Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th
Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

6/16/2024 -
IT’S BIG RIG TIME! The North American Big Rigs return to Wenatchee Valley Super Oval Saturday June 22nd! Don’t is miss it as these full size semis com
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

6/4/2024 -
Who’s ready for some Bump 2 Pass?? We’re back Saturday June 15th for Bump 2 Pass Night Sponsored by Artisan Flooring! It’s a full night of bumping, cr


4/26/2024 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

4/26/2024 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Knutson General Contracting Spring Sizzler

Gates Open 4:30pm
Racing at 6:00pm

Classes

  • Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models11 entries
  • Northwest Super Late Model Series15 entries
  • Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros3 entries
  • Angels Bail Bond Legends16 entries
  • Northwest Focus Midgets14 entries

Track Contact

News

Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27
Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27

The big Leonard Evans 150 weekend is here at WVSO April 26 and 27th. The event will feature Pro Late Models on Friday night for the Spring Sizzle 100 Presented by Haglunds Trophies, along with the Le...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models

100 Laps

Spring Sizzle 100Haglunds Trophies

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Chad Fitzpatrick Chad Fitzpatrick Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 4
2 7 19 Thomas Stanford Thomas Stanford East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 5
3 6 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 3
4 9 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
5 8 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA 3
6 4 41 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA -2
7 2 14 Colton Price Colton Price -5
8 3 3B Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -5
9 10 45X Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 1
10 1 63 Rowdy Rupinksi Rowdy Rupinksi Rathdrum, WA Rathdrum, WA -9
11 11 09 Thane Alderman Thane Alderman Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.269
2 2 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA 13.384
3 9 19 Thomas Stanford Thomas Stanford East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.400
4 4 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 13.428
5 3 12 Chad Fitzpatrick Chad Fitzpatrick Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 13.465
6 8 41 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 13.469
7 1 3B Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 13.531
8 6 14 Colton Price Colton Price 13.681
9 10 63 Rowdy Rupinksi Rowdy Rupinksi Rathdrum, WA Rathdrum, WA 13.881
10 7 45X Aleena Schovaers Aleena Schovaers Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 14.459

Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
2 2 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID -
3 3 27 Hunter Maggard Hunter Maggard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 15.830
2 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.089
3 3 27 Hunter Maggard Hunter Maggard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.604

Angels Bail Bond Legends

40 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 4
2 4 10 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
3 6 27 Jacob Haider Jacob Haider Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 3
4 7 43D Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 3
5 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -2
6 16 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 10
7 9 42 Pyper Alton Pyper Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 2
8 10 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 2
9 8 09 Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -1
10 12 59W Josh Wharton Josh Wharton Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 2
11 2 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -9
12 14 27G Kenny Gray Kenny Gray Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
13 13 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
14 1 27X Marcus Maggard Marcus Maggard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -13
15 11 1 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -4
DNS 15 09G Jesse Gray Jesse Gray Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 14.540
2 2 42 Pyper Alton Pyper Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 14.606
3 1 09 Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 14.627
4 16 43D Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 14.648
5 8 27 Jacob Haider Jacob Haider Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 14.662
6 12 66 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 14.663
7 14 10 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.741
8 5 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 14.774
9 3 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.805
10 9 27X Marcus Maggard Marcus Maggard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 14.838
11 10 1 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.844
12 15 59W Josh Wharton Josh Wharton Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 15.107
13 13 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.405
14 7 27G Kenny Gray Kenny Gray Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.794
DNS 6 09G Jesse Gray Jesse Gray Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA
DNS 11 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA

Northwest Focus Midgets

32 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 3
2 2 24E Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
3 3 7S Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -
4 5 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
5 7 27JJ Joe Shawley Joe Shawley Tukwila, WA Tukwila, WA 2
6 1 16 Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -5
7 8 27 Deanne Sahwley Deanne Sahwley Tukwila, WA Tukwila, WA 1
8 6 36C Robert Clark Robert Clark Graham, WA Graham, WA -2
9 11 17M Brian Rose Brian Rose Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 2
10 9 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -1
11 10 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 13.351
2 3 7S Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 13.413
3 6 24E Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 13.435
4 4 16 Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 13.568
5 1 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.582
6 11 36C Robert Clark Robert Clark Graham, WA Graham, WA 13.824
7 8 27JJ Joe Shawley Joe Shawley Tukwila, WA Tukwila, WA 13.905
8 7 27 Deanne Sahwley Deanne Sahwley Tukwila, WA Tukwila, WA 13.927
9 2 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 14.015
10 9 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 14.038
11 5 17M Brian Rose Brian Rose Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 14.241


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing