Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27
4/24/2024 -
The big Leonard Evans 150 weekend is here at WVSO April 26 and 27th. The event will feature Pro Late Models on Friday night for the Spring Sizzle 100
Season Opener Tickets Now On-Sale
2/28/2024 -
Coming up on Saturday April 20th is the 54th Season Opener at WVSO Presented by Bob's Classic. It’s going to be an action packed night with the $2,000
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
6/11/2022 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Wenatchee, WA
Dads Night
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 97 | Josh Ingram Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 2 | Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
3 | 7 | 22 | Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | 4 | |
4 | 6 | 11H | JJ Hamilton Chehalis, WA | Chehalis, WA | 2 | |
5 | 3 | 9 | Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA | Ellensburg, WA | -2 | |
6 | 2 | 1 | Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 24 | Tim Babcock Kennewick, WA | Kennewick, WA | -6 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 22 | Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | 13.611 | |
2 | 6 | 11H | JJ Hamilton Chehalis, WA | Chehalis, WA | 13.657 | |
3 | 7 | 97 | Josh Ingram Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.693 | |
4 | 5 | 2 | Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.708 | |
5 | 4 | 9 | Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA | Ellensburg, WA | 13.778 | |
6 | 8 | 1 | Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | 13.883 | |
7 | 1 | 24 | Tim Babcock Kennewick, WA | Kennewick, WA | 14.120 | |
All transfer |
Practice2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 9 | Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA | Ellensburg, WA | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 2 | Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 11H | JJ Hamilton Chehalis, WA | Chehalis, WA | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 24 | Tim Babcock Kennewick, WA | Kennewick, WA | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 22 | Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 97 | Josh Ingram Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 1 | Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | 1 |
Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 7 | Dillon Huffines Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 7.5 | Mike Sims Monitor, WA | Monitor, WA | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 4M | Josh Musgrove malaga, WA | malaga, WA | - | |
6 | 7 | 84 | Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 1 | |
7 | 6 | 18 | Jesse Salazar San Antonio, TX | San Antonio, TX | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 71 | Matt Chappel Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | - | |
9 | 9 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - | |
10 | 10 | 55 | Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA | South Cle Elum, WA | - | |
11 | 11 | 4 | Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | - | |
12 | 14 | 07 | Joe Bettencourt Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | 2 | |
13 | 15 | 45 | Jacob Anderson Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | 2 | |
14 | 12 | 22 | Darrell Barton Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -2 | |
15 | 13 | 03 | Bill Rutherford Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -2 | |
16 | 17 | 21 | john woodring Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 1 | |
17 | 16 | 77 | Jesse Barton Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 55 | Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA | South Cle Elum, WA | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 45 | Jacob Anderson Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 22 | Darrell Barton Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 03 | Bill Rutherford Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 2 | |
6 | 2 | 07 | Joe Bettencourt Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | -4 | |
7 | 9 | 21 | john woodring Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
8 | 8 | 77 | Jesse Barton Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 71 | Matt Chappel Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | - | |
2 | 8 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 6 | |
3 | 6 | 7.5 | Mike Sims Monitor, WA | Monitor, WA | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 18 | Jesse Salazar San Antonio, TX | San Antonio, TX | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 4M | Josh Musgrove malaga, WA | malaga, WA | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -1 | |
7 | 2 | 84 | Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -5 | |
8 | 7 | 7 | Dillon Huffines Selah, WA | Selah, WA | -1 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 14.868 | |
2 | 7 | Dillon Huffines Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 15.010 | ||
3 | 17 | 7.5 | Mike Sims Monitor, WA | Monitor, WA | 15.016 | |
4 | 16 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 15.057 | |
5 | 12 | 4M | Josh Musgrove malaga, WA | malaga, WA | 15.060 | |
6 | 15 | 18 | Jesse Salazar San Antonio, TX | San Antonio, TX | 15.245 | |
7 | 6 | 84 | Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 15.291 | |
8 | 7 | 71 | Matt Chappel Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 15.338 | |
9 | 13 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 15.435 | |
10 | 2 | 55 | Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA | South Cle Elum, WA | 15.576 | |
11 | 9 | 4 | Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 15.662 | |
12 | 3 | 22 | Darrell Barton Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 15.948 | |
13 | 14 | 03 | Bill Rutherford Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 15.962 | |
14 | 5 | 07 | Joe Bettencourt Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | 16.027 | |
15 | 1 | 45 | Jacob Anderson Hermiston, OR | Hermiston, OR | 16.084 | |
16 | 4 | 77 | Jesse Barton Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 19.558 | |
All transfer |
AMCA Bandit Dwarf Cars
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 18C | Rick Taylor Penticton, BC | Penticton, BC | 10 | |
2 | 6 | 37W | Troy Kunas | 4 | ||
3 | 4 | 8W | Dale Knutson | 1 | ||
4 | 10 | 4W | Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | 6 | |
5 | 8 | 10 | Cameron Stark Kingston, WA | Kingston, WA | 3 | |
6 | 2 | 17X | Crystal Flath Troutdale, OR | Troutdale, OR | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 64W | Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA | Poulsbo, WA | -6 | |
8 | 12 | 6W | Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA | PORT TOWNSEND, WA | 4 | |
9 | 5 | 1W | Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | -4 | |
10 | 7 | 00X | Doug Pirtle Corbett, OR | Corbett, OR | -3 | |
11 | 9 | 42 | Robert Stark Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 4W | Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | 9 | |
2 | 11 | 18C | Rick Taylor Penticton, BC | Penticton, BC | 9 | |
3 | 6 | 37W | Troy Kunas | 3 | ||
4 | 12 | 6W | Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA | PORT TOWNSEND, WA | 8 | |
5 | 1 | 64W | Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA | Poulsbo, WA | -4 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 10 | Cameron Stark Kingston, WA | Kingston, WA | 7 | |
2 | 1 | 8W | Dale Knutson | -1 | ||
3 | 5 | 1W | Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 2 | |
4 | 9 | 42 | Robert Stark Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | 5 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 18C | Rick Taylor Penticton, BC | Penticton, BC | 14.644 | |
2 | 6 | 10 | Cameron Stark Kingston, WA | Kingston, WA | 14.738 | |
3 | 8 | 4W | Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | 14.835 | |
4 | 3 | 8W | Dale Knutson | 14.849 | ||
5 | 5 | 37W | Troy Kunas | 14.997 | ||
6 | 10 | 6W | Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA | PORT TOWNSEND, WA | 15.333 | |
7 | 4 | 1W | Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 15.520 | |
8 | 1 | 64W | Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA | Poulsbo, WA | 15.540 | |
9 | 7 | 42 | Robert Stark Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | 16.407 |
Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 34 | Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 33 | Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 91 | Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 23 | Caelem Stewart Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -2 | |
5 | 4 | 4 | Madisen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
6 | 3 | 21 | Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -3 | |
7 | 7 | 10 | Devin Norman Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | - |
A Main 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 45 | Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 56J | Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA | Malott, WA | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 24 | Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA | Deer Park, WA | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 9 | Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA | Graham, WA | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 22 | Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 77 | Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 10 | Devin Norman Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 6 | |
2 | 4 | 4 | Madisen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 21 | Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | |
4 | 2 | 23 | Caelem Stewart Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -2 | |
5 | 5 | 34 | Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | |
6 | 6 | 33 | Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | |
7 | 1 | 91 | Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -6 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 45 | Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 24 | Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA | Deer Park, WA | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 56J | Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA | Malott, WA | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 22 | Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | -3 | |
5 | 2 | 9 | Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA | Graham, WA | -3 | |
6 | 3 | 77 | Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -3 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 24 | Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA | Deer Park, WA | 16.504 | |
2 | 9 | 56J | Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA | Malott, WA | 16.670 | |
3 | 6 | 45 | Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 16.676 | |
4 | 5 | 77 | Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 16.841 | |
5 | 3 | 9 | Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA | Graham, WA | 16.947 | |
6 | 7 | 22 | Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA | Okanogan, WA | 16.985 | |
7 | 10 | 10 | Devin Norman Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 17.373 | |
8 | 12 | 33 | Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 17.384 | |
9 | 11 | 34 | Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 17.421 | |
10 | 8 | 4 | Madisen Hagood Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.498 | |
11 | 1 | 21 | Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 17.645 | |
12 | 13 | 23 | Caelem Stewart Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 17.821 | |
13 | 2 | 91 | Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 17.888 | |
All transfer |