342 | |
3 | 4 | 12J | Rebel Jackson Jr Buckley, WA | Buckley, WA | 13.365 | |
4 | 8 | 23 | Randy Schaaf Fife, WA | Fife, WA | 13.384 | |
5 | 10 | 6S | Duane Swanson Seattle, WA | Seattle, WA | 13.468 | |
6 | 9 | 11T | Ray Stebbins Kent, WA | Kent, WA | 13.923 | |
7 | 11 | 77 | Tyler West Stanwood, WA | Stanwood, WA | 13.941 | |
8 | 3 | 5 | Jon Fugitt Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | 14.100 | |
9 | 1 | 15 | Mark Creager Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 14.304 | |
10 | 5 | 10W | Scott Kraemer Graham, WA | Graham, WA | 16.761 |