Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information
Now Hiring for 2024 Season
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information

$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information

2/12/2024 -
The Wenatchee 200 Presented by Plumb Perfect returns to the fastest 1/4 mile in the west Wenatchee Valley's Super Oval on Saturday June 1st. The event
Now Hiring for 2024 Season

Now Hiring for 2024 Season

2/2/2024 -
We're now hiring for the 2024 Season at WVSO! We're looking for fun, high energy individuals to join our team for the upcoming season. We're hiring fo


2/12/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

2/12/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

NW Winter Karting Nationals Championship Day

Classes

  • Kids Comer Karts5 entries
  • Jr Karts 1 Ages 5-97 entries
  • Box Stock19 entries
  • 1/4 Midget Restricted Rookie11 entries
  • Spokane Sealed31 entries
  • Jr Karts 2 Ages 10-157 entries
  • Stage 2/3 4 Cycle17 entries
  • 1/4 Midget Stock 120 Rookie9 entries
  • KT 1008 entries
  • Super Mod 4 Cycle10 entries
  • 1/4 Midget Open Motor Class9 entries
  • Open Pro10 entries
  • 500 Winged Caged Kart10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Kids Comer Karts

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 89 Kimber Bylund Kimber Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 3 6 Harper Nuxall Harper Nuxall Richland, WA Richland, WA -
4 4 2 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -

Jr Karts 1 Ages 5-9

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 46 Jaxon Bernard Jaxon Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
3 4 31 Rhett Scoleri Rhett Scoleri Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
4 3 69 Braden Di Bari Braden Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 5 18 Roland Hill Roland Hill Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 7 26 Bristol Almy Bristol Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
7 6 14 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1

Box Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94R Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA 2
2 5 9 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
3 7 2B Tanner Bennett Tanner Bennett Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA 4
4 8 69 Cody Harris Cody Harris East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 4
5 10 308 Manny Palmer Manny Palmer Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 5
6 2 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA -4
7 6 2X Kody Graham Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA -1
DQ 1 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
DQ 9 44 Lorne Jercha Lorne Jercha Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -
DQ 4 12B Rick Bretches Rick Bretches Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
18 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Lorne Jercha Lorne Jercha Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -
2 4 308 Manny Palmer Manny Palmer Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
3 3 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
4 8 166 Ben Morne Ben Morne East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 4
5 10 75 Billie Bonnett Billie Bonnett Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA 5
6 11 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 5
7 7 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
8 6 57 Aaron Ervin Aaron Ervin Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -2
9 9 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
10 5 83 Sid White Sid White Othello, WA Othello, WA -5
11 2 09 Dallas White Dallas White Centerview, MO Centerview, MO -9

1/4 Midget Restricted Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 999 Daxton Nuxall Daxton Nuxall Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 5
2 4 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
3 2 10C Cedric Richey Cedric Richey Toledo, WA Toledo, WA -1
4 1 47 Lucas Denton Lucas Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA -3
5 7 S1J Jordan Shoemaker Jordan Shoemaker Selah, WA Selah, WA 2
6 3 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA -3
7 9 Dean Stewart Dean Stewart Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
8 5 22 Kennedy Meyers Kennedy Meyers Stratford, WA Stratford, WA -3
9 8 17 Barrett Hopkins Barrett Hopkins Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 S1J Jordan Shoemaker Jordan Shoemaker Selah, WA Selah, WA -
2 3 17 Barrett Hopkins Barrett Hopkins Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
3 4 11A Aiden Stack Aiden Stack Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
4 2 89 Kimber Bylund Kimber Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 5 9 Dean Stewart Dean Stewart Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -

Spokane Sealed

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Derek Almy Derek Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
2 10 81K Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 8
3 9 2 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
4 1 33 Nicole Behar Nicole Behar Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 8 88 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID 3
6 7 4 Karly Klein Karly Klein Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
7 6 75 Ken McGuire Ken McGuire Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 2 51XX Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
9 5 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
10 3 96 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
18 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 8 81K Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 6
3 5 29 Shaleena Almy Shaleena Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
4 10 80 Ashley Guetlin Ashley Guetlin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
5 9 22 Jlada Gomez Jlada Gomez Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
6 7 83 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 1
7 4 48 Gavin Christman Gavin Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA -3
8 2 114 Harley Kellogg Harley Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
9 3 061 Jim Kellogg Jim Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
10 6 51X Abby Coddo Abby Coddo Davenport, WA Davenport, WA -4
16 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Jlada Gomez Jlada Gomez Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 8 80 Ashley Guetlin Ashley Guetlin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 6
3 2 81 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
4 5 44M Michael Valentine Michael Valentine 1
5 7 3C Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 9 98 Cameron Christman Cameron Christman Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 3
7 3 18 Wyatt English Wyatt English East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -4
8 10 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
9 4 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA -5
10 6 88X Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4
14 Laps

D Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80 Ashley Guetlin Ashley Guetlin Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 3 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 1 27P Mike Pugh Mike Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
4 6 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 2
5 5 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
6 4 15 Jonathan Miller Jonathan Miller Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2

Jr Karts 2 Ages 10-15

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Tucker Shoemaker Tucker Shoemaker Selah, WA Selah, WA -
2 3 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 4 10 Ryker Bernard Ryker Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 1
4 2 97K Kellan Ingram Kellan Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
5 5 40 Hayden Ogle Hayden Ogle Renton, WA Renton, WA -
6 6 3 Cruz Gomez Cruz Gomez Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
7 7 4 Madisen Hagood Madisen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -

Stage 2/3 4 Cycle

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81K Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
2 5 15W DANIEL WATKINS DANIEL WATKINS Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 3
3 4 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
4 3 3C Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 6 4 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
6 7 7X Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
7 8 72 Jim Bise Jim Bise Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
8 10 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
9 2 59 Jonathan Peterson Jonathan Peterson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -7
10 9 32J Mike Simmonds Mike Simmonds Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
18 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 32J Mike Simmonds Mike Simmonds Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 6
2 6 9 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
3 4 5 Wyatt English Wyatt English East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
4 1 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -3
5 3 25 Justin Van Dyke Justin Van Dyke Goldbar , WA Goldbar , WA -2
6 5 24F John Hagood John Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
7 8 92 Harley Hein Harley Hein CLAYTON, WA CLAYTON, WA 1
8 9 44 Lorne Jercha Lorne Jercha Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 1
9 2 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA -7

1/4 Midget Stock 120 Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Delilah Stermer Delilah Stermer Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 1
2 4 3 Landon Henson Landon Henson Aberdeen, WA Aberdeen, WA 2
3 8 00 Drew Wright Drew Wright Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 5
4 3 10C Cedric Richey Cedric Richey Toledo, WA Toledo, WA -1
5 6 14 Bristol Knutson Bristol Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
6 7 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
7 5 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -2
DQ 1 1C Carter Sweatman Carter Sweatman Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA -

KT 100

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
2 2 14 Bradley Shaw Bradley Shaw Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
3 5 31 Joey Scoleri Joey Scoleri Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
4 4 09 Piper Harless Piper Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
5 3 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -2
6 8 11 Dennis Langston Dennis Langston Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 2
7 6 72 Jim Bise Jim Bise Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
8 7 52 Ty Mitchell Ty Mitchell Hometown, WA Hometown, WA -1

Super Mod 4 Cycle

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 1 10 Dan Stanley Dan Stanley Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
3 3 26 Derek Almy Derek Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
4 5 48 Caleb Ervin Caleb Ervin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
5 8 44 Lorne Jercha Lorne Jercha Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 3
6 4 46 Jessi Shaw Jessi Shaw Kent, WA Kent, WA -2
7 9 59 Aiden Goodman Aiden Goodman Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
8 7 09 Piper Harless Piper Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
9 6 7X Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3

1/4 Midget Open Motor Class

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1C Carter Sweatman Carter Sweatman Hoquiam, WA Hoquiam, WA 1
2 1 45 Zack Tidrick Zack Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
3 6 72 Hayden Tidrick Hayden Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 3
4 8 5 Delilah Stermer Delilah Stermer Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 4
5 3 S11 Tucker Shoemaker Tucker Shoemaker Selah, WA Selah, WA -2
6 7 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
7 4 27 Ethan Mcfarland Ethan Mcfarland Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
8 9 10C Cedric Richey Cedric Richey Toledo, WA Toledo, WA 1
9 5 19 Keagan Beck Bulcao Keagan Beck Bulcao Gold Bar, WA Gold Bar, WA -4

Open Pro

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Dan Stanley Dan Stanley Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
2 4 9 Ronnie Cox Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 2
3 7 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
4 1 15W DANIEL WATKINS DANIEL WATKINS Davenport, WA Davenport, WA -3
5 9 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
6 6 46 Jessi Shaw Jessi Shaw Kent, WA Kent, WA -
7 3 23 Tyler Weber Tyler Weber Kettle Falls, WA Kettle Falls, WA -4
8 5 3C Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
9 8 7X Jerry Pitts Jerry Pitts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1

500 Winged Caged Kart

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Kevin Kuntz Kevin Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -
2 6 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
3 3 17 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 2 29 Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -2
5 4 14 Nick Barber Nick Barber Duvall, WA Duvall, WA -1
6 5 11 Kurt Myers Kurt Myers Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -1
7 7 29K Jebediah Kuntz Jebediah Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -
18 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 1 29K Jebediah Kuntz Jebediah Kuntz Carnation, WA Carnation, WA -1
3 3 9 Tanner Pugh Tanner Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 5 15K Kenny Lechner Kenny Lechner Carnation, WA Carnation, WA 1
5 4 23 Jim Meyers Jim Meyers Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -1


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Jerrys Auto Supply






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing