Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27
4/24/2024 -
The big Leonard Evans 150 weekend is here at WVSO April 26 and 27th. The event will feature Pro Late Models on Friday night for the Spring Sizzle 100
Season Opener Tickets Now On-Sale
2/28/2024 -
Coming up on Saturday April 20th is the 54th Season Opener at WVSO Presented by Bob's Classic. It’s going to be an action packed night with the $2,000
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
5/22/2021 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
Wenatchee, WA
Military Appreciation Night PLM 75
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 31 | Jessie Jensen | 7 | ||
2 | 2 | 51 | Michael Knutson Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | - | |
3 | 4 | 42 | Garrett Huffines Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 4 | Trevor Flora Cle-Elum, WA | Cle-Elum, WA | 2 | |
5 | 9 | 3 | Andy Beaman Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 4 | |
6 | 5 | 38 | Alex Ludeman Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | -1 | |
7 | 3 | 2 | Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -4 | |
8 | 1 | 6 | Gary Homad Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | -7 | |
9 | 7 | 9 | Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA | Ellensburg, WA | -2 | |
10 | 11 | 34 | Josh Mackenzie Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 1 | |
11 | 10 | 20 | Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -1 | |
12 | 13 | 23 | Emilee Newman Marsing, ID | Marsing, ID | 1 | |
13 | 12 | 17 | Chris Miner Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
14 | 14 | 71 | Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 51 | Michael Knutson Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 34 | Josh Mackenzie Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | - | |
3 | 3 | 3 | Andy Beaman Selah, WA | Selah, WA | - | |
4 | 5 | 42 | Garrett Huffines Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 23 | Emilee Newman Marsing, ID | Marsing, ID | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 4 | Trevor Flora Cle-Elum, WA | Cle-Elum, WA | - | |
7 | 7 | 31 | Jessie Jensen | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 20 | Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 2 | |
2 | 5 | 2 | Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
3 | 7 | 9 | Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA | Ellensburg, WA | 4 | |
4 | 2 | 17 | Chris Miner Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 38 | Alex Ludeman Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 71 | Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -5 | |
7 | 4 | 6 | Gary Homad Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | -3 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 31 | Jessie Jensen | 13.426 | ||
2 | 5 | 9 | Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA | Ellensburg, WA | 13.503 | |
3 | 4 | 4 | Trevor Flora Cle-Elum, WA | Cle-Elum, WA | 13.504 | |
4 | 11 | 38 | Alex Ludeman Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | 13.512 | |
5 | 8 | 42 | Garrett Huffines Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 13.522 | |
6 | 6 | 2 | Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.529 | |
7 | 10 | 51 | Michael Knutson Quincy, WA | Quincy, WA | 13.536 | |
8 | 7 | 6 | Gary Homad Waterville, WA | Waterville, WA | 13.703 | |
9 | 1 | 3 | Andy Beaman Selah, WA | Selah, WA | 13.762 | |
10 | 15 | 20 | Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 13.763 | |
11 | 12 | 34 | Josh Mackenzie Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 13.780 | |
12 | 13 | 17 | Chris Miner Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 13.945 | |
13 | 14 | 23 | Emilee Newman Marsing, ID | Marsing, ID | 14.229 | |
14 | 3 | 71 | Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 14.370 | |
All transfer |
Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 32 | Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
3 | 5 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
4 | 1 | 55 | Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -3 | |
5 | 2 | 61 | David Patty East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -3 | |
6 | 8 | 4 | Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 2 | |
7 | 3 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | -4 | |
8 | 7 | 33 | Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 32 | Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
3 | 3 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | - | |
4 | 2 | 61 | David Patty East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
5 | 8 | 4 | Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
6 | 1 | 55 | Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -5 | |
7 | 5 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -2 | |
8 | 7 | 33 | Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | -1 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 26 | Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 14.772 | |
2 | 7 | 12 | Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 14.852 | |
3 | 3 | 32 | Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 14.923 | |
4 | 6 | 9 | Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA | Moses Lake, WA | 15.090 | |
5 | 5 | 61 | David Patty East Wenatchee, WA | East Wenatchee, WA | 15.318 | |
6 | 4 | 55 | Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 15.338 | |
7 | 8 | 33 | Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 16.548 | |
All transfer |
Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 45 | Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 07 | Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | - | |
3 | 4 | 13R | Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA | Prosser, WA | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 56 | Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA | Malott, WA | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 99 | Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR | Umatilla, OR | - | |
6 | 10 | 33 | Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 4 | |
7 | 6 | 24 | Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA | Deer Park, WA | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 77 | Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | - | |
9 | 9 | 91 | Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | - | |
10 | 7 | 10 | Devin Norman Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 24 | Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA | Deer Park, WA | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 33 | Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA | Wenatchee, WA | 3 | |
3 | 2 | 77 | Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 10 | Devin Norman Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 91 | Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | -4 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 13R | Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA | Prosser, WA | 4 | |
2 | 4 | 45 | Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 56 | Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA | Malott, WA | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 07 | Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | -1 | |
5 | 1 | 99 | Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR | Umatilla, OR | -4 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 13R | Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA | Prosser, WA | 16.569 | |
2 | 4 | 45 | Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.180 | |
3 | 5 | 07 | Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 17.662 | |
4 | 6 | 56 | Jaxon Morgan Malott, WA | Malott, WA | 17.703 | |
5 | 11 | 99 | Brody Whitbeck Umatilla, OR | Umatilla, OR | 17.965 | |
6 | 2 | 24 | Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA | Deer Park, WA | 18.123 | |
7 | 7 | 10 | Devin Norman Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 18.544 | |
8 | 3 | 77 | Caleb Delong Ephrata, WA | Ephrata, WA | 18.732 | |
9 | 1 | 91 | Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA | Yakima, WA | 19.294 | |
All transfer |
Northwest Vintage Modifieds
A Main
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 30 | Kyten Jones Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 6 | |
2 | 6 | 22 | Steve Woods Sumner, WA | Sumner, WA | 4 | |
3 | 8 | 147 | Ken Kaltschmidt Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 2 | Rick Villyard | - | ||
5 | 5 | 023 | Chad Broom Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | - | |
6 | 9 | 37 | Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA | Buckley, WA | 3 | |
7 | 10 | 24 | George Chambers | 3 | ||
8 | 12 | 23 | Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA | Gig Harbor, WA | 4 | |
9 | 2 | 15 | Ed Beck Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | -7 | |
10 | 13 | 54 | Arron Clother Hillyard, WA | Hillyard, WA | 3 | |
11 | 11 | 51 | Dave Trapp Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | - | |
12 | 1 | 28 | Shane Strimple Tulalip, WA | Tulalip, WA | -11 | |
13 | 14 | 50 | Gary Beck Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | 1 | |
14 | 3 | 88 | Robert Rux Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | -11 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 15 | Ed Beck Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | - | |
2 | 5 | 22 | Steve Woods Sumner, WA | Sumner, WA | 3 | |
3 | 6 | 30 | Kyten Jones Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 147 | Ken Kaltschmidt Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 023 | Chad Broom Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 88 | Robert Rux Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | -4 | |
7 | 3 | 2 | Rick Villyard | -4 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 37 | Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA | Buckley, WA | 5 | |
2 | 5 | 24 | George Chambers | 3 | ||
3 | 3 | 23 | Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA | Gig Harbor, WA | - | |
4 | 1 | 50 | Gary Beck Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 51 | Dave Trapp Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 28 | Shane Strimple Tulalip, WA | Tulalip, WA | 1 | |
7 | 2 | 54 | Arron Clother Hillyard, WA | Hillyard, WA | -5 |
Qualifying
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 147 | Ken Kaltschmidt Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | 13.590 | |
2 | 7 | 30 | Kyten Jones Mount Vernon, WA | Mount Vernon, WA | 13.774 | |
3 | 15 | 22 | Steve Woods Sumner, WA | Sumner, WA | 13.838 | |
4 | 3 | 023 | Chad Broom Spokane, WA | Spokane, WA | 13.962 | |
5 | 13 | 2 | Rick Villyard | 13.974 | ||
6 | 10 | 88 | Robert Rux Puyallup, WA | Puyallup, WA | 14.195 | |
7 | 1 | 15 | Ed Beck Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | 14.439 | |
8 | 11 | 28 | Shane Strimple Tulalip, WA | Tulalip, WA | 14.452 | |
9 | 14 | 37 | Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA | Buckley, WA | 14.604 | |
10 | 4 | 24 | George Chambers | 14.633 | ||
11 | 12 | 51 | Dave Trapp Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 15.179 | |
12 | 5 | 23 | Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA | Gig Harbor, WA | 15.189 | |
13 | 6 | 54 | Arron Clother Hillyard, WA | Hillyard, WA | 15.624 | |
14 | 2 | 50 | Gary Beck Port Angeles, WA | Port Angeles, WA | 16.215 |