Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

July 13th Special Start Time
Thunder in the Valley July 13th
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge
July 13th Special Start Time

July 13th Special Start Time

7/9/2024 -
Special Start Time Due to Heat! Gates Open 5:30pm Racing 7:00pm Adults $25 Seniors $20 Students $15 Child 6-11 $10 5 & Under Free It’s one of the fast
Thunder in the Valley July 13th

Thunder in the Valley July 13th

6/25/2024 -
It’s one of the fastest, biggest and loudest weekends of the year for the 2024 Thunder in the Valley Presented by Clearwater Saloon & Casino Saturday
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

6/24/2024 -
It's Kids Night Saturday July 6th Presented by Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning! All Kids 12 and Under get Free Plus were giving away a select num


6/1/2024 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

6/1/2024 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

$25,000 to Win Wenatchee 200 Presented by Plumb Perfect

Classes

  • Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars25 entries
  • Super Late Models20 entries
  • Angels Bail Bond Legends27 entries

Track Contact

News

$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information
$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information

The Wenatchee 200 Presented by Plumb Perfect returns to the fastest 1/4 mile in the west Wenatchee Valley's Super Oval on Saturday June 1st. The event will post one of the richest 1/4 mile Super Late...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars

40 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
2 5 6 Gary Homad Gary Homad Waterville, WA Waterville, WA 3
3 2 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
4 6 0 Cody Harris Cody Harris East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
5 4 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
6 11 86 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 5
7 14 5 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 7
8 9 4X Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 1
9 12 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
10 15 7 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 5
11 7 31 Ellie Dunseith Ellie Dunseith Penticton, BC Penticton, BC -4
12 10 28 Dave Lund Dave Lund Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -2
13 8 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -5
14 16 25J Josh Henne Josh Henne Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 2
15 18 4 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith OK Falls, BC OK Falls, BC 3
16 17 67 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
17 19 75 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
18 22 18 Kaden Gravelle Kaden Gravelle malaga, WA malaga, WA 4
19 20 58 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
20 3 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -17
21 21 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
22 13 03 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -9

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 0 Cody Harris Cody Harris East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.561
2 13 6 Gary Homad Gary Homad Waterville, WA Waterville, WA 14.731
3 9 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.790
4 6 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.844
5 20 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.864
6 11 81 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 14.918
7 4 31 Ellie Dunseith Ellie Dunseith Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 14.957
8 7 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 14.958
9 19 4X Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 14.974
10 15 28 Dave Lund Dave Lund Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 14.982
11 10 86 Bart Hector Sr Bart Hector Sr Ephrada, WA Ephrada, WA 14.985
12 2 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.005
13 22 03 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.007
14 18 5 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.067
15 24 7 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 15.194
16 12 25J Josh Henne Josh Henne Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 15.257
17 3 67 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.269
18 21 4 Jeremy Smith Jeremy Smith OK Falls, BC OK Falls, BC 15.366
19 16 75 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.450
20 14 58 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.561
21 17 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.725
22 5 18 Kaden Gravelle Kaden Gravelle malaga, WA malaga, WA 15.849
DNS 1 1 Taylor Alto Taylor Alto Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA
DNS 23 24W Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA

Super Late Models

200 Laps

Wenatchee 200

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 5
2 15 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13
3 16 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13
4 3 91 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
5 14 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 9
6 9 11H Austin Herzog Austin Herzog Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 3
7 20 65 Tyler Tanner Tyler Tanner Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 13
8 19 17 Max Schroeder Max Schroeder Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 11
9 10 97 Jason Jefferson Jason Jefferson 1
10 13 00 Naima Lang Naima Lang Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA 3
11 17 17P Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 6
12 4 64 Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -8
13 2 4C Kyle Cottom Kyle Cottom Victoria, BC Victoria, BC -11
14 12 51 Mike Knutson Mike Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -2
15 18 27 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR 3
16 5 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -11
17 8 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -9
18 7 16 Jacob Gomes Jacob Gomes Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -11
19 11 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -8
20 1 14 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL -19

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 27 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR 12.626
2 6 42 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 12.656
3 1 14 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL 12.663
4 15 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.689
5 11 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 12.715
6 16 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 12.759
7 5 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.765
8 13 00 Naima Lang Naima Lang Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA 12.766
9 3 91 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 12.783
10 17 17P Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 12.792
11 9 11H Austin Herzog Austin Herzog Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 12.826
12 8 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 12.837
13 10 97 Jason Jefferson Jason Jefferson 12.840
14 4 64 Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 12.857
15 7 16 Jacob Gomes Jacob Gomes Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 12.859
16 12 51 Mike Knutson Mike Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 12.865
17 14 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 12.865
18 19 17 Max Schroeder Max Schroeder Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 12.895
19 2 4C Kyle Cottom Kyle Cottom Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 12.925
20 20 65 Tyler Tanner Tyler Tanner Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 12.927
Top 20 transfer

Angels Bail Bond Legends

40 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR Troutdate, OR -
2 8 27 Jacob Haider Jacob Haider Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 6
3 9 42A Pyper Alton Pyper Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 6
4 16 63 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 12
5 3 33 Kyle Lang Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
6 17 37 Mason Nelson Mason Nelson Pacific, WA Pacific, WA 11
7 11 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 4
8 19 77 Devin Clayton Devin Clayton Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 11
9 27 99 Travis Blivens Travis Blivens Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 18
10 26 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 16
11 21 76C Josh Velock Josh Velock None, WA None, WA 10
12 12 09 Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -
13 20 13 Jeramiah Johnson Jeramiah Johnson Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA 7
14 2 68 Kaylee Decker Kaylee Decker Duvall, WA Duvall, WA -12
15 24 65 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams 9
16 23 09G Jesse Gray Jesse Gray Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 7
17 10 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -7
18 14 11M Rick McNiell Rick McNiell Bellevue, WA Bellevue, WA -4
19 22 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA 3
20 15 11A Danny Arnold Danny Arnold Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -5
21 7 1 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -14
22 13 30 Mike Holden Mike Holden -9
23 25 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
DNS 18 99B Brian Craig Brian Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
DQ 6 43D Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -
DQ 5 9 Jason Irwin Jason Irwin Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM -
DQ 4 66 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 43D Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 14.686
2 15 9 Jason Irwin Jason Irwin Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 14.705
3 22 66 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 14.708
4 17 33 Kyle Lang Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.716
5 10 68 Kaylee Decker Kaylee Decker Duvall, WA Duvall, WA 14.761
6 20 20 Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR Troutdate, OR 14.780
7 21 1 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.814
8 13 27 Jacob Haider Jacob Haider Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 14.819
9 3 42A Pyper Alton Pyper Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 14.820
10 6 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 14.838
11 9 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 14.870
12 2 09 Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 14.885
13 14 30 Mike Holden Mike Holden 14.919
14 18 11M Rick McNiell Rick McNiell Bellevue, WA Bellevue, WA 14.954
15 4 11A Danny Arnold Danny Arnold Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.964
16 11 63 Brock Denney Brock Denney Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 14.988
17 19 37 Mason Nelson Mason Nelson Pacific, WA Pacific, WA 15.014
18 5 77 Devin Clayton Devin Clayton Kalispell, MT Kalispell, MT 15.025
19 24 76C Josh Velock Josh Velock None, WA None, WA 15.095
20 7 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA 15.096
Top 20 transfer
21 12 09G Jesse Gray Jesse Gray Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.123
22 1 65 Nathan Adams Nathan Adams 15.260
23 23 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.357
24 26 99 Travis Blivens Travis Blivens Monroe, WA Monroe, WA
DNS 16 13 Jeramiah Johnson Jeramiah Johnson Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA
DNS 8 99B Brian Craig Brian Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing