Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

July 13th Special Start Time
Thunder in the Valley July 13th
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge
July 13th Special Start Time

July 13th Special Start Time

7/9/2024 -
Special Start Time Due to Heat! Gates Open 5:30pm Racing 7:00pm Adults $25 Seniors $20 Students $15 Child 6-11 $10 5 & Under Free It’s one of the fast
Thunder in the Valley July 13th

Thunder in the Valley July 13th

6/25/2024 -
It’s one of the fastest, biggest and loudest weekends of the year for the 2024 Thunder in the Valley Presented by Clearwater Saloon & Casino Saturday
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

6/24/2024 -
It's Kids Night Saturday July 6th Presented by Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning! All Kids 12 and Under get Free Plus were giving away a select num


6/22/2024 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

6/22/2024 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

North American Big Rig/Porta Potty 100

Big Rigs plus Pro Late Models, Thunders and Roadrunners!
Gates Open at 4:30pm
Racing at 6pm

Classes

  • Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models9 entries
  • Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars16 entries
  • Plumb Perfect Roadrunners15 entries
  • North American Big Rigs7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models

100 Laps

Port-A-Potty 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12C Chad Fitzpatrick Chad Fitzpatrick Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 2
2 6 18 Naima Lang Naima Lang Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA 4
3 2 96 Aubree Cristiani Aubree Cristiani Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
4 5 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
5 9 19 Thomas Stanford Thomas Stanford East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 4
6 8 41 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 2
7 7 91 Hans Roberts Hans Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
8 1 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA -7
9 4 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.519
2 2 96 Aubree Cristiani Aubree Cristiani Boise, ID Boise, ID 13.590
3 4 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 13.627
4 6 18 Naima Lang Naima Lang Lynnwood, WA Lynnwood, WA 13.648
5 3 12C Chad Fitzpatrick Chad Fitzpatrick Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 13.681
6 9 19 Thomas Stanford Thomas Stanford East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.752
7 7 91 Hans Roberts Hans Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.776
8 1 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance Evertt, WA Evertt, WA 13.781
9 8 41 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Prosser, WA Prosser, WA 13.785

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars

30 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Cody Harris Cody Harris East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 5
2 13 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 11
3 11 5 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 8
4 16 25X RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 12
5 5 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -
6 7 25J Josh Henne Josh Henne Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 1
7 12 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 5
8 8 58 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
9 3 18 Kaden Gravelle Kaden Gravelle malaga, WA malaga, WA -6
10 10 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
11 15 24W Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 4
12 9 19 Gary Lee Gary Lee Arlington, WA Arlington, WA -3
DNS 2 67 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
DNS 14 03 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
DNS 4 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
DQ 1 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25J Josh Henne Josh Henne Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 2
2 4 24W Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
3 1 58 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
4 2 18 Kaden Gravelle Kaden Gravelle malaga, WA malaga, WA -2
5 6 19 Gary Lee Gary Lee Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 1
6 7 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
7 5 67 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 25X RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 8
2 4 5 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
3 3 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA -
4 1 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID -3
5 7 0 Cody Harris Cody Harris East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
6 8 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
7 6 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
8 5 03 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -3
DNS 2 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.855
2 6 0 Cody Harris Cody Harris East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.894
3 1 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.117
4 14 03 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.123
5 11 5 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.133
6 12 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 15.209
7 5 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 15.237
8 2 67 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.237
9 15 24W Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.388
10 7 25J Josh Henne Josh Henne Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 15.436
11 3 18 Kaden Gravelle Kaden Gravelle malaga, WA malaga, WA 15.859
12 8 58 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.862
13 9 19 Gary Lee Gary Lee Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 16.745
14 16 25X RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.064
15 10 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 17.064
DNS 4 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA

Plumb Perfect Roadrunners

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 17 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 9
2 14 15W Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 12
3 8 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 5
4 9 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 5
5 4 5 Spencer Hamilton Spencer Hamilton East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -1
6 6 91 Alexander Scott Alexander Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA -
7 7 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
8 3 6 Jarred Mahon Jarred Mahon East Wenatche, WA East Wenatche, WA -5
9 1 78 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -8
10 2 03 Jered Bykoski Jered Bykoski East Wenachee, WA East Wenachee, WA -8
11 12 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
12 13 35 Cheyenne Holaday Cheyenne Holaday Entiat, WA Entiat, WA 1
13 11 14 John Vickrey Sr John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
14 5 15K Kamery Welton Kamery Welton Moxee, WA Moxee, WA -9
DNS 15 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Jarred Mahon Jarred Mahon East Wenatche, WA East Wenatche, WA 3
2 3 03 Jered Bykoski Jered Bykoski East Wenachee, WA East Wenachee, WA 1
3 2 78 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
4 1 14 John Vickrey Sr John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
5 5 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
6 6 35 Cheyenne Holaday Cheyenne Holaday Entiat, WA Entiat, WA -
DNS 7 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Hamilton Spencer Hamilton East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
2 7 17 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 5
3 2 15K Kamery Welton Kamery Welton Moxee, WA Moxee, WA -1
4 5 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
5 8 15W Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
6 4 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
7 6 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
8 3 91 Alexander Scott Alexander Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA -5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 15W Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 16.741
2 6 17 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.867
3 3 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.944
4 1 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.026
5 12 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.046
6 10 91 Alexander Scott Alexander Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA 17.068
7 15 15K Kamery Welton Kamery Welton Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 17.097
8 4 5 Spencer Hamilton Spencer Hamilton East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.172
9 9 6 Jarred Mahon Jarred Mahon East Wenatche, WA East Wenatche, WA 17.232
10 2 03 Jered Bykoski Jered Bykoski East Wenachee, WA East Wenachee, WA 17.302
11 7 78 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.802
12 13 14 John Vickrey Sr John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 18.011
13 8 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 21.014
14 5 35 Cheyenne Holaday Cheyenne Holaday Entiat, WA Entiat, WA 25.447
DNS 11 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA
All transfer

North American Big Rigs

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Darren Berdahl Darren Berdahl eckville, AB eckville, AB -
2 7 11 Cole Wiesner Cole Wiesner callagary, AB callagary, AB 5
3 5 13 Cory Riplinger Cory Riplinger Callgary, AB Callgary, AB 2
4 2 70 Gino Howe Gino Howe Turner Valley, AB Turner Valley, AB -2
5 6 71 Ron Singer Ron Singer Calgary, AL Calgary, AL 1
6 4 91 Brady Riplinger Brady Riplinger alberta, CA alberta, CA -2
7 3 26 Ronald Kult Ronald Kult eckville, AB eckville, AB -4
4 Laps

Trophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Ronald Kult Ronald Kult eckville, AB eckville, AB 1
2 4 00 Darren Berdahl Darren Berdahl eckville, AB eckville, AB 2
3 1 71 Ron Singer Ron Singer Calgary, AL Calgary, AL -2
4 3 70 Gino Howe Gino Howe Turner Valley, AB Turner Valley, AB -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 70 Gino Howe Gino Howe Turner Valley, AB Turner Valley, AB 2
2 1 71 Ron Singer Ron Singer Calgary, AL Calgary, AL -1
3 4 00 Darren Berdahl Darren Berdahl eckville, AB eckville, AB 1
4 2 26 Ronald Kult Ronald Kult eckville, AB eckville, AB -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Cory Riplinger Cory Riplinger Callgary, AB Callgary, AB 1
2 3 11 Cole Wiesner Cole Wiesner callagary, AB callagary, AB 1
3 1 91 Brady Riplinger Brady Riplinger alberta, CA alberta, CA -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11 Cole Wiesner Cole Wiesner callagary, AB callagary, AB 17.520
2 5 13 Cory Riplinger Cory Riplinger Callgary, AB Callgary, AB 17.724
3 4 91 Brady Riplinger Brady Riplinger alberta, CA alberta, CA 17.739
4 1 00 Darren Berdahl Darren Berdahl eckville, AB eckville, AB 17.848
5 2 70 Gino Howe Gino Howe Turner Valley, AB Turner Valley, AB 17.917
6 3 26 Ronald Kult Ronald Kult eckville, AB eckville, AB 18.238
7 6 71 Ron Singer Ron Singer Calgary, AL Calgary, AL 18.558


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Jerrys Auto Supply






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing