Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th
Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

6/16/2024 -
IT’S BIG RIG TIME! The North American Big Rigs return to Wenatchee Valley Super Oval Saturday June 22nd! Don’t is miss it as these full size semis com
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

6/4/2024 -
Who’s ready for some Bump 2 Pass?? We’re back Saturday June 15th for Bump 2 Pass Night Sponsored by Artisan Flooring! It’s a full night of bumping, cr


4/25/2021 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

4/25/2021 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

51st Year Celebration Leonard Evans 150/NW Legends Nationals

Gates Open 12:00pm
Racing at 1:30pm

Classes

  • NW Jr. Late Models5 entries
  • Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars9 entries
  • Northwest Super Late Model Series26 entries
  • Angels Bail Bond Legends39 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

NW Jr. Late Models

35 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA -
2 4 1K Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
3 3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -
4 2 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
5 5 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 2
2 4 1K Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
3 5 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 2
4 1 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA -3
5 2 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -3

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 13.820
2 4 1K Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 13.920
3 5 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 14.303
4 2 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.447
All transfer

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars

30 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 98 Brent Harris Brent Harris Renton, WA Renton, WA 4
2 9 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 7
3 8 9 Randy Pugh Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 5
4 2 26 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
5 7 55 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
6 6 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -
7 3 24 Cy Floyd Cy Floyd East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -4
8 4 4 Nick Frazier Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 98 Brent Harris Brent Harris Renton, WA Renton, WA 4
2 3 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 1
3 4 26 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
4 2 55 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
5 1 24 Cy Floyd Cy Floyd East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Randy Pugh Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
2 4 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
3 1 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
4 2 4 Nick Frazier Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 98 Brent Harris Brent Harris Renton, WA Renton, WA 14.778
2 1 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.919
3 4 26 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.023
4 5 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.104
5 6 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 15.114
6 8 9 Randy Pugh Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.216
7 7 55 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.315
8 3 4 Nick Frazier Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.707
9 2 24 Cy Floyd Cy Floyd East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.978
All transfer

Northwest Super Late Model Series

150 Laps

Leonard Evans 150

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 17
2 3 7 Bryce Bezanson Bryce Bezanson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
3 24 89 Doni Wanat Doni Wanat Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA 21
4 6 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
5 11 38 Chad Hinkle Chad Hinkle Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 6
6 17 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 11
7 20 17 Max Schroeder Max Schroeder Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 13
8 16 12 Trenton Moriarity Trenton Moriarity Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 8
9 19 42 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR 10
10 21 93 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR 11
11 12 33 Christopher Kalsch Christopher Kalsch Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 1
12 15 12K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 3
13 14 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
14 26 22 Jake Woods Jake Woods Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 12
15 5 13 Matt Doyle Matt Doyle Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA -10
16 25 70 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 9
17 8 60 Scott Graf Scott Graf Toledo, OR Toledo, OR -9
18 4 8 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -14
19 7 93G Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -12
20 13 99 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
21 22 11 Kit Vanbuskirk Kit Vanbuskirk Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 1
22 2 77 Randy Becker Randy Becker Calmesa, CA Calmesa, CA -20
23 9 24 Tristan Haider Tristan Haider Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -14
24 10 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA -14
25 1 3 Andy Beaman Andy Beaman Selah, WA Selah, WA -24

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.724
2 6 24 Tristan Haider Tristan Haider Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 12.725
3 18 7 Bryce Bezanson Bryce Bezanson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 12.751
4 24 42 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR 12.803
5 26 89 Doni Wanat Doni Wanat Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA 12.879
6 13 17 Max Schroeder Max Schroeder Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 12.891
7 7 38 Chad Hinkle Chad Hinkle Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 12.904
8 19 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 12.915
9 11 12 Trenton Moriarity Trenton Moriarity Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 12.924
10 25 93 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR 12.953
11 10 12K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.989
12 22 33 Christopher Kalsch Christopher Kalsch Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 13.013
13 23 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 13.024
14 5 93G Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.029
15 16 70 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 13.169
16 3 8 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 13.178
17 21 83 Braeden Havens Braeden Havens AirwayHeights, WA AirwayHeights, WA 13.182
18 4 13 Matt Doyle Matt Doyle Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 13.220
19 1 3 Andy Beaman Andy Beaman Selah, WA Selah, WA 13.241
20 17 22 Jake Woods Jake Woods Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 13.291
Top 20 transfer
21 9 98 Chris Kellogg Chris Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.453
22 2 77 Randy Becker Randy Becker Calmesa, CA Calmesa, CA 13.498
23 8 99 Cameron Kellogg Cameron Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.597
24 20 60 Scott Graf Scott Graf Toledo, OR Toledo, OR 13.699
25 14 11 Kit Vanbuskirk Kit Vanbuskirk Cheney, WA Cheney, WA 14.224

Angels Bail Bond Legends

40 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 36 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 35
2 20 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 18
3 35 11C Chad Sinner Chad Sinner 32
4 38 28 Billy Weber Billy Weber Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 34
5 4 2T Tanner Bennett Tanner Bennett Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA -1
6 37 54 Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 31
7 13 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 6
8 16 88 Kellen Dean Kellen Dean West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 8
9 12 36C Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 3
10 2 11 Ricky Arnold Ricky Arnold Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA -8
11 24 33 Kyle Lang Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 13
12 22 3 Neena Kik Neena Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 10
13 7 76 Corey Boyle Corey Boyle Des Moines, WA Des Moines, WA -6
14 34 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 20
15 10 25C Bryant Carlson Bryant Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -5
16 21 43 Bill Kik Bill Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 5
17 31 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14
18 3 2B Larry Badoux Larry Badoux Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -15
19 33 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 14
20 19 16 Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1
21 27 22 Jason Payne Jason Payne Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 6
22 1 09 Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -21
23 23 7 Tim Lacy Tim Lacy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
24 26 2M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
25 Laps

B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 3 Neena Kik Neena Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 21
2 7 76 Corey Boyle Corey Boyle Des Moines, WA Des Moines, WA 5
3 3 2B Larry Badoux Larry Badoux Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
4 33 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 29
Top 4 transfer
5 18 98 Aaron Flet Aaron Flet Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 13
6 28 21 Christopher Rice Christopher Rice 22
7 17 7E Greg Estes Greg Estes Renton, WA Renton, WA 10
8 8 15 Curt Boyle Curt Boyle Des Moines, WA Des Moines, WA -
9 9 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA -
10 Randall Copeland Randall Copeland Ammon, ID Ammon, ID -
11 5 9 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -6
12 11 7C Doug Charles Doug Charles Naches, WA Naches, WA -1
13 30 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17
14 39 43X Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 25
15 25 03A Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 10
16 15 28D Scott Dawson Scott Dawson Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 28 Billy Weber Billy Weber Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.570
2 10 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 14.596
3 37 11C Chad Sinner Chad Sinner 14.694
4 26 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.721
5 12 09 Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 14.867
6 7 54 Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 14.912
7 30 33 Kyle Lang Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.925
8 1 88 Kellen Dean Kellen Dean West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 15.006
9 16 11 Ricky Arnold Ricky Arnold Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 15.026
10 36 -30 Doug Sheldon Doug Sheldon Anchorage, AK Anchorage, AK 15.061
11 22 36C Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.064
12 3 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 15.070
13 11 2T Tanner Bennett Tanner Bennett Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA 15.077
14 9 25C Bryant Carlson Bryant Carlson Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 15.151
15 34 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.172
16 27 43 Bill Kik Bill Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 15.181
17 39 2M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 15.192
18 25 16 Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 15.201
19 8 22 Jason Payne Jason Payne Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 15.242
20 28 3 Neena Kik Neena Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 15.254
Top 20 transfer
21 33 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.262
22 24 7E Greg Estes Greg Estes Renton, WA Renton, WA 15.358
23 31 03A Lance Mackey Lance Mackey Fairbanks, AK Fairbanks, AK 15.384
24 19 76 Corey Boyle Corey Boyle Des Moines, WA Des Moines, WA 15.395
25 6 98 Aaron Flet Aaron Flet Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.502
26 4 15 Curt Boyle Curt Boyle Des Moines, WA Des Moines, WA 15.505
27 17 2B Larry Badoux Larry Badoux Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 15.547
28 15 21 Christopher Rice Christopher Rice 15.560
29 2 37BB Bob Bishop Bob Bishop Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 15.615
30 Randall Copeland Randall Copeland Ammon, ID Ammon, ID 15.696
31 20 13 Mike Burghard Mike Burghard Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 15.696
32 35 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 15.719
33 38 43X Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 15.754
34 21 7C Doug Charles Doug Charles Naches, WA Naches, WA 15.949
35 18 9 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 16.262
36 23 28D Scott Dawson Scott Dawson Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 16.696
37 14 08 Todd Connell Todd Connell Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 16.777
38 32 12 Mac Roberts Mac Roberts Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 21.190


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing