Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th
Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

6/16/2024 -
IT’S BIG RIG TIME! The North American Big Rigs return to Wenatchee Valley Super Oval Saturday June 22nd! Don’t is miss it as these full size semis com
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

6/4/2024 -
Who’s ready for some Bump 2 Pass?? We’re back Saturday June 15th for Bump 2 Pass Night Sponsored by Artisan Flooring! It’s a full night of bumping, cr


4/23/2022 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

4/23/2022 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Tommy Wentz Classic

The Third Annual Tommy Wentz Classic featuring the Tri State Challenge race #1 for the THunder/Hobby Cars. The Tri State Challenge Mini Stocks will be joined with NW Pro 4 Trucks and Plumb Perfect Roadrunners.
*No outside food or drinks Bleacher Seating and Grass Hill seating- no raised chairs in general admission sections *

Classes

  • Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars21 entries
  • Rockstar Energy B-Mods13 entries
  • Plumb Perfect Roadrunners15 entries
  • NW Pro 4 Trucks11 entries
  • Tri State Mini Stock Tour13 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars

60 Laps

Tommy Wentz Classic

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 5
2 5 54 Jesse Vincent Jesse Vincent Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 3
3 1 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -2
4 3 48 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
5 8 26X Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
6 7 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
7 4 4X Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA -3
8 2 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -6
9 10 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 1
10 18 92 Eric Lund Eric Lund Lind, WA Lind, WA 8
11 16 24 Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 5
12 12 14 Richard Peters Richard Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
13 13 55 Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA -
14 15 55K Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
15 9 14Z Jim Zorrozua Jim Zorrozua Union Gap , WA Union Gap , WA -6
16 11 18 Jesse Salazar Jesse Salazar San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -5
17 14 11 John Samuels John Samuels Naches, WA Naches, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Richard Peters Richard Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 6
2 6 55 Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA 4
3 4 55K Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
4 5 11 John Samuels John Samuels Naches, WA Naches, WA 1
5 3 24 Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 3
2 1 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID -1
3 10 26X Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 7
4 3 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
5 6 4X Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 1
6 8 7 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 2
7 9 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 26X Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.715
2 16 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.811
3 8 7 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 14.923
4 17 54 Jesse Vincent Jesse Vincent Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 14.931
5 12 4X Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 14.940
6 10 48 Jerry Miller Jerry Miller Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 14.967
7 7 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 15.003
8 11 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.048
9 20 14Z Jim Zorrozua Jim Zorrozua Union Gap , WA Union Gap , WA 15.067
10 4 03 Casey Cavender Casey Cavender Naples, ID Naples, ID 15.068
11 14 18 Jesse Salazar Jesse Salazar San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15.085
12 13 14 Richard Peters Richard Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.177
13 2 55 Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA 15.222
14 15 11 John Samuels John Samuels Naches, WA Naches, WA 15.592
15 1 55K Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.665
16 18 24 Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.763
17 19 04 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.823
18 9 92 Eric Lund Eric Lund Lind, WA Lind, WA 16.009
All transfer

Rockstar Energy B-Mods

40 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 99 Shane Mitchell Shane Mitchell East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 9
2 12 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 10
3 11 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 8
4 8 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 4
5 2 21 Cole Walker Cole Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -3
6 9 63 Gary Shales Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
7 3 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
8 5 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -3
9 4 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
10 1 03 Trey gooch Trey gooch Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -9
11 6 98 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
12 7 86 BJ Tidrick BJ Tidrick Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -5
13 13 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
2 6 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 4
3 4 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
4 3 21 Cole Walker Cole Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
5 2 03 Trey gooch Trey gooch Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
6 1 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 BJ Tidrick BJ Tidrick Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 1
2 4 63 Gary Shales Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
3 6 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
4 1 98 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
5 5 99 Shane Mitchell Shane Mitchell East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
6 3 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -3
7 7 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.479
2 3 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.491
3 7 99 Shane Mitchell Shane Mitchell East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.586
4 9 63 Gary Shales Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.691
5 6 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 13.704
6 12 86 BJ Tidrick BJ Tidrick Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 13.766
7 8 98 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.803
8 11 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.877
9 4 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.983
10 5 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.075
11 13 21 Cole Walker Cole Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.085
12 1 03 Trey gooch Trey gooch Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.137
13 10 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 14.716
All transfer

Plumb Perfect Roadrunners

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
2 14 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 12
3 7 1 Terry Cook Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
4 6 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
5 15 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 10
6 5 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
7 9 2 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
8 2 20 Christian Foster Christian Foster Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -6
9 4 85 Sean Wallace Sean Wallace Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -5
10 12 20X Benjamin Bahadar Benjamin Bahadar Lacrosse, WA Lacrosse, WA 2
11 11 17 Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
12 10 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -2
13 1 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -12
14 3 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 8 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 6
3 3 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
4 2 85 Sean Wallace Sean Wallace Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -2
5 1 20 Christian Foster Christian Foster Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -4
6 5 2 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
7 6 17 Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Terry Cook Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 7 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 5
3 3 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
4 6 20X Benjamin Bahadar Benjamin Bahadar Lacrosse, WA Lacrosse, WA 2
5 5 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
6 2 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
7 1 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -6

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.835
2 4 1 Terry Cook Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.122
3 10 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.166
4 13 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.167
5 15 85 Sean Wallace Sean Wallace Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 17.356
6 5 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.441
7 8 20 Christian Foster Christian Foster Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 17.690
8 11 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 17.779
9 9 2 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 18.350
10 12 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 18.741
11 1 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 18.915
12 3 17 Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 18.930
DQ 7 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.678
DQ 14 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 16.736
All transfer

NW Pro 4 Trucks

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24 Mckenna Cox Mckenna Cox Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 7
2 5 17 Mike Wiley Mike Wiley Long Branch, WA Long Branch, WA 3
3 6 18 Brooklynne Bender Brooklynne Bender Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
4 1 8 Shane Greene Shane Greene Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -3
5 3 35 Haylie Wilkinson Haylie Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -2
6 4 6 Aaron Greene Aaron Greene -2
7 2 20 Riley Ruddell Riley Ruddell Gold Bar, WA Gold Bar, WA -5
8 7 98 Chris Whisman Chris Whisman Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
9 10 7 Matt Greene Matt Greene Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
10 9 9 Greg Vaughn Greg Vaughn Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Matt Greene Matt Greene Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
2 4 8 Shane Greene Shane Greene Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 2
3 5 20 Riley Ruddell Riley Ruddell Gold Bar, WA Gold Bar, WA 2
4 1 27 Kimmi Wilkinson Kimmi Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -3
5 3 9 Greg Vaughn Greg Vaughn Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Aaron Greene Aaron Greene 1
2 5 98 Chris Whisman Chris Whisman Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 3
3 3 17 Mike Wiley Mike Wiley Long Branch, WA Long Branch, WA -
4 6 24 Mckenna Cox Mckenna Cox Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 2
5 1 35 Haylie Wilkinson Haylie Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -4
6 4 18 Brooklynne Bender Brooklynne Bender Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 24 Mckenna Cox Mckenna Cox Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 14.860
2 7 98 Chris Whisman Chris Whisman Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 14.971
3 11 18 Brooklynne Bender Brooklynne Bender Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.041
4 8 17 Mike Wiley Mike Wiley Long Branch, WA Long Branch, WA 15.076
5 2 6 Aaron Greene Aaron Greene 15.164
6 9 35 Haylie Wilkinson Haylie Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 15.262
7 5 20 Riley Ruddell Riley Ruddell Gold Bar, WA Gold Bar, WA 15.382
8 4 8 Shane Greene Shane Greene Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 15.404
9 6 9 Greg Vaughn Greg Vaughn Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 15.914
10 3 7 Matt Greene Matt Greene Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 16.003
11 10 27 Kimmi Wilkinson Kimmi Wilkinson Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 16.258

Tri State Mini Stock Tour

40 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 96 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 10
2 9 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 7
3 10 00 Brad Rhoads Brad Rhoads Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 7
4 8 22X Armando Gomez Armando Gomez Valleyford , WA Valleyford , WA 4
5 7 23 Travis Barnes Travis Barnes Olymipia, WA Olymipia, WA 2
6 6 66 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
7 3 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA -4
8 4 99 Jeffrey Henderson Jeffrey Henderson Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -4
9 2 3 Cole Schultz Cole Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
10 12 78X Sheldon Lakey Sheldon Lakey Selah, WA Selah, WA 2
11 1 88 Ryan Macleod Ryan Macleod Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -10
12 5 2 Issiah Gill Issiah Gill Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -7
13 13 78 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Issiah Gill Issiah Gill Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 5
2 2 88 Ryan Macleod Ryan Macleod Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
3 3 3 Cole Schultz Cole Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 1 78X Sheldon Lakey Sheldon Lakey Selah, WA Selah, WA -3
5 7 78 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 9 22X Armando Gomez Armando Gomez Valleyford , WA Valleyford , WA 3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 96 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.378
2 12 00 Brad Rhoads Brad Rhoads Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 14.527
3 11 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 14.572
4 6 22X Armando Gomez Armando Gomez Valleyford , WA Valleyford , WA 14.731
5 2 23 Travis Barnes Travis Barnes Olymipia, WA Olymipia, WA 14.733
6 7 66 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.752
7 5 2 Issiah Gill Issiah Gill Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.783
8 8 99 Jeffrey Henderson Jeffrey Henderson Yelm, WA Yelm, WA 14.826
9 1 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA 14.970
10 13 3 Cole Schultz Cole Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.009
11 10 88 Ryan Macleod Ryan Macleod Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 15.127
12 9 78X Sheldon Lakey Sheldon Lakey Selah, WA Selah, WA 16.006


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Jerrys Auto Supply






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing