Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

Season Opener Tickets Now On-Sale
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information
Season Opener Tickets Now On-Sale

Season Opener Tickets Now On-Sale

2/28/2024 -
Coming up on Saturday April 20th is the 54th Season Opener at WVSO Presented by Bob's Classic. It’s going to be an action packed night with the $2,000
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information

$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information

2/12/2024 -
The Wenatchee 200 Presented by Plumb Perfect returns to the fastest 1/4 mile in the west Wenatchee Valley's Super Oval on Saturday June 1st. The event


5/20/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

5/20/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Military Apprecation Night Presented by Zero Handicap

Classes

  • Rockstar Energy B-Mods12 entries
  • Plumb Perfect Roadrunners15 entries
  • Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros5 entries
  • B&T Towing Youth Roadrunners9 entries

Track Contact

News

Military Appreciation Night May 20th
Military Appreciation Night May 20th

Wenatchee Valley's Super Oval is proud to once again host Military Appreciation Night Presented By Zero Handicap Golf Cart and Sales on Saturday May 20th. This night will be full of special things ho...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Rockstar Energy B-Mods

50 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 6
2 6 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 4
3 8 98 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 5
4 3 7 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
5 1 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
6 2 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
7 12 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 5
8 5 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -3
9 9 4 john woodring john woodring Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
10 4 14 John Vickery Jr. John Vickery Jr. Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -6
11 10 17 Kyle Steinburg Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
12 11 21 Cole Walker Cole Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Cole Walker Cole Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
2 6 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
3 4 4 john woodring john woodring Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
4 3 17 Kyle Steinburg Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
5 5 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
6 1 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
2 5 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
3 4 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
4 3 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
5 2 14 John Vickery Jr. John Vickery Jr. Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
6 6 98 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 98 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.697
2 1 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.706
3 4 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 13.795
4 9 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.834
5 10 14 John Vickery Jr. John Vickery Jr. Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.884
6 6 7 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 13.892
7 2 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.959
8 3 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.006
9 12 4 john woodring john woodring Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.076
10 8 17 Kyle Steinburg Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.080
11 11 21 Cole Walker Cole Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.092
12 7 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 14.667

Plumb Perfect Roadrunners

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 6
2 8 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 6
3 6 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 3
4 10 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 6
5 2 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA -3
6 9 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
7 12 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 5
8 1 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -7
9 11 03 Jared Bykoski Jared Bykoski East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
10 4 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -6
11 14 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
12 3 91 Alexander Scott Alexander Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA -9
13 5 80X Brian Gill Brian Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
2 3 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 1
3 4 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
4 1 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA -3
5 2 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -3
6 6 03 Jared Bykoski Jared Bykoski East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 3
2 2 91 Alexander Scott Alexander Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA -
3 1 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
4 3 80X Brian Gill Brian Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
5 6 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
6 5 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
7 7 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.792
2 14 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 16.820
3 11 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 16.892
4 1 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 16.995
5 9 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 17.017
6 5 80X Brian Gill Brian Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.175
7 2 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.203
8 10 91 Alexander Scott Alexander Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA 17.361
9 15 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA 17.569
10 7 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 17.579
11 3 03 Jared Bykoski Jared Bykoski East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.935
12 6 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 18.668
13 13 80V John Vickrey Sr John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 19.811
14 8 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 20.660
All transfer

Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 1 31 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
3 3 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
4 4 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
5 5 9 Gracin Bull Gracin Bull East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 1
2 1 31 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
3 4 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
4 3 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
5 5 9 Gracin Bull Gracin Bull East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 44 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 15.646
2 5 31 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.481
3 2 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 16.952
4 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.673
5 3 9 Gracin Bull Gracin Bull East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 23.526
All transfer

B&T Towing Youth Roadrunners

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
2 3 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
3 8 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 5
4 7 21 cameron clark cameron clark 3
5 4 37 Bailee Denton Bailee Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA -1
6 6 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
7 2 19 Kyson Knouf Kyson Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Bailee Denton Bailee Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA 3
2 2 19 Kyson Knouf Kyson Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 3 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
4 5 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
5 6 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 1
6 7 21 cameron clark cameron clark 1
7 9 66 Lydia Craig Lydia Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
8 8 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
9 1 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -8

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.820
2 6 37 Bailee Denton Bailee Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA 17.174
3 2 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 17.529
4 8 19 Kyson Knouf Kyson Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.711
5 9 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.793
6 1 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 17.941
7 3 21 cameron clark cameron clark 18.495
8 5 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 19.090
9 4 66 Lydia Craig Lydia Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 20.917


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Jerrys Auto Supply






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing