Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

July 13th Special Start Time
Thunder in the Valley July 13th
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge
July 13th Special Start Time

July 13th Special Start Time

7/9/2024 -
Special Start Time Due to Heat! Gates Open 5:30pm Racing 7:00pm Adults $25 Seniors $20 Students $15 Child 6-11 $10 5 & Under Free It’s one of the fast
Thunder in the Valley July 13th

Thunder in the Valley July 13th

6/25/2024 -
It’s one of the fastest, biggest and loudest weekends of the year for the 2024 Thunder in the Valley Presented by Clearwater Saloon & Casino Saturday
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

6/24/2024 -
It's Kids Night Saturday July 6th Presented by Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning! All Kids 12 and Under get Free Plus were giving away a select num


2024 Points

All Classes
As of 2/18/2024

Stage 2/3 4 CycleColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA 2 4 4 4 269 -
2 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA 0 4 4 4 266 -3
3 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA 2 3 4 4 259 -10
4 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA 0 3 4 4 248 -21
5 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA 0 2 4 4 231 -38
6 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA 0 0 3 4 211 -58
7 3 Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Sakeleanna Dixon Rylynn Ephrata, WA 0 0 1 1 211 -58
8 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA 0 0 1 2 185 -84
9 781 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA 0 0 3 3 173 -96
10 54 Allen Dixon Allen Dixon Eprhata, WA 0 0 1 1 169 -100
11 7x Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA 0 1 2 2 150 -119
12 007 Francisco Renteria Francisco Renteria (R) Soap Lake, WA 0 0 2 2 149 -120
13 5 Tom Beierman Tom Beierman Ephrata, WA 0 0 1 1 128 -141
14 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA 109 -160
15 19x Alec Bedard Alec Bedard Spokane, WA 0 0 0 2 105 -164
16 7 Tristen McCoy Tristen McCoy (R) Davenport, WA 0 1 1 1 94 -175
17 18 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA 92 -177
18 12x Rick Bretches Rick Bretches Quincy, WA 0 0 1 1 90 -179
19 69 Justin Ross Justin Ross Spokane, WA 83 -186
20 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA 0 1 1 1 62 -207
21 22X Blair Shoemaker Blair Shoemaker Yakima, WA 0 1 1 1 57 -212
22 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA 0 0 1 1 56 -213
23 15w DANIEL WATKINS DANIEL WATKINS Davenport, WA 0 0 0 1 55 -214
24 12xx Spencer Hamilton Spencer Hamilton East Wenatchee, WA 0 0 1 1 53 -216
25 44 Lorne Jercha Lorne Jercha Camano Island, WA 0 0 0 1 51 -218
26 51D Cory Dennis Cory Dennis (R) Gold Bar, WA 45 -224
27 08 Justin Van Dyke Justin Van Dyke (R) Goldbar , WA 45 -224
28 72 Ty Mitchell Ty Mitchell Hometown, WA 44 -225
29 23 Brice Clark Brice Clark Spokane, WA 44 -225
30 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA 43 -226
31 4 Chris Walters Chris Walters East Wenatchee, WA 42 -227
32 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA 42 -227
33 72X Darrell Tidrick Darrell Tidrick Hermiston, OR 41 -228
34 24F John Hagood John Hagood Ephrata, WA 40 -229
35 5 Wyatt English Wyatt English East Wenatchee, WA 38 -231
36 12T Sadie Tarr Sadie Tarr Spokane, WA 33 -236
37 52 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA 30 -239
38 57 Harley Hein Harley Hein CLAYTON, WA 29 -240
Back to All Classes


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Jerrys Auto Supply






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing