Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th
Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

Big Rig Racing at WVSO June 22nd

6/16/2024 -
IT’S BIG RIG TIME! The North American Big Rigs return to Wenatchee Valley Super Oval Saturday June 22nd! Don’t is miss it as these full size semis com
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

Bump 2 Pass Night June 15th

6/4/2024 -
Who’s ready for some Bump 2 Pass?? We’re back Saturday June 15th for Bump 2 Pass Night Sponsored by Artisan Flooring! It’s a full night of bumping, cr


4/27/2024 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

4/27/2024 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Leonard Evans 150

Gates Open 3:30 pm
Racing 5:00pm

Classes

  • Northwest Super Late Model Series15 entries
  • Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros3 entries
  • Angels Bail Bond Legends17 entries
  • Northwest Focus Midgets14 entries

Track Contact

News

Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27
Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27

The big Leonard Evans 150 weekend is here at WVSO April 26 and 27th. The event will feature Pro Late Models on Friday night for the Spring Sizzle 100 Presented by Haglunds Trophies, along with the Le...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Northwest Super Late Model Series

150 Laps

Leonard Evans 150

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5J Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
2 12 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 10
3 6 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
4 10 97 Jason Jefferson Jason Jefferson 6
5 15 17 Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 10
6 8 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
7 3 3K Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -4
8 2 3B Andy Beaman Andy Beaman Selah, WA Selah, WA -6
9 11 33 Christopher Kalsch Christopher Kalsch Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 2
10 13 4 Arlyn Long Arlyn Long Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 3
11 14 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
12 4 4C Kyle Cottom Kyle Cottom Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -8
13 7 42 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -6
14 9 5H Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA -5
15 1 09 Thane Alderman Thane Alderman Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -14

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 5J Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 12.792
2 15 17 Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 12.801
3 12 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 12.804
4 14 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.813
5 1 09 Thane Alderman Thane Alderman Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 12.867
6 6 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.884
7 10 97 Jason Jefferson Jason Jefferson 12.954
8 9 5H Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA Air Way Heights, WA 13.000
9 13 4 Arlyn Long Arlyn Long Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 13.100
10 8 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.105
11 4 4C Kyle Cottom Kyle Cottom Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 13.107
12 3 3K Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 13.143
13 11 33 Christopher Kalsch Christopher Kalsch Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 13.251
14 2 3B Andy Beaman Andy Beaman Selah, WA Selah, WA 13.372
DNS 7 42 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA

Knutson General Contracting Bandoleros

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 1
2 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
3 3 27 Hunter Maggard Hunter Maggard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 1
2 3 27 Hunter Maggard Hunter Maggard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
3 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3 Maddex Clanton Maddex Clanton Rathdrum, ID Rathdrum, ID 15.791
2 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.078
3 3 27 Hunter Maggard Hunter Maggard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 18.646
All transfer

Angels Bail Bond Legends

40 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 4
2 1 10 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
3 9 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 6
4 8 43D Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 4
5 7 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 2
6 3 09 Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -3
7 11 99 Travis Blivens Travis Blivens Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 4
8 10 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
9 14 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 5
10 2 27 Jacob Haider Jacob Haider Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -8
11 6 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -5
12 4 42 Pyper Alton Pyper Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -8
13 12 59W Josh Wharton Josh Wharton Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -1
14 13 1 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
15 15 27G Kenny Gray Kenny Gray Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
DNS 16 09G Jesse Gray Jesse Gray Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
DNS 17 27X Marcus Maggard Marcus Maggard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 14.531
2 13 66 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 14.560
3 2 42 Pyper Alton Pyper Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 14.590
4 1 09 Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 14.622
5 9 27 Jacob Haider Jacob Haider Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 14.624
6 15 10 Trayten Tarr Trayten Tarr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.633
7 12 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 14.634
8 17 43D Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 14.641
9 6 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 14.747
10 3 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.757
11 4 99 Travis Blivens Travis Blivens Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 14.805
12 16 59W Josh Wharton Josh Wharton Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 14.811
13 11 1 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.964
14 14 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.189
15 8 27G Kenny Gray Kenny Gray Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.577
DNS 7 09G Jesse Gray Jesse Gray Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA
DNS 10 27X Marcus Maggard Marcus Maggard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA

Northwest Focus Midgets

32 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -
2 4 15 Keegan Creager Keegan Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
3 2 19C Dalton Christmas Dalton Christmas Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -1
4 3 24E Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
5 5 7S Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -
6 10 27 Deanne Sahwley Deanne Sahwley Tukwila, WA Tukwila, WA 4
7 9 27JJ Joe Shawley Joe Shawley Tukwila, WA Tukwila, WA 2
8 7 36C Robert Clark Robert Clark Graham, WA Graham, WA -1
9 11 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 2
10 12 17M Brian Rose Brian Rose Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 2
11 6 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -5
12 8 16 Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -4
13 13 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7S Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 1
2 4 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 2
3 3 24E Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -
4 1 36C Robert Clark Robert Clark Graham, WA Graham, WA -3
5 5 27JJ Joe Shawley Joe Shawley Tukwila, WA Tukwila, WA -
6 6 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -
7 7 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Keegan Creager Keegan Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
2 4 19C Dalton Christmas Dalton Christmas Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 2
3 5 27 Deanne Sahwley Deanne Sahwley Tukwila, WA Tukwila, WA 2
4 6 17M Brian Rose Brian Rose Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 2
5 1 16 Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -4
6 2 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -4

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 77 Tyler West Tyler West Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 13.337
2 1 19C Dalton Christmas Dalton Christmas Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 13.407
3 4 24E Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA 13.408
4 3 15 Keegan Creager Keegan Creager Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 13.462
5 6 7S Alex Peck Alex Peck Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 13.521
6 7 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.734
7 2 36C Robert Clark Robert Clark Graham, WA Graham, WA 13.750
8 12 16 Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 13.842
9 11 27JJ Joe Shawley Joe Shawley Tukwila, WA Tukwila, WA 13.842
10 9 27 Deanne Sahwley Deanne Sahwley Tukwila, WA Tukwila, WA 13.843
11 5 3B Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 14.179
12 8 17M Brian Rose Brian Rose Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 14.257
13 13 41 Ashley Thompson Ashley Thompson Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 14.711
DNS 10 23 Randy Schaaf Randy Schaaf Fife, WA Fife, WA


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Jerrys Auto Supply






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing