Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

May 18th Military Appreciation Night
May 4th Rained Out
Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27
May 18th Military Appreciation Night

May 18th Military Appreciation Night

5/2/2024 -
Our next event is a special one as it will be Military Appreciation Night Presented by Weinstein Beverage and Pepsi! All Active, Retired and Reserve M
May 4th Rained Out

May 4th Rained Out

5/2/2024 -
We're sorry but we're canceling this Saturday's May 4th Apple Blossom Drift and Racing event. With almost 100% chance of rain in multiple forecast we
Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27

Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27

4/24/2024 -
The big Leonard Evans 150 weekend is here at WVSO April 26 and 27th. The event will feature Pro Late Models on Friday night for the Spring Sizzle 100


7/8/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

7/8/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Kids Bike Night by Dick's Heating & Air Conditioning

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning is proud to once again Present Kids Bike Night Saturday July 8th. All kids 12 and under will get in free plus all kids will get a raffle ticket when they enter for a chance to win one of the 100 plus Bike we will be giving away. We will have six divisions racing and the first 200 kids get a Free Kids Night racing poster.
Get tickets now at wvso.com
Gates Open at 4:30pm
Racing at 6:00pm
No Outside Food or Beverage is allowed. We offer full concessions, beer garden, snack shack and more.

Classes

  • Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars21 entries
  • Plumb Perfect Roadrunners16 entries
  • AMCA Bandit Dwarf Cars6 entries
  • Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros7 entries
  • WMRA Midgets6 entries
  • B&T Towing Youth Roadrunners7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars

60 Laps

Can/Am Challenge

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 5
2 2 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
3 5 21B Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
4 3 55A Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA -1
5 9 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
6 8 7 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 2
7 13 48 Derrick Gomes Derrick Gomes Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 6
8 20 42 Chandler Holaday Chandler Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 12
9 15 95 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 6
10 16 31D Ellie Dunseith Ellie Dunseith Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 6
11 17 21X Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA 6
12 18 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA 6
13 1 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA -12
14 7 10 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -7
15 19 58 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
16 12 03 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -4
17 4 77 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA -13
18 11 8A Austin Graner Austin Graner West Kelowna, BC West Kelowna, BC -7
DNS 10 7.5 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA -
DNS 14 8 Rick Bretches Rick Bretches Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21X Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA 2
2 2 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA -
3 4 31D Ellie Dunseith Ellie Dunseith Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 1
4 9 8A Austin Graner Austin Graner West Kelowna, BC West Kelowna, BC 5
5 7 48 Derrick Gomes Derrick Gomes Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 2
6 10 42 Chandler Holaday Chandler Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
7 5 95 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
8 1 58 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -7
DNS 6 8 Rick Bretches Rick Bretches Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
DNS 8 03 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 2
2 7 55A Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA 5
3 8 77 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 5
4 6 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
5 2 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
6 4 10 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
7 5 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA -2
8 1 7.5 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA -7
9 9 21B Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
DNS 10 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.911
2 12 21B Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 14.922
3 13 77 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 14.931
4 1 55A Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA 15.048
5 9 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.086
6 14 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 15.095
7 15 10 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.275
8 21 7 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 15.315
9 2 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.334
10 17 7.5 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 15.347
11 8 8A Austin Graner Austin Graner West Kelowna, BC West Kelowna, BC 15.387
12 18 03 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.423
13 7 48 Derrick Gomes Derrick Gomes Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 15.434
14 3 8 Rick Bretches Rick Bretches Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 15.478
15 4 95 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.481
16 5 31D Ellie Dunseith Ellie Dunseith Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 15.491
17 19 21X Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA 15.738
18 20 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA 15.856
19 11 58 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.990
DNS 10 42 Chandler Holaday Chandler Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA
DNS 16 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA

Plumb Perfect Roadrunners

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15W Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
2 8 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 6
3 11 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 8
4 7 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 3
5 10 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 5
6 3 35 Jared Bykoski Jared Bykoski East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -3
7 1 110 Tammy Aper Tammy Aper Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA -6
8 4 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA -4
9 5 15 Kamery Welton Kamery Welton Moxee, WA Moxee, WA -4
10 13 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
11 14 80V John Vickrey Sr John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
12 15 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
13 6 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -7
14 12 9 Hans Roberts Hans Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
DNS 9 37 Cody Denton Cody Denton Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
DNS 16 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15W Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 5
2 5 110 Tammy Aper Tammy Aper Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 3
3 7 35 Jared Bykoski Jared Bykoski East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 4
4 8 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA 4
5 4 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
6 3 80V John Vickrey Sr John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
7 1 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -6
8 2 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 2
2 1 15 Kamery Welton Kamery Welton Moxee, WA Moxee, WA -1
3 2 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
4 5 37 Cody Denton Cody Denton Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
5 6 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
6 8 9 Hans Roberts Hans Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
7 7 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
8 4 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 9 Hans Roberts Hans Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 16.920
2 7 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 16.974
3 13 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 16.979
4 5 37 Cody Denton Cody Denton Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.010
5 6 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.052
6 10 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 17.120
7 2 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.140
8 12 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA 17.325
9 4 35 Jared Bykoski Jared Bykoski East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.521
10 15 15W Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.530
11 1 110 Tammy Aper Tammy Aper Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 17.594
12 8 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.946
13 14 80V John Vickrey Sr John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 18.465
14 9 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 19.356
15 16 15 Kamery Welton Kamery Welton Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 21.518
16 3 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 21.518
All transfer

AMCA Bandit Dwarf Cars

30 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson 2
2 4 1W Daryl Knutson Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
3 5 22W Chuck O'Connor Chuck O'Connor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 2
4 6 6W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 2
5 1 42 Jay Elliot Jay Elliot Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -4
DNS 2 87 James Ham James Ham , WA , WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1W Daryl Knutson Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 4
2 4 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson 2
3 2 6W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA -1
4 1 22W Chuck O'Connor Chuck O'Connor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA -3
5 3 42 Jay Elliot Jay Elliot Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -2
DNS 6 87 James Ham James Ham , WA , WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1W Daryl Knutson Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 14.749
2 3 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson 14.784
3 1 42 Jay Elliot Jay Elliot Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 15.252
4 6 6W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 15.316
5 5 22W Chuck O'Connor Chuck O'Connor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 15.731
6 2 87 James Ham James Ham , WA , WA 17.288

Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
2 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 1
3 2 31 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
4 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
5 5 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
6 6 9 Gracin Bull Gracin Bull East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 2
2 4 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
3 2 31 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
4 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
5 5 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
6 6 9 Gracin Bull Gracin Bull East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 15.731
2 4 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 15.997
3 7 31 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.373
4 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.616
5 2 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.089
6 3 9 Gracin Bull Gracin Bull East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 25.574
DNS 6 43 Ben Hindman Ben Hindman Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA
All transfer

WMRA Midgets

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Tony Seidelman Tony Seidelman Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
2 2 4 Garrett McLees Garrett McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
3 6 0 dan matthews dan matthews esquimalt, BC esquimalt, BC 3
4 4 21 Scott Seidleman Scott Seidleman Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
DNS 1 81 Kenny Wood Kenny Wood -
DNS 5 7X Thomas Beierman Thomas Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Garrett McLees Garrett McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
2 3 84 Tony Seidelman Tony Seidelman Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 1
3 4 21 Scott Seidleman Scott Seidleman Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
4 6 0 dan matthews dan matthews esquimalt, BC esquimalt, BC 2
DNS 1 81 Kenny Wood Kenny Wood -
DNS 5 7X Thomas Beierman Thomas Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 84 Tony Seidelman Tony Seidelman Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 13.109
2 2 4 Garrett McLees Garrett McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 13.247
3 5 81 Kenny Wood Kenny Wood 13.360
4 4 21 Scott Seidleman Scott Seidleman Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.299
DNS 1 7X Thomas Beierman Thomas Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA

B&T Towing Youth Roadrunners

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
2 5 37 Bailee Denton Bailee Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA 3
3 2 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
4 3 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -1
5 1 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -4
6 6 01 Kyson Knouf Kyson Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
7 7 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
2 2 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 5 37 Bailee Denton Bailee Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA 2
4 3 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -1
5 1 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -4
6 6 01 Kyson Knouf Kyson Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
7 7 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 37 Bailee Denton Bailee Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA 17.084
2 5 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.107
3 1 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 17.359
4 3 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.400
5 2 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 17.721
6 6 01 Kyson Knouf Kyson Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 18.262
7 7 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 18.625


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing