Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

July 13th Special Start Time
Thunder in the Valley July 13th
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge
July 13th Special Start Time

July 13th Special Start Time

7/9/2024 -
Special Start Time Due to Heat! Gates Open 5:30pm Racing 7:00pm Adults $25 Seniors $20 Students $15 Child 6-11 $10 5 & Under Free It’s one of the fast
Thunder in the Valley July 13th

Thunder in the Valley July 13th

6/25/2024 -
It’s one of the fastest, biggest and loudest weekends of the year for the 2024 Thunder in the Valley Presented by Clearwater Saloon & Casino Saturday
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

6/24/2024 -
It's Kids Night Saturday July 6th Presented by Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning! All Kids 12 and Under get Free Plus were giving away a select num


6/25/2022 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

6/25/2022 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Roadrunner Invitational/NW Mods/Evergreen Drifting

For the first time ever it's Super Oval Drifting Night on Saturday June 25th Presented by Joe's Log Cabin. Plus a full night of racing with NW Mods, Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars and Plumb Perfect Roadrunner Invitational.
Gates Open 4:30pm
Racing at 6:00pm
No Outside Food or Beverage

Classes

  • Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars19 entries
  • Plumb Perfect Roadrunners22 entries
  • Northwest Modifieds12 entries
  • Pro-Am Drifting Showdown

Track Contact

News

Super Oval Drifting Night June 25th
Super Oval Drifting Night June 25th

For the first time ever it's Super Oval Drifting Night on Saturday June 25th Presented by Joe's Log Cabin. Plus a full night of racing with NW Mods, Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars a...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars

40 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14P Richard Peters Richard Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
2 2 42 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -
3 1 54 Jesse Vincent Jesse Vincent Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -2
4 3 21B Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
5 6 32 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
6 5 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA -1
7 4 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
8 8 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
9 11 14H Russell Hill Russell Hill Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 2
10 7 71 Matt Chappel Matt Chappel Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -3
11 14 10 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 3
12 12 55 Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA -
13 16 21 john woodring john woodring Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
14 17 58 Michelle Kennedy Michelle Kennedy Rock island , WA Rock island , WA 3
15 10 9 Randy Pugh Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -5
16 7.5 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA -
17 15 52 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
18 13 24W Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -5
19 9 26H Ron Hawkins Ron Hawkins Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
2 6 14H Russell Hill Russell Hill Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 4
3 5 55 Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA 2
4 3 10 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -1
5 8 26H Ron Hawkins Ron Hawkins Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 3
6 1 21 john woodring john woodring Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
7 9 58 Michelle Kennedy Michelle Kennedy Rock island , WA Rock island , WA 2
8 7 9 Randy Pugh Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
9 4 24W Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7.5 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 5
2 7 21B Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 5
3 5 14P Richard Peters Richard Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 2
4 9 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 5
5 8 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
6 2 71 Matt Chappel Matt Chappel Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -4
7 10 32 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
8 1 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -7
9 4 42 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 32 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.924
2 11 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 14.950
3 15 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.976
4 10 21B Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 14.984
5 16 7.5 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 14.997
6 13 14P Richard Peters Richard Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.018
7 6 42 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 15.037
8 17 54 Jesse Vincent Jesse Vincent Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.056
9 2 71 Matt Chappel Matt Chappel Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.326
10 9 05 JJ Moore JJ Moore Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.339
11 4 26H Ron Hawkins Ron Hawkins Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.385
12 14 9 Randy Pugh Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.406
13 5 14H Russell Hill Russell Hill Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.490
14 1 55 Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA 15.596
15 18 24W Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.808
16 12 10 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 16.000
17 8 52 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.032
18 19 21 john woodring john woodring Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.259
19 7 58 Michelle Kennedy Michelle Kennedy Rock island , WA Rock island , WA 16.956
All transfer

Plumb Perfect Roadrunners

35 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 32J Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 11
2 6 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 4
3 10 44 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 7
4 11 97 Jordan Peterson Jordan Peterson Graham, WA Graham, WA 7
5 4 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA -1
6 7 72 Keegan Creager Keegan Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
7 9 1 Terry Cook Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
8 5 45 Chevy Vincent Chevy Vincent Darrington, WA Darrington, WA -3
9 3 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -6
10 13 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 3
11 14 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
12 15 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 3
13 2 88 Kyle Franklin Kyle Franklin Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -11
14 19 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 5
15 8 32 Jacob McGraw Jacob McGraw Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -7
16 18 20 Benjamin Bahadar Benjamin Bahadar Lacrosse, WA Lacrosse, WA 2
17 17 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
18 20 79 Brian Gill Brian Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
19 16 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -3
20 21 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
21 1 27 Nathan Younker Nathan Younker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -20
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
2 3 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
3 4 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
4 2 20 Benjamin Bahadar Benjamin Bahadar Lacrosse, WA Lacrosse, WA -2
5 5 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
6 6 79 Brian Gill Brian Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
7 7 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
2 6 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA 4
3 4 88 Kyle Franklin Kyle Franklin Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 1
4 7 45 Chevy Vincent Chevy Vincent Darrington, WA Darrington, WA 3
5 5 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
6 2 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -4
7 3 27 Nathan Younker Nathan Younker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97 Jordan Peterson Jordan Peterson Graham, WA Graham, WA 5
2 7 32J Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 5
3 2 72 Keegan Creager Keegan Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
4 1 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -3
5 4 1 Terry Cook Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
6 3 32 Jacob McGraw Jacob McGraw Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
7 5 44 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 32J Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.570
2 18 97 Jordan Peterson Jordan Peterson Graham, WA Graham, WA 16.771
3 12 44 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 16.985
4 6 1 Terry Cook Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.125
5 17 32 Jacob McGraw Jacob McGraw Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.207
6 8 72 Keegan Creager Keegan Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 17.238
7 20 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.254
8 14 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA 17.363
9 1 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 17.477
10 10 88 Kyle Franklin Kyle Franklin Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 17.605
11 22 27 Nathan Younker Nathan Younker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.730
12 19 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 17.810
13 7 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.903
14 4 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 17.944
15 3 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.972
16 13 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 18.439
17 2 20 Benjamin Bahadar Benjamin Bahadar Lacrosse, WA Lacrosse, WA 18.444
18 16 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 18.651
19 11 79 Brian Gill Brian Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 20.326
20 21 45 Chevy Vincent Chevy Vincent Darrington, WA Darrington, WA 21.254
21 15 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 21.254
All transfer

Northwest Modifieds

50 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 99 Shane Mitchell Shane Mitchell East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 9
2 8 5 Jeffrey Bird Jeffrey Bird Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 6
3 9 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 6
4 3 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
5 6 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 1
6 2 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA -4
7 1 3B Randy Brandt Randy Brandt Marion, MT Marion, MT -6
8 7 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
9 4 4 Frankie Volz Jr Frankie Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
10 5 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA -5
11 11 88W David Clarke Jr David Clarke Jr Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 2
2 4 4 Frankie Volz Jr Frankie Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 2 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA -1
4 1 3B Randy Brandt Randy Brandt Marion, MT Marion, MT -3
5 5 88W David Clarke Jr David Clarke Jr Ravensdale, WA Ravensdale, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Shane Mitchell Shane Mitchell East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 5
2 5 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 3
3 3 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 2 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA -2
5 4 5 Jeffrey Bird Jeffrey Bird Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -1
6 1 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA -5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 99 Shane Mitchell Shane Mitchell East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 12.868
2 2 24 Lucas Bird Lucas Bird Electric city, WA Electric city, WA 13.186
3 1 5 Jeffrey Bird Jeffrey Bird Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 13.323
4 8 6 Randy Lerch Randy Lerch Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.407
5 12 3 Mark Weaver Mark Weaver Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.580
6 10 13 Leonard Robertson Leonard Robertson Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.653
7 11 4 Frankie Volz Jr Frankie Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.685
8 7 21 Jason Hanks Jason Hanks Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.734
9 6 77 Lucas Cole Lucas Cole Colville, WA Colville, WA 13.856
10 3 3B Randy Brandt Randy Brandt Marion, MT Marion, MT 14.008


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing