Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information
Now Hiring for 2024 Season
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information

$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information

2/12/2024 -
The Wenatchee 200 Presented by Plumb Perfect returns to the fastest 1/4 mile in the west Wenatchee Valley's Super Oval on Saturday June 1st. The event
Now Hiring for 2024 Season

Now Hiring for 2024 Season

2/2/2024 -
We're now hiring for the 2024 Season at WVSO! We're looking for fun, high energy individuals to join our team for the upcoming season. We're hiring fo


4/15/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

4/15/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

2023 Season Opener Tommy Wentz Classic & Fireworks

Fireworks Spectacular Tommy Wentz Classic-Tri-State Hobby Stocks/Thunder Cars, B-Mods, Roadrunners, Youth Roadrunners
Gates Open at 4:30pm
Racing at 6:00pm
No Outside Food or Beverage Allowed
Open Bleacher Seating with grassy hill seating as well

Cash is preferred, some stands only take cash. ATM onsite

Classes

  • Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars31 entries
  • Rockstar Energy B-Mods13 entries
  • Plumb Perfect Roadrunners15 entries
  • FIREWORKS
  • Zero Handicap Youth Roadrunners7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars

60 Laps

Tommy Wentz Classic

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 4
2 3 14P Richard Peters Richard Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
3 2 7.5W Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA -1
4 9 4F Nick Frazier Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 5
5 14 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 9
6 12 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 6
7 6 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 15 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 7
9 17 55A Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA 8
10 23 25J Josh Henne Josh Henne Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 13
11 8 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA -3
12 13 7 Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
13 18 7.5 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 5
14 19 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
15 10 77 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA -5
16 22 10 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 6
17 7 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -10
18 16 03S Ronald Stewart Ronald Stewart Carrollton, GA Carrollton, GA -2
19 4 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -15
20 11 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -9
21 21 8 Rick Bretches Rick Bretches Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
22 20 42 Chandler Holaday Chandler Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
23 1 10X Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -22
20 Laps

B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Rick Bretches Rick Bretches Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
2 4 10 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 2
3 3 25J Josh Henne Josh Henne Moxee, WA Moxee, WA -
4 1 21 Clark Beaver Clark Beaver Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -3
5 6 11R Brandon Richardson Brandon Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 5 24W Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
7 9 58 Michelle Kennedy Michelle Kennedy Rock island , WA Rock island , WA 2
8 10 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
9 8 95 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
10 7 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 80 Frank Varner Frank Varner Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.726
2 9 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.770
3 11 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.811
4 21 14P Richard Peters Richard Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 14.860
5 28 7.5W Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 14.915
6 2 10X Mike Bellomy Mike Bellomy Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 14.941
7 10 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.960
8 19 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 14.984
9 8 4F Nick Frazier Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.999
10 18 77 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 15.017
11 17 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.017
12 6 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 15.044
13 14 7 Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 15.045
14 22 3 Vance Reynolds Vance Reynolds Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.068
15 3 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.086
16 25 03S Ronald Stewart Ronald Stewart Carrollton, GA Carrollton, GA 15.099
17 29 55A Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA 15.103
18 24 7.5 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 15.158
19 5 46 Bryan Butterfield Bryan Butterfield Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.201
20 13 42 Chandler Holaday Chandler Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.212
21 1 21 Clark Beaver Clark Beaver Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 15.241
22 4 8 Rick Bretches Rick Bretches Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 15.268
23 12 25J Josh Henne Josh Henne Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 15.325
24 20 10 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.373
25 27 24W Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.525
26 30 11R Brandon Richardson Brandon Richardson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.593
27 23 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.655
28 7 95 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 16.121
29 15 58 Michelle Kennedy Michelle Kennedy Rock island , WA Rock island , WA 16.429
30 16 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 17.064

Rockstar Energy B-Mods

50 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 8
2 1 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
3 4 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
4 12 98X Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 8
5 2 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
6 3 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
7 11 4 john woodring john woodring Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
8 8 17 Kyle Steinburg Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
9 5 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -4
10 13 14X John Vickery Jr. John Vickery Jr. Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
11 7 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Kyle Steinburg Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
2 4 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
3 3 4 john woodring john woodring Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
4 6 14X John Vickery Jr. John Vickery Jr. Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
5 1 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
2 7 98X Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 5
3 5 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
4 2 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -2
5 6 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
6 1 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.681
2 4 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 13.752
3 2 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.938
4 3 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.991
5 8 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.028
6 5 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 14.391
7 10 4 john woodring john woodring Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.508
8 11 17 Kyle Steinburg Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.796
9 12 98X Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.859
10 13 14X John Vickery Jr. John Vickery Jr. Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.859
11 7 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 14.859

Plumb Perfect Roadrunners

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
2 10 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 8
3 15 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 12
4 11 91 Alexander Scott Alexander Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA 7
5 2 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -3
6 7 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
7 13 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 6
8 12 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA 4
9 8 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
10 14 80V John Vickrey Sr John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
11 4 02 Jered Bykoski Jered Bykoski East Wenachee, WA East Wenachee, WA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 3
2 5 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
3 8 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 5
4 2 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
5 3 91 Alexander Scott Alexander Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA -2
6 1 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA -5
7 6 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
2 6 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 4
3 4 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
4 1 02 Jered Bykoski Jered Bykoski East Wenachee, WA East Wenachee, WA -3
5 7 80V John Vickrey Sr John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 16.610
2 15 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 16.791
3 5 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.799
4 10 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 16.891
5 13 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.006
6 11 91 Alexander Scott Alexander Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA 17.129
7 7 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 17.145
8 2 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.146
9 4 02 Jered Bykoski Jered Bykoski East Wenachee, WA East Wenachee, WA 17.293
10 12 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA 17.546
11 14 80V John Vickrey Sr John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 19.127
12 8 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 20.671
All transfer

Zero Handicap Youth Roadrunners

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
2 7 19 Kyson Knouf Kyson Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 5
3 6 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
4 1 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -3
5 5 37 Bailee Denton Bailee Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA -
6 4 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
7 3 21 cameron clark cameron clark -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
2 5 37 Bailee Denton Bailee Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA 3
3 2 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
4 4 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
5 6 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
6 3 21 cameron clark cameron clark -3
7 7 19 Kyson Knouf Kyson Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 37 Bailee Denton Bailee Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA 16.769
2 6 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.808
3 4 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.345
4 2 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 17.475
5 1 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 17.680
6 7 19 Kyson Knouf Kyson Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.784


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing