Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

July 13th Special Start Time
Thunder in the Valley July 13th
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge
July 13th Special Start Time

July 13th Special Start Time

7/9/2024 -
Special Start Time Due to Heat! Gates Open 5:30pm Racing 7:00pm Adults $25 Seniors $20 Students $15 Child 6-11 $10 5 & Under Free It’s one of the fast
Thunder in the Valley July 13th

Thunder in the Valley July 13th

6/25/2024 -
It’s one of the fastest, biggest and loudest weekends of the year for the 2024 Thunder in the Valley Presented by Clearwater Saloon & Casino Saturday
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

6/24/2024 -
It's Kids Night Saturday July 6th Presented by Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning! All Kids 12 and Under get Free Plus were giving away a select num


1/20/2024 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

1/20/2024 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Maple Bar Shootout

Classes

  • Kids Comer Karts5 entries
  • Jr Karts 1 Ages 5-96 entries
  • Box Stock6 entries
  • 1/4 Midget Restricted Rookie5 entries
  • Spokane Sealed20 entries
  • Jr Karts 2 Ages 10-1511 entries
  • Stage 2/3 4 Cycle16 entries
  • 1/4 Midget Stock 120 Rookie9 entries
  • 1/4 Midget Open Motor Class4 entries
  • Open Pro8 entries
  • 500 Winged Caged Kart4 entries
  • Skagit Stage 1 Kart16 entries
  • Predator Stock Caged Kart5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Kids Comer Karts

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
2 3 89 Khloe Bylund Khloe Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 2 6 Harper Nuxall Harper Nuxall Richland, WA Richland, WA -1
4 4 5 Max Anders Max Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
DNS 5 11 Bentley Veenstra Bentley Veenstra Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Harper Nuxall Harper Nuxall Richland, WA Richland, WA -
2 3 89 Khloe Bylund Khloe Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 4 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
4 2 5 Max Anders Max Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
DNS 5 11 Bentley Veenstra Bentley Veenstra Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
2 3 89 Khloe Bylund Khloe Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 5 6 Harper Nuxall Harper Nuxall Richland, WA Richland, WA 2
4 4 5 Max Anders Max Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
DNS 1 11 Bentley Veenstra Bentley Veenstra Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -

Jr Karts 1 Ages 5-9

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 46 Jaxon Bernard Jaxon Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
3 3 26 Bristol Almy Bristol Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
4 4 5 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
5 5 10I Hannah Ingram Hannah Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 2 46 Jaxon Bernard Jaxon Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
3 3 26 Bristol Almy Bristol Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
4 1 5 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
5 5 10I Hannah Ingram Hannah Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 3 46 Jaxon Bernard Jaxon Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 1
3 2 26 Bristol Almy Bristol Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
4 4 5 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
5 5 10I Hannah Ingram Hannah Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -

Box Stock

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
2 4 52 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID 2
3 1 33 Brian Williams Brian Williams Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
4 2 12 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
5 3 21 cameron clark cameron clark -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID 1
2 1 18 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
3 5 33 Brian Williams Brian Williams Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
4 4 12 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
DNS 3 21 cameron clark cameron clark -

Practice

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID 4
2 2 18 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
3 3 33 Brian Williams Brian Williams Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 1 12 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
5 4 21 cameron clark cameron clark -1
6 6 57 Kyle Larr Kyle Larr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -

1/4 Midget Restricted Rookie

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA -
2 2 89 Kimber Bylund Kimber Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 3 61 Barrett Hopkins Barrett Hopkins Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 5 5 TJ McCombs TJ McCombs Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 1
5 4 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA -
2 4 89 Kimber Bylund Kimber Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 2 5 TJ McCombs TJ McCombs Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -1
4 3 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
5 5 61 Barrett Hopkins Barrett Hopkins Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA 4
2 2 89 Kimber Bylund Kimber Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 1 61 Barrett Hopkins Barrett Hopkins Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
4 3 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
5 4 5 TJ McCombs TJ McCombs Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -1

Spokane Sealed

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2T Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 3 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 2 26 Derek Almy Derek Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
4 8 88 Madex Moran Madex Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 4
5 11 88X Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID 6
6 7 5 Robbie Patterson Robbie Patterson 1
7 4 64 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -3
8 10 4 Karly Klein Karly Klein Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
9 9 28 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
10 6 55 Scott Masingale Scott Masingale Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
11 12 721 Ron Masingale Ron Masingale Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
12 5 29 Shaleena Almy Shaleena Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -7
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88X Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID 1
2 3 721 Ron Masingale Ron Masingale Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 5 83 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 9 27P Mike Pugh Mike Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 4
6 8 2 Devynn Adame Devynn Adame Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
DNS 1 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
DNS 6 40 Hayden Ogle Hayden Ogle Renton, WA Renton, WA -
DNS 7 701 Michael Valentine Michael Valentine -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 7 4 Karly Klein Karly Klein Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 5
3 1 55 Scott Masingale Scott Masingale Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 4 83 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 2 5 Robbie Patterson Robbie Patterson -3
6 5 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
7 6 27P Mike Pugh Mike Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2T Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
2 6 64 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 4
3 5 88 Madex Moran Madex Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 2
4 1 40 Hayden Ogle Hayden Ogle Renton, WA Renton, WA -3
5 3 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
6 4 701 Michael Valentine Michael Valentine -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 26 Derek Almy Derek Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
2 6 29 Shaleena Almy Shaleena Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
3 2 28 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
4 5 721 Ron Masingale Ron Masingale Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 3 88X Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID -2
6 1 2 Devynn Adame Devynn Adame Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Robbie Patterson Robbie Patterson 5
2 7 55 Scott Masingale Scott Masingale Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
3 5 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 3 38 Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
5 1 4 Karly Klein Karly Klein Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4
6 4 83 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
7 2 27P Mike Pugh Mike Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -5
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2T Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 1 64 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
3 2 88 Madex Moran Madex Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -1
4 4 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
5 3 701 Michael Valentine Michael Valentine -2
6 6 40 Hayden Ogle Hayden Ogle Renton, WA Renton, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Derek Almy Derek Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
2 1 29 Shaleena Almy Shaleena Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
3 5 28 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
4 4 88X Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID -
5 2 721 Ron Masingale Ron Masingale Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
6 6 2 Devynn Adame Devynn Adame Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

Jr Karts 2 Ages 10-15

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 66 Bailey McGuire Bailey McGuire Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 3 10R Ryker Bernard Ryker Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
4 6 40 Hayden Ogle Hayden Ogle Renton, WA Renton, WA 2
5 8 69 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 3
6 5 97 Kellan Ingram Kellan Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
7 7 781 Carson Hector Carson Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
8 4 4 Madisen Hagood Madisen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -4
9 11 34 Ciyonna Adame Ciyonna Adame Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
10 10 57 Bentley Veenstra Bentley Veenstra Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
11 9 11 Addilyn Gill Addilyn Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Bailey McGuire Bailey McGuire Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
2 2 97 Kellan Ingram Kellan Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 5 10R Ryker Bernard Ryker Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 2
4 6 11 Addilyn Gill Addilyn Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
5 1 69 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -4
DNS 4 34 Ciyonna Adame Ciyonna Adame Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 2 4 Madisen Hagood Madisen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
3 1 781 Carson Hector Carson Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
4 4 40 Hayden Ogle Hayden Ogle Renton, WA Renton, WA -
5 3 57 Bentley Veenstra Bentley Veenstra Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10R Ryker Bernard Ryker Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 1
2 4 66 Bailey McGuire Bailey McGuire Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
3 5 97 Kellan Ingram Kellan Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
4 6 69 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 2
5 3 34 Ciyonna Adame Ciyonna Adame Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
6 1 11 Addilyn Gill Addilyn Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 4 4 Madisen Hagood Madisen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
3 2 40 Hayden Ogle Hayden Ogle Renton, WA Renton, WA -1
4 5 781 Carson Hector Carson Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
5 3 57 Bentley Veenstra Bentley Veenstra Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2

Stage 2/3 4 Cycle

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
2 1 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
3 2 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -1
4 3 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
5 4 7X Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
6 8 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
7 9 781 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
8 7 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
9 10 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
10 11 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
DNS 6 18 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
DNS 12 3 Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
2 6 3 Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 3 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 5 69 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 2 54 Allen Dixon Allen Dixon Eprhata, WA Eprhata, WA -3
DNS 4 007 Francisco Renteria Francisco Renteria Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
2 4 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
3 6 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 3
4 5 69 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 3 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
6 2 007 Francisco Renteria Francisco Renteria Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
2 4 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
3 3 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
4 5 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
5 2 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 4
2 1 7X Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 3 781 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 2 54 Allen Dixon Allen Dixon Eprhata, WA Eprhata, WA -2
5 4 3 Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
2 1 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
3 5 007 Francisco Renteria Francisco Renteria Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 2
4 4 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
5 6 18 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
6 2 69 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 4
2 1 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
3 4 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
4 2 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
5 3 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -
2 5 7X Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 3 781 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 4 54 Allen Dixon Allen Dixon Eprhata, WA Eprhata, WA -
5 2 3 Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -3

1/4 Midget Stock 120 Rookie

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
2 1 14 Bristol Knutson Bristol Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
3 3 8N Daxton Nuxall Daxton Nuxall Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
4 5 9 Aiden Stack Aiden Stack Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
5 4 28R Charles Kastl Charles Kastl Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
6 7 22 Kennedy Meyers Kennedy Meyers Stratford, WA Stratford, WA 1
7 8 5 TJ McCombs TJ McCombs Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 1
DNS 6 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Bristol Knutson Bristol Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
2 3 8N Daxton Nuxall Daxton Nuxall Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 1
3 4 28R Charles Kastl Charles Kastl Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
4 5 5 TJ McCombs TJ McCombs Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 1
DNS 2 8 Dalton Nuxall Dalton Nuxall Richland, WA Richland, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
2 4 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
3 3 9 Aiden Stack Aiden Stack Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 1 22 Kennedy Meyers Kennedy Meyers Stratford, WA Stratford, WA -3
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Bristol Knutson Bristol Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 4
2 2 28R Charles Kastl Charles Kastl Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
3 3 8N Daxton Nuxall Daxton Nuxall Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
4 1 5 TJ McCombs TJ McCombs Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -3
DNS 4 8 Dalton Nuxall Dalton Nuxall Richland, WA Richland, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA 2
2 2 9 Aiden Stack Aiden Stack Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
3 4 22 Kennedy Meyers Kennedy Meyers Stratford, WA Stratford, WA 1
4 1 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -3

1/4 Midget Open Motor Class

14 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Zack Tidrick Zack Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 2
2 2 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
3 1 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA -2
4 4 14 Bristol Knutson Bristol Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA -
2 2 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
3 3 14 Bristol Knutson Bristol Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
DNS 4 45 Zack Tidrick Zack Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Zack Tidrick Zack Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
2 4 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA 2
3 3 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
DNS 2 14 Bristol Knutson Bristol Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -

Open Pro

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
2 8 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 6
3 2 15 Matt Tarr Matt Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 6 1 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
5 3 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
6 4 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
7 5 72 Jim Bise Jim Bise Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
8 7 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
2 3 72 Jim Bise Jim Bise Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
3 2 15 Matt Tarr Matt Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 1 1 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
2 4 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
3 1 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA -2
DNS 3 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Matt Tarr Matt Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 4 1 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 2
3 1 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 2 72 Jim Bise Jim Bise Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 1
2 3 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
3 1 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
4 4 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA -

500 Winged Caged Kart

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Derek Almy Derek Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
2 2 2X Kurt Myers Kurt Myers Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -
3 3 11X Paul Dart Paul Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
4 4 1 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Derek Almy Derek Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
2 3 11X Paul Dart Paul Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
3 4 2X Kurt Myers Kurt Myers Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA 1
4 1 1 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2X Kurt Myers Kurt Myers Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -
2 3 26 Derek Almy Derek Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
3 4 1 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 1
4 2 11X Paul Dart Paul Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2

Skagit Stage 1 Kart

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA -
2 3 17 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
3 6 3 Jeff Slough Jeff Slough Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
4 11 22H Hagen Nelson Hagen Nelson East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 7
5 4 35 Troy Shiflett Troy Shiflett Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
6 8 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
7 9 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
8 10 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA 2
9 7 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
10 5 427 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -5
11 12 19 Alec Bedard Alec Bedard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
DQ 2 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22H Hagen Nelson Hagen Nelson East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
2 3 19 Alec Bedard Alec Bedard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 4 74 tyler huffines tyler huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
4 5 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
5 6 007 Francisco Renteria Francisco Renteria Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 1
6 2 72 Hayden Tidrick Hayden Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
2 4 3 Jeff Slough Jeff Slough Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
3 6 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
4 5 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA 1
5 2 19 Alec Bedard Alec Bedard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
DNS 3 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
2 4 17 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
3 3 35 Troy Shiflett Troy Shiflett Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 2 22H Hagen Nelson Hagen Nelson East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
5 5 74 tyler huffines tyler huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA -
2 2 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 5 427 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 2
4 4 72 Hayden Tidrick Hayden Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
DNS 3 007 Francisco Renteria Francisco Renteria Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
2 2 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA -
3 3 3 Jeff Slough Jeff Slough Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
4 5 19 Alec Bedard Alec Bedard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 6 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
6 4 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Troy Shiflett Troy Shiflett Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
2 2 17 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 4 22H Hagen Nelson Hagen Nelson East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
4 5 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
DNS 1 74 tyler huffines tyler huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 427 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -
2 5 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA 3
3 4 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
4 2 72 Hayden Tidrick Hayden Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -2
DNS 3 007 Francisco Renteria Francisco Renteria Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -

Predator Stock Caged Kart

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
2 3 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
3 4 5 Chelsea Gill Chelsea Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
4 2 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA -2
5 5 89 Kara Bylund Kara Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 4
2 1 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
3 3 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA -
4 4 89 Kara Bylund Kara Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 2 5 Chelsea Gill Chelsea Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
2 3 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA 1
3 4 5 Chelsea Gill Chelsea Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
4 5 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
5 2 89 Kara Bylund Kara Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Jerrys Auto Supply






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing