Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

July 13th Special Start Time
Thunder in the Valley July 13th
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge
July 13th Special Start Time

July 13th Special Start Time

7/9/2024 -
Special Start Time Due to Heat! Gates Open 5:30pm Racing 7:00pm Adults $25 Seniors $20 Students $15 Child 6-11 $10 5 & Under Free It’s one of the fast
Thunder in the Valley July 13th

Thunder in the Valley July 13th

6/25/2024 -
It’s one of the fastest, biggest and loudest weekends of the year for the 2024 Thunder in the Valley Presented by Clearwater Saloon & Casino Saturday
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

6/24/2024 -
It's Kids Night Saturday July 6th Presented by Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning! All Kids 12 and Under get Free Plus were giving away a select num


2024 Points

All Classes
As of 2/18/2024

Skagit Stage 1 KartColumbia Basin Karting Moses Lake

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA 0 1 4 4 242 -
2 94 Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA 1 3 3 3 240 -2
3 3 Jeff Slough Jeff Slough Wenatchee, WA 0 2 4 4 237 -5
4 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA 1 1 3 4 233 -9
5 17 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA 0 2 3 3 227 -15
6 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA 0 2 3 3 225 -17
7 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA 2 3 3 4 211 -31
8 72 Hayden Tidrick Hayden Tidrick Yakima, WA 0 1 2 2 192 -50
9 35 Troy Shiflett Troy Shiflett Moses Lake, WA 0 1 1 2 166 -76
10 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA 0 0 1 1 161 -81
11 22x Hagen Nelson Hagen Nelson East Wenatchee, WA 0 1 2 2 157 -85
12 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken Moses Lake, WA 0 0 1 2 143 -99
13 74 tyler huffines tyler huffines Selah, WA 0 0 0 1 126 -116
14 7h Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA 0 1 2 2 114 -128
15 677 Jerry Pitts Jerry Pitts Ephrata, WA 0 0 2 2 112 -130
16 9 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA 0 0 1 2 109 -133
17 19 Alec Bedard Alec Bedard Spokane, WA 0 0 0 1 90 -152
18 69x Kadin Fultz Kadin Fultz Arlington, WA 75 -167
19 44 Lorne Jercha Lorne Jercha Camano Island, WA 0 1 1 1 65 -177
20 31 Kevin White Kevin White Marysville, WA 0 1 1 1 59 -183
21 12X Spencer Hamilton Spencer Hamilton East Wenatchee, WA 0 0 1 1 58 -184
22 5 William White William White Marysville, WA 0 0 1 1 56 -186
23 52 Chad Barnett Chad Barnett Lacey, WA 0 0 1 1 56 -186
24 09 Piper Harless Piper Harless Arlington, WA 50 -192
25 38 Seth Apple Seth Apple Wenatchee, WA 46 -196
26 4 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA 44 -198
27 5 Trey Bennett Trey Bennett Ellensburg, WA 43 -199
28 83 sidney white sidney white Othello, WA 42 -200
29 17j Jacy Smith Jacy Smith Snohomish, WA 42 -200
30 09X Dallas White Dallas White Royal City, WA 41 -201
31 44 John Brueher John Brueher Othello, WA 41 -201
32 53 James Herreid James Herreid Othello, WA 41 -201
33 2x Wyatt English Wyatt English East Wenatchee, WA 41 -201
34 77 Kyle Larr Kyle Larr Ephrata, WA 40 -202
35 56 Chris Cort Chris Cort Lake Stevens, WA 40 -202
36 427 Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA 30 -212
37 007 Francisco Renteria Francisco Renteria Soap Lake, WA 30 -212
Back to All Classes


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing