Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th
Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

6/16/2024 -
IT’S BIG RIG TIME! The North American Big Rigs return to Wenatchee Valley Super Oval Saturday June 22nd! Don’t is miss it as these full size semis com
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

6/4/2024 -
Who’s ready for some Bump 2 Pass?? We’re back Saturday June 15th for Bump 2 Pass Night Sponsored by Artisan Flooring! It’s a full night of bumping, cr


2/18/2024 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

2/18/2024 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

NW Winter Karting Nationals

Classes

  • Kids Comer Karts7 entries
  • Jr Karts 1 Ages 5-96 entries
  • Box Stock14 entries
  • 1/4 Midget Restricted Rookie7 entries
  • Spokane Sealed25 entries
  • Jr Karts 2 Ages 10-1516 entries
  • Stage 2/3 4 Cycle26 entries
  • 1/4 Midget Stock 120 Rookie9 entries
  • KT 10012 entries
  • 1/4 Midget Open Motor Class8 entries
  • Open Pro17 entries
  • 500 Winged Caged Kart15 entries
  • Skagit Stage 1 Kart21 entries
  • Predator Stock Caged Kart10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Kids Comer Karts

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Karter Tarr Karter Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
2 2 89 Khloe Bylund Khloe Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 1 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -2
4 4 6 Harper Nuxall Harper Nuxall Richland, WA Richland, WA -
5 6 33 Beau Bird Beau Bird Newman Lake, WA Newman Lake, WA 1
6 5 11 Bentley Veenstra Bentley Veenstra Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
DNS 7 5 Max Anders Max Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -

Jr Karts 1 Ages 5-9

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 46 Jaxon Bernard Jaxon Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
3 3 26 Bristol Almy Bristol Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
4 4 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
5 5 53 Ethan Berry Ethan Berry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 6 10 Hannah Ingram Hannah Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -

Box Stock

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 5
2 2 18 Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
3 1 52 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID -2
4 4 10 Cara Tarr Cara Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 9 15 Matisen Tarr Matisen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
6 8 44 Cathy Melton Cathy Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
7 10 21 cameron clark cameron clark 3
8 7 149 Eric Anthony Eric Anthony Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
9 3 17 Justin Kirk Justin Kirk Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
10 12 4WF Dan Miller Dan Miller Royal City, WA Royal City, WA 2
11 11 83 Sid White Sid White Othello, WA Othello, WA -
12 5 33 Brian Williams Brian Williams Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -7

1/4 Midget Restricted Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA -
2 2 5 Lucas Denton Lucas Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA -
3 3 56 Rylan Geary Rylan Geary Ritzville, WA Ritzville, WA -
4 4 89 Kimber Bylund Kimber Bylund Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 5 61 Barrett Hopkins Barrett Hopkins Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
6 7 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
DNS 6 X Colin Burnham Colin Burnham Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -

Spokane Sealed

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
2 1 33 Nicole Behar Nicole Behar Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 6 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 3
4 2 40G Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA -2
5 10 88 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 5
6 3 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
7 7 88X Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID -
8 9 701 Michael Valentine Michael Valentine 1
9 11 96 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
10 4 97 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -6
11 8 061 Jim Kellogg Jim Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
12 12 26 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
18 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 2 26 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 29 Shaleena Almy Shaleena Almy Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
4 4 27 Sam Anthony Sam Anthony Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 11 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA 6
6 10 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
7 8 7 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
8 7 4 Karly Webb Karly Webb Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
9 6 114 Harley Kellogg Harley Kellogg Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
10 9 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
11 5 5 Robbie Patterson Robbie Patterson -6
12 12 31 Cameron Davis Cameron Davis Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
16 Laps

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA 2
2 4 31 Cameron Davis Cameron Davis Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 2 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
4 1 83 Casey Jeske Casey Jeske Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
5 5 02X Devyn munson Devyn munson Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -

Jr Karts 2 Ages 10-15

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Bailey McGuire Bailey McGuire Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
2 9 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 7
3 3 40 Hayden Ogle Hayden Ogle Renton, WA Renton, WA -
4 2 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
5 6 3 Cruz Gomez Cruz Gomez Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
6 8 21 Brody Tarr Brody Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
7 4 97 Kellan Ingram Kellan Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
8 7 781 Carson Hector Carson Hector Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
9 10 10 Ryker Bernard Ryker Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 1
10 5 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
14 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -
2 2 10 Ryker Bernard Ryker Bernard Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
3 4 51 Tucker Shoemaker Tucker Shoemaker Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
4 3 4 Madisen Hagood Madisen Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
5 5 29 Parker Hamilton Parker Hamilton East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
6 8 34 Ciyonna Adame Ciyonna Adame Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
7 6 11 Addilyn Gill Addilyn Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
DNS 7 57 Spencer Love Spencer Love Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -

Stage 2/3 4 Cycle

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 1
2 3 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
3 7 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 4
4 1 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -3
5 11 7 Tristen McCoy Tristen McCoy Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 6
6 8 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
7 5 781 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
8 12 12X Rick Bretches Rick Bretches Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 4
9 10 12XX Spencer Hamilton Spencer Hamilton East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
10 9 007 Francisco Renteria Francisco Renteria Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -1
11 4 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -7
12 6 19X Alec Bedard Alec Bedard Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -6
18 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 7 Tristen McCoy Tristen McCoy Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 6
2 4 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 11 12X Rick Bretches Rick Bretches Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 8
4 1 54 Allen Dixon Allen Dixon Eprhata, WA Eprhata, WA -3
5 10 72X Darrell Tidrick Darrell Tidrick Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 5
6 8 4 Chris Walters Chris Walters East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
7 12 3 Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 5
8 3 08 Justin Van Dyke Justin Van Dyke Goldbar , WA Goldbar , WA -5
9 6 23 Brice Clark Brice Clark Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3
10 9 22X Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
11 2 51D Cory Dennis Cory Dennis Gold Bar, WA Gold Bar, WA -9
DNS 5 72 Ty Mitchell Ty Mitchell Hometown, WA Hometown, WA -
16 Laps

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12X Rick Bretches Rick Bretches Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
2 2 3 Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
Top 2 transfer
3 1 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
4 5 12T Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
5 4 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
DNS 6 57 Harley Hein Harley Hein CLAYTON, WA CLAYTON, WA -

1/4 Midget Stock 120 Rookie

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
2 1 53 Rylan Geary Rylan Geary Ritzville, WA Ritzville, WA -1
3 3 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
4 4 22 Kennedy Meyers Kennedy Meyers Stratford, WA Stratford, WA -
5 8 8 Daxton Nuxall Daxton Nuxall Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 3
6 5 9 Aiden Stack Aiden Stack Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
7 6 5 Lucas Denton Lucas Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA -1
8 7 28R Charles Kastl Charles Kastl Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
9 9 1J Jordan Shoemaker Jordan Shoemaker Selah, WA Selah, WA -

KT 100

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
2 11 78 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 9
3 1 53 Tony Berry Tony Berry Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
4 7 17 Kily Flemming Kily Flemming Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 3
5 4 12B Curtis Burt Curtis Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
6 6 6 Joey Mcguire Joey Mcguire Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
7 12 96 Reagan Kerr Reagan Kerr Benton City, WA Benton City, WA 5
8 2 09 Piper Harless Piper Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -6
9 9 24F John Hagood John Hagood Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
10 10 72 Jim Bise Jim Bise Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
11 DNF 5 131 Derek Amundson Derek Amundson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -6
12 DNF 8 38 nick decker nick decker carntion, WA carntion, WA -4

1/4 Midget Open Motor Class

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Zack Tidrick Zack Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 3
2 3 27 Ethan Mcfarland Ethan Mcfarland Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
3 5 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
4 6 40 Ryan Cannon Ryan Cannon Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 2
5 2 85 Easton Williams Easton Williams Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -3
6 7 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison Selah, WA Selah, WA 1
7 1 S11 Tucker Shoemaker Tucker Shoemaker Selah, WA Selah, WA -6
8 8 47 Lucas Denton Lucas Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA -

Open Pro

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15W DANIEL WATKINS DANIEL WATKINS Davenport, WA Davenport, WA 2
2 7 9 Ronnie Cox Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 5
3 11 78 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 8
4 4 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -
5 12 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 7
6 10 21 Eric Johnson Jr Eric Johnson Jr Lacenter, WA Lacenter, WA 4
7 9 12B Curtis Burt Curtis Burt Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
8 1 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
9 6 10X Dan Stanley Dan Stanley Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
10 5 12 Bryant Routt Bryant Routt Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -5
11 2 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -9
12 8 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -4
18 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 1
2 6 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 4
3 4 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA 1
4 3 11 Joseph McLain Joseph McLain Scio, OR Scio, OR -1
5 7 10 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
6 5 18 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -1
DNS 1 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -

500 Winged Caged Kart

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Nicole Behar Nicole Behar Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
2 3 26 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
3 4 83 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 1
4 9 18M Mason Muraira Mason Muraira Greenleaf, CA Greenleaf, CA 5
5 8 33B Mike Behar Mike Behar Otis, WA Otis, WA 3
6 2 2X Kurt Myers Kurt Myers Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -4
7 6 9 Tanner Pugh Tanner Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
8 10 19T Tyson Burman Tyson Burman Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 2
9 5 63 Rowdy Rupinksi Rowdy Rupinksi Rathdrum, WA Rathdrum, WA -4
10 7 5 Ron Wright Ron Wright Thompson Falls, MT Thompson Falls, MT -3
18 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18M Mason Muraira Mason Muraira Greenleaf, CA Greenleaf, CA -
2 3 19T Tyson Burman Tyson Burman Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 1
3 4 11 Paul Dart Paul Dart Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
4 6 98 Frankie Volz Jr Frankie Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
5 2 23 Jim Meyers Jim Meyers Wilson Creek, WA Wilson Creek, WA -3
6 5 5X Fred Simon Jr Fred Simon Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
DNS 7 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA -

Skagit Stage 1 Kart

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 10
2 1 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA Othello, WA -1
3 3 17 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
4 5 3 Jeff Slough Jeff Slough Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
5 9 72 Hayden Tidrick Hayden Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 4
6 6 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
7 8 52 Chad Barnett Chad Barnett Lacey, WA Lacey, WA 1
8 7 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA -1
9 4 677 Jerry Pitts Jerry Pitts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -5
10 10 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
11 2 9 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -9
DNS 12 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
18 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 6
2 10 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 8
3 2 22X Hagen Nelson Hagen Nelson East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
4 6 2X Wyatt English Wyatt English East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
5 8 56 Chris Cort Chris Cort Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 3
6 11 69X Kadin Fultz Kadin Fultz Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 5
DNS 1 5 Trey Bennett Trey Bennett Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA -
DNS 3 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA Othello, WA -
DNS 4 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA Othello, WA -
DNS 5 35 Troy Shiflett Troy Shiflett Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
DNS 9 09 Piper Harless Piper Harless Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -

Predator Stock Caged Kart

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID Spokane, ID -
2 2 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
3 5 51 Janell Tarr Janell Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
4 3 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
5 6 65 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
6 7 27P Mike Pugh Mike Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
7 10 17 Brian Gill Brian Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
8 8 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA malaga, WA -
9 4 62 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
10 DNF 9 5 Chelsea Gill Chelsea Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Jerrys Auto Supply






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing