Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information
Now Hiring for 2024 Season
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information

$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information

2/12/2024 -
The Wenatchee 200 Presented by Plumb Perfect returns to the fastest 1/4 mile in the west Wenatchee Valley's Super Oval on Saturday June 1st. The event
Now Hiring for 2024 Season

Now Hiring for 2024 Season

2/2/2024 -
We're now hiring for the 2024 Season at WVSO! We're looking for fun, high energy individuals to join our team for the upcoming season. We're hiring fo


9/15/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

9/15/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Jerry Berschauer PLM 125 Presented by Jerry's Auto Supply Big 4 Race 4

Classes

  • Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models22 entries
  • Northwest Super Late Model Series13 entries
  • Angel Bail Bonds Bandoleros7 entries
  • INEX Legends28 entries

Track Contact

News

End of the Year Bash September 15-16
End of the Year Bash September 15-16

It's one of the biggest weekends of racing in the Northwest for the End of the Year Bash at WVSO Friday September 15 & Saturday September 16. Tickets, Drivers Registration and Camping is all now avai...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models

125 Laps

Jerry Berschauer 125

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 5
2 2 11G Nick Gibson Nick Gibson GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO -
3 3 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
4 12 83 Dalton Cristiani Dalton Cristiani Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 8
5 7 5 Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
6 15 19P Marshall Peterson Marshall Peterson Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 9
7 1 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA -6
8 20 3 Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 12
9 11 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
10 19 17 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 9
11 16 81 Ray Clever Ray Clever Boise, ID Boise, ID 5
12 4 26 John Newhouse John Newhouse Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -8
13 21 63 Rowdy Rupinksi Rowdy Rupinksi Rathdrum, WA Rathdrum, WA 8
14 22 45X Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 8
15 18 25 Kirk Hennefer Kirk Hennefer Missoula, MT Missoula, MT 3
16 10 18 Naima Lang Naima Lang Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA -6
17 8 40 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -9
18 17 11X Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
19 13 12 Chad Fitzpatrick Chad Fitzpatrick Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -6
20 5 64 Cayden Smith Cayden Smith Courtenuy, BC Courtenuy, BC -15
21 14 19 Thomas Stanford Thomas Stanford Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA -7
22 9 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -13

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 18 Naima Lang Naima Lang Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA 13.356
2 14 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 13.406
3 4 40 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 13.468
4 7 5 Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.476
5 11 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 13.510
6 21 64 Cayden Smith Cayden Smith Courtenuy, BC Courtenuy, BC 13.546
7 17 26 John Newhouse John Newhouse Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 13.546
8 12 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.553
9 10 11G Nick Gibson Nick Gibson GARDEN CITY, MO GARDEN CITY, MO 13.569
10 3 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA 13.589
11 9 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.608
12 5 83 Dalton Cristiani Dalton Cristiani Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 13.622
13 8 12 Chad Fitzpatrick Chad Fitzpatrick Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 13.636
14 22 19 Thomas Stanford Thomas Stanford Sammamish, WA Sammamish, WA 13.652
15 18 19P Marshall Peterson Marshall Peterson Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 13.706
16 2 81 Ray Clever Ray Clever Boise, ID Boise, ID 13.718
17 6 11X Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.777
18 13 25 Kirk Hennefer Kirk Hennefer Missoula, MT Missoula, MT 13.784
19 16 17 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 13.803
20 1 3 Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 13.869
Top 20 transfer
21 19 63 Rowdy Rupinksi Rowdy Rupinksi Rathdrum, WA Rathdrum, WA 14.045
22 20 45X Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.503

Northwest Super Late Model Series

Practice 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 15 Tayler Riddle Tayler Riddle Naches, WA Naches, WA 8
2 13 54 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 11
3 6 33 Christopher Kalsch Christopher Kalsch Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 3
4 10 7 Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 6
5 4 13 Matt Doyle Matt Doyle Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA -1
6 11 17S Max Schroeder Max Schroeder Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 5
7 8 17 Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
8 5 42 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -3
9 7 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
DNS 1 3 Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
DNS 2 81 Ray Clever Ray Clever Boise, ID Boise, ID -
DNS 3 91 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
DNS 12 25 Kirk Hennefer Kirk Hennefer Missoula, MT Missoula, MT -

Angel Bail Bonds Bandoleros

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
2 7 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 5
3 2 31 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
4 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
5 4 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
6 5 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK -1
7 6 19 Emily Hamlin Emily Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 15.923
2 7 31 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.539
3 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.757
4 2 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.136
5 6 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 17.976
6 4 19 Emily Hamlin Emily Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 19.338
DNS 5 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID
All transfer

INEX Legends

40 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Kyle Lang Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 4
2 1 43D Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -1
3 7 30B Braeden Wagar Braeden Wagar 4
4 3 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA -1
5 4 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -1
6 6 42 Chris Bellanca Chris Bellanca Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
7 8 51 John Zaretzke John Zaretzke Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
8 20 59W Josh Wharton Josh Wharton Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 12
9 16 3 Neena Kik Neena Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 7
10 12 98 Aaron Flet Aaron Flet Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 2
11 19 16 Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 8
12 18 40C Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 6
13 11 69 Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR Troutdate, OR -2
14 15 81 Ben Matheson Ben Matheson Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 1
15 9 09 Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -6
16 21 66 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 5
17 14 37 Mason Nelson Mason Nelson Pacific, WA Pacific, WA -3
18 17 68 Kaylee Decker Kaylee Decker Duvall, WA Duvall, WA -1
19 2 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -17
20 22 9 Kody Graham Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA 2
21 13 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -8
22 10 42A Pyper Alton Pyper Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -12
15 Laps

B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 2
2 2 9 Kody Graham Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA -
3 1 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -2
4 4 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
DNS 5 1 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
DNS 6 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
DNS 7 86 Joe Decker Joe Decker Duvall, WA Duvall, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 42 Chris Bellanca Chris Bellanca Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.616
2 15 33 Kyle Lang Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.625
3 24 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 14.637
4 22 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 14.716
5 4 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 14.724
6 27 43D Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 14.770
7 25 30B Braeden Wagar Braeden Wagar 14.797
8 28 51 John Zaretzke John Zaretzke Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.837
9 1 09 Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 14.865
10 2 42A Pyper Alton Pyper Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 14.867
11 19 69 Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR Troutdate, OR 14.867
12 9 98 Aaron Flet Aaron Flet Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.885
13 12 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 14.938
14 17 37 Mason Nelson Mason Nelson Pacific, WA Pacific, WA 14.970
15 16 81 Ben Matheson Ben Matheson Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 15.019
16 14 3 Neena Kik Neena Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 15.026
17 7 68 Kaylee Decker Kaylee Decker Duvall, WA Duvall, WA 15.044
18 8 40C Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.051
19 13 16 Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 15.060
20 26 59W Josh Wharton Josh Wharton Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 15.124
Top 20 transfer
21 5 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 15.145
22 10 9 Kody Graham Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA 15.145
23 23 66 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 15.187
24 20 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.242
25 21 1 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.333
DNS 6 86 Joe Decker Joe Decker Duvall, WA Duvall, WA
DNS 11 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID
DNS 18 40H Hayden Ogle Hayden Ogle Renton, WA Renton, WA


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Jerrys Auto Supply






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing