Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th
Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

6/16/2024 -
IT’S BIG RIG TIME! The North American Big Rigs return to Wenatchee Valley Super Oval Saturday June 22nd! Don’t is miss it as these full size semis com
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

6/4/2024 -
Who’s ready for some Bump 2 Pass?? We’re back Saturday June 15th for Bump 2 Pass Night Sponsored by Artisan Flooring! It’s a full night of bumping, cr


8/14/2021 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

8/14/2021 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Bump 2 Pass & Boat Race Destruction

Classes

  • Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars7 entries
  • Johnson Electric Bump 2 Pass14 entries
  • Bump 2 Pass Boat Race Destruction
  • NW Pro 4 Trucks5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars

35 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 5
2 7 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 5
3 5 9 Randy Pugh Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
4 4 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
5 3 4 Nick Frazier Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
6 2 55 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
7 1 10 Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
2 6 26 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 4
3 7 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
4 3 4 Nick Frazier Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
5 1 10 Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA -4
6 2 55 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
7 5 9 Randy Pugh Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.965
2 3 26 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.986
3 6 9 Randy Pugh Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.118
4 2 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.132
5 4 4 Nick Frazier Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.319
6 5 55 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.380
7 1 10 Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA 15.909
All transfer

Johnson Electric Bump 2 Pass

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 22 Francisco Rojas Francisco Rojas 10
2 8 3 Jeff Baker Jeff Baker 6
3 3 8 Bruce Holmes Bruce Holmes PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA -
4 6 69 Ted Hutt Ted Hutt Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 2
5 1 711 Devin Bellis Devin Bellis Port Angles, WA Port Angles, WA -4
6 12 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 6
7 14 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 7
8 7 00 Kellie Zacharias Kellie Zacharias Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
9 10 17X Rick Yargus Rick Yargus Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 1
10 2 20 Skyler Kruse Skyler Kruse Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -8
11 5 457 Tyrul McGuffin Tyrul McGuffin Kittitas, WA Kittitas, WA -6
12 13 08 Richard Stripes Jr Richard Stripes Jr Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA 1
13 9 5 Mike Caddell Mike Caddell Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -4
14 4 99 Kenny McDaniels Kenny McDaniels Sequim, WA Sequim, WA -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Bruce Holmes Bruce Holmes PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 1
2 4 00 Kellie Zacharias Kellie Zacharias Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 2
3 3 457 Tyrul McGuffin Tyrul McGuffin Kittitas, WA Kittitas, WA -
4 1 711 Devin Bellis Devin Bellis Port Angles, WA Port Angles, WA -3
5 6 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 1
6 5 5 Mike Caddell Mike Caddell Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Jeff Baker Jeff Baker 3
2 6 22 Francisco Rojas Francisco Rojas 4
3 1 20 Skyler Kruse Skyler Kruse Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -2
4 3 69 Ted Hutt Ted Hutt Sequim, WA Sequim, WA -1
5 2 99 Kenny McDaniels Kenny McDaniels Sequim, WA Sequim, WA -3
6 7 08 Richard Stripes Jr Richard Stripes Jr Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA 1
7 5 17X Rick Yargus Rick Yargus Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 16.203
2 11 22 Francisco Rojas Francisco Rojas 16.636
3 7 45 Jarrett Kuhn Jarrett Kuhn Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 17.598
4 13 17X Rick Yargus Rick Yargus Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 17.608
5 3 5 Mike Caddell Mike Caddell Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 17.640
6 1 3 Jeff Baker Jeff Baker 17.700
7 14 00 Kellie Zacharias Kellie Zacharias Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.953
8 5 69 Ted Hutt Ted Hutt Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 18.001
9 9 457 Tyrul McGuffin Tyrul McGuffin Kittitas, WA Kittitas, WA 18.337
10 8 99 Kenny McDaniels Kenny McDaniels Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 18.787
11 4 8 Bruce Holmes Bruce Holmes PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 18.842
12 6 20 Skyler Kruse Skyler Kruse Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 19.312
13 2 711 Devin Bellis Devin Bellis Port Angles, WA Port Angles, WA 21.474
All transfer

NW Pro 4 Trucks

35 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98 Chris Whisman Chris Whisman Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 2
2 2 6 Aaron Greene Aaron Greene -
3 1 8 Shane Greene Shane Greene Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -2
4 4 24 Mckenna Cox Mckenna Cox Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
5 5 35 Dakota Wilkinson Dakota Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98 Chris Whisman Chris Whisman Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 2
2 1 8 Shane Greene Shane Greene Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -1
3 2 6 Aaron Greene Aaron Greene -1
4 4 24 Mckenna Cox Mckenna Cox Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
5 5 35 Dakota Wilkinson Dakota Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 98 Chris Whisman Chris Whisman Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 15.056
2 2 6 Aaron Greene Aaron Greene 15.672
3 3 8 Shane Greene Shane Greene Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 15.772
4 1 24 Mckenna Cox Mckenna Cox Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 16.173
5 5 35 Dakota Wilkinson Dakota Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 16.259


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Jerrys Auto Supply






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing