Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information
Now Hiring for 2024 Season
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information

$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information

2/12/2024 -
The Wenatchee 200 Presented by Plumb Perfect returns to the fastest 1/4 mile in the west Wenatchee Valley's Super Oval on Saturday June 1st. The event
Now Hiring for 2024 Season

Now Hiring for 2024 Season

2/2/2024 -
We're now hiring for the 2024 Season at WVSO! We're looking for fun, high energy individuals to join our team for the upcoming season. We're hiring fo


5/14/2022 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

5/14/2022 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Outlaw Oval Challenge @6pm

It's a full night of racing action featuring the Rockstar Energy B-Mods, Plumb Perfect Roadrunners, NW Pro 4 Trucks and the Outlaw Figure 8 Oval Challenge is back.
*No outside food or drinks Bleacher Seating and Grass Hill seating- no raised chairs in general admission sections *
Gates Open 4:30pm
Racing 6pm

Classes

  • Rockstar Energy B-Mods13 entries
  • Plumb Perfect Roadrunners14 entries
  • NW Pro 4 Trucks12 entries
  • OTRA CAN AM RACE8 entries

Track Contact

News

May 14th Outlaw Oval Night Info & Schedule
May 14th Outlaw Oval Night Info & Schedule

It's a full night of racing action featuring the Rockstar Energy B-Mods, Plumb Perfect Roadrunners, NW Pro 4 Trucks and the Outlaw Figure 8 Oval Challenge is back. *No outside food or drinks Bleacher...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Rockstar Energy B-Mods

50 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 99 Shane Mitchell Shane Mitchell East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 7
2 3 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
3 7 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 4
4 2 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
5 5 86 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -
6 13 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 7
7 10 63 Gary Shales Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
8 6 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
9 9 98 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
10 11 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 1
11 4 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -7
12 1 03 Trey gooch Trey gooch Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
2 1 03 Trey gooch Trey gooch Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
3 5 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
4 3 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
5 6 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 1
6 4 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
2 4 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
3 6 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
4 5 99 Shane Mitchell Shane Mitchell East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
5 3 63 Gary Shales Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
6 1 86 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.572
2 8 99 Shane Mitchell Shane Mitchell East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.574
3 2 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.638
4 10 63 Gary Shales Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.676
5 9 98 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.802
6 5 86 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 13.858
7 7 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 13.861
8 4 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.969
9 6 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.978
10 13 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.007
11 1 03 Trey gooch Trey gooch Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.161
12 11 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 15.090
All transfer

Plumb Perfect Roadrunners

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 5
2 14 85 Sean Wallace Sean Wallace Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 12
3 4 1 Terry Cook Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 12 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 8
5 13 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 8
6 10 21X Ethan Payne Ethan Payne Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 4
7 11 80 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 4
8 5 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
9 9 2 Keith Marshall Keith Marshall Mead, WA Mead, WA -
10 1 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -9
11 2 20 Benjamin Bahadar Benjamin Bahadar Lacrosse, WA Lacrosse, WA -9
12 7 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
13 3 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21X Ethan Payne Ethan Payne Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 3
2 2 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
3 3 2 Keith Marshall Keith Marshall Mead, WA Mead, WA -
4 5 20 Benjamin Bahadar Benjamin Bahadar Lacrosse, WA Lacrosse, WA 1
5 6 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
6 7 22 Kyle Larr Kyle Larr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
7 1 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 5
2 5 1 Terry Cook Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 4 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
4 2 80 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
5 7 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
6 1 85 Sean Wallace Sean Wallace Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -5
7 3 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 16.880
2 6 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.068
3 4 1 Terry Cook Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.283
4 12 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.357
5 5 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.395
6 11 80 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 17.504
7 14 85 Sean Wallace Sean Wallace Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 17.645
8 10 21X Ethan Payne Ethan Payne Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 18.157
9 9 2 Keith Marshall Keith Marshall Mead, WA Mead, WA 18.206
10 1 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 18.477
11 3 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 19.025
12 2 20 Benjamin Bahadar Benjamin Bahadar Lacrosse, WA Lacrosse, WA 19.525
13 7 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 20.089
All transfer

NW Pro 4 Trucks

30 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Mckenna Cox Mckenna Cox Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
2 10 98 Chris Whisman Chris Whisman Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 8
3 12 35 Haylie Wilkinson Haylie Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 9
4 6 7 Matt Greene Matt Greene Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
5 7 8 Shane Greene Shane Greene Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 2
6 4 27 Nicole Funden Nicole Funden Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -2
7 1 18 Brooklynne Bender Brooklynne Bender Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -6
8 2 55 Jerry Buell Jerry Buell Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -6
9 5 6 Aaron Greene Aaron Greene -4
10 11 17A Mike Wiley Mike Wiley Long Branch, WA Long Branch, WA 1
11 8 20 Riley Ruddell Riley Ruddell Gold Bar, WA Gold Bar, WA -3
12 9 9 Greg Vaughn Greg Vaughn Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 Nicole Funden Nicole Funden Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
2 3 7 Matt Greene Matt Greene Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
3 4 8 Shane Greene Shane Greene Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 1
4 6 9 Greg Vaughn Greg Vaughn Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
5 2 20 Riley Ruddell Riley Ruddell Gold Bar, WA Gold Bar, WA -3
6 5 55 Jerry Buell Jerry Buell Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Brooklynne Bender Brooklynne Bender Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 4 24 Mckenna Cox Mckenna Cox Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
3 6 98 Chris Whisman Chris Whisman Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 3
4 5 17A Mike Wiley Mike Wiley Long Branch, WA Long Branch, WA 1
5 2 6 Aaron Greene Aaron Greene -3
6 3 35 Haylie Wilkinson Haylie Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -3

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 98 Chris Whisman Chris Whisman Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 14.827
2 11 17A Mike Wiley Mike Wiley Long Branch, WA Long Branch, WA 14.836
3 3 24 Mckenna Cox Mckenna Cox Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 14.871
4 12 35 Haylie Wilkinson Haylie Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 15.110
5 5 6 Aaron Greene Aaron Greene 15.161
6 1 18 Brooklynne Bender Brooklynne Bender Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.169
7 2 55 Jerry Buell Jerry Buell Yelm, WA Yelm, WA 15.201
8 7 8 Shane Greene Shane Greene Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 15.321
9 6 7 Matt Greene Matt Greene Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.378
10 8 20 Riley Ruddell Riley Ruddell Gold Bar, WA Gold Bar, WA 15.411
11 4 27 Nicole Funden Nicole Funden Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 15.528

OTRA CAN AM RACE

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 4
2 6 83G Zack Larson Zack Larson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 4
3 3 676 Ricky Deitz Ricky Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
4 1 50 John Carlson John Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -3
5 4 32 Tommy Gapp Tommy Gapp Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -1
6 7 0 Gillian Leppado Gillian Leppado Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 1
7 2 767 Jaime Corbett Jaime Corbett Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 676 Ricky Deitz Ricky Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 1
2 3 66 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
3 4 83G Zack Larson Zack Larson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 1
4 1 50 John Carlson John Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -3
5 5 32 Tommy Gapp Tommy Gapp Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -
6 6 0 Gillian Leppado Gillian Leppado Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -
7 7 767 Jaime Corbett Jaime Corbett Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 83G Zack Larson Zack Larson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 12.926
2 6 66 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.219
3 4 676 Ricky Deitz Ricky Deitz Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 13.352
4 2 50 John Carlson John Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 13.401
5 5 32 Tommy Gapp Tommy Gapp Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 14.319
6 8 0 Gillian Leppado Gillian Leppado Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 14.337
7 3 767 Jaime Corbett Jaime Corbett Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 14.721
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing