Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th
Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

6/16/2024 -
IT’S BIG RIG TIME! The North American Big Rigs return to Wenatchee Valley Super Oval Saturday June 22nd! Don’t is miss it as these full size semis com
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

6/4/2024 -
Who’s ready for some Bump 2 Pass?? We’re back Saturday June 15th for Bump 2 Pass Night Sponsored by Artisan Flooring! It’s a full night of bumping, cr


4/21/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

4/21/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Knutson General Contracting Spring Sizzle

It's a full night of racing Friday April 21st for the Knutson General Contracting Spring Sizzler 100 for the Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models, plus the Angels Bail Bond Bandoleros and NW Focus Midget will be in action.
Gates Open at 4:30pm
Racing at 6:00pm

Classes

  • Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models14 entries
  • Northwest Super Late Model Series11 entries
  • Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros7 entries
  • Angels Bail Bond Legends11 entries
  • Northwest Focus Midgets15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models

100 Laps

Spring SizzleKnutson General Contracting

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 6
2 11 5 Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 9
3 8 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
4 5 19 Thomas Stanford Thomas Stanford East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
5 9 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 4
6 1 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
7 12 12 Chad Fitzpatrick Chad Fitzpatrick Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 5
8 3 89 Doni Wanat Doni Wanat Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA -5
9 10 26 John Newhouse John Newhouse Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 1
10 13 7 Zachary Riehl Zachary Riehl Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR 3
11 4 22B Bryon Goetz Bryon Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -7
12 14 3 Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 2
13 2 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA -11
14 6 40 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -8

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.349
2 7 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 13.349
3 3 40 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 13.425
4 13 19 Thomas Stanford Thomas Stanford East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.445
5 6 22B Bryon Goetz Bryon Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 13.489
6 14 89 Doni Wanat Doni Wanat Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA 13.514
7 2 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA 13.536
8 8 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.569
9 9 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 13.574
10 10 26 John Newhouse John Newhouse Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 13.615
11 4 5 Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.631
12 5 12 Chad Fitzpatrick Chad Fitzpatrick Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 13.653
13 12 7 Zachary Riehl Zachary Riehl Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR 13.880
14 1 3 Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 13.919

Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
2 2 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -
3 1 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 6 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
5 5 33 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
6 4 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -2
7 7 9 Gracin Bull Gracin Bull East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 15.779
2 4 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 15.815
3 6 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 16.042
4 2 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 16.873
5 7 33 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.630
6 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.739
7 3 9 Gracin Bull Gracin Bull East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 29.547
All transfer

Northwest Focus Midgets

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17M Shane Smith Shane Smith Bow, WA Bow, WA 4
2 1 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1
3 4 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
4 6 7S Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 2
5 8 27 Deanne Sahwley Deanne Sahwley Tukwila, WA Tukwila, WA 3
6 2 86M Marty Munce Marty Munce Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -4
7 7 12 Jason Thomas Jason Thomas Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
8 10 36C Robert Clark Robert Clark Graham, WA Graham, WA 2
9 9 15 Keegan Creager Keegan Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
10 11 24E Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 1
11 12 21C Dale Creager Dale Creager Mukilteo, WA Mukilteo, WA 1
12 13 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 1
13 3 16 Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -10


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Jerrys Auto Supply






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing