May 18th Military Appreciation Night
5/2/2024 -
Our next event is a special one as it will be Military Appreciation Night Presented by Weinstein Beverage and Pepsi! All Active, Retired and Reserve M
May 4th Rained Out
5/2/2024 -
We're sorry but we're canceling this Saturday's May 4th Apple Blossom Drift and Racing event. With almost 100% chance of rain in multiple forecast we
Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27
4/24/2024 -
The big Leonard Evans 150 weekend is here at WVSO April 26 and 27th. The event will feature Pro Late Models on Friday night for the Spring Sizzle 100
2023 Points
All ClassesPlumb Perfect RoadrunnersWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule
Pos | # | Competitor | Wins | Top 5 | Top 10 | Features | Points | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 32 | Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 529 - | |
2 | 15 | Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA | 1 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 499 -30 | |
3 | 19 | Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA | 0 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 497 -32 | |
4 | 55K | Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 484 -45 | |
5 | 16 | Brad Arneson (R) Ephrata, WA | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 457 -72 | |
6 | 90 | Dave Scott (R) Selah, WA | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 397 -132 | |
7 | 17W | Wallace Baker (R) East Wenatchee, WA | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 361 -168 | |
8 | 08 | Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 321 -208 | |
9 | 22 | Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 318 -211 | |
10 | 25 | RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 255 -274 | |
11 | 80 | Brian Gill Wenatchee, WA | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 245 -284 | |
12 | 91 | Alexander Scott Selah, WA | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 210 -319 | |
13 | 110 | Tammy Aper Cle Elum, WA | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 201 -328 | |
14 | 80V | John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 178 -351 | |
15 | 7 | Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 167 -362 | |
16 | 717 | Diezel Snyder (R) Cle Elum, WA | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 147 -382 | |
17 | 15 | Kamery Welton Moxee, WA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 144 -385 | |
18 | 17S | Gene Solomon Cle Elum, WA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 130 -399 | |
19 | 14H | Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 129 -400 | |
20 | 15X | Matt Snyder | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 114 -415 | |
21 | 57 | Phillip Love Ephrata, WA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 114 -415 | |
22 | 03 | Jared Bykoski East Wenatchee, WA | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 106 -423 | |
23 | 78 | Austin Dull Columbia Falls, MT | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 105 -424 | |
24 | 12L | Danyel Love Ephrata, WA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 90 -439 | |
25 | 52 | Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 87 -442 | |
26 | 03 | Mikayla Pepin Wenatchee, WA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 80 -449 | |
27 | 23 | Coty Hierholzer Spokane Valley, WA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 59 -470 | |
28 | 9 | Hans Roberts (R) Ephrata, WA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 58 -471 | |
29 | 11 | Anthony Huck Spokane Valley, WA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 55 -474 | |
30 | 10 | Kaden Stinger Polson, MT | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 55 -474 | |
31 | 7 | Jake Booher Missoula, MT | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 51 -478 | |
32 | 02 | Jered Bykoski East Wenachee, WA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 51 -478 | |
33 | 12 | Saige Frazier Carnation, WA | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 47 -482 | |
34 | 08 | Wyatt Hetterle Wenatchee, WA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42 -487 | |
35 | 9 | Winston Roberts Ephrata, WA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 40 -489 | |
36 | 37 | Cody Denton Yakima, WA | 21 -508 |