Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

July 13th Special Start Time
Thunder in the Valley July 13th
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge
July 13th Special Start Time

July 13th Special Start Time

7/9/2024 -
Special Start Time Due to Heat! Gates Open 5:30pm Racing 7:00pm Adults $25 Seniors $20 Students $15 Child 6-11 $10 5 & Under Free It’s one of the fast
Thunder in the Valley July 13th

Thunder in the Valley July 13th

6/25/2024 -
It’s one of the fastest, biggest and loudest weekends of the year for the 2024 Thunder in the Valley Presented by Clearwater Saloon & Casino Saturday
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

6/24/2024 -
It's Kids Night Saturday July 6th Presented by Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning! All Kids 12 and Under get Free Plus were giving away a select num


2024 Points

All Classes
As of 7/6/2024

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 32 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA 4 4 5 5 356 -
2 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA 0 3 5 5 300 -56
3 17w Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA 0 3 4 5 293 -63
4 91 Alexander Scott Alexander Scott Selah, WA 0 2 4 5 291 -65
5 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA 0 3 4 5 289 -67
6 55k Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA 0 1 2 5 259 -97
7 5 Spencer Hamilton Spencer Hamilton (R) East Wenatchee, WA 0 1 3 5 256 -100
8 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA 0 0 2 4 205 -151
9 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA 0 2 2 4 188 -168
10 80 Brian Gill Brian Gill Wenatchee, WA 0 1 3 3 179 -177
11 6 Jarred Mahon Jarred Mahon East Wenatche, WA 0 0 3 3 164 -192
12 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott (R) Selah, WA 0 0 2 3 161 -195
13 35 Cheyenne Holaday Cheyenne Holaday Entiat, WA 0 0 0 4 161 -195
14 71 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA 1 1 1 2 137 -219
15 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA 0 0 0 3 130 -226
16 80v John Vickrey Sr John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA 0 0 0 3 130 -226
17 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood Ephrata, WA 0 2 2 2 127 -229
18 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA 0 1 2 2 111 -245
19 15k Kamery Welton Kamery Welton Moxee, WA 0 0 1 2 107 -249
20 02 Jered Bykoski Jered Bykoski East Wenachee, WA 0 0 2 2 105 -251
21 111 Michael Sheets Michael Sheets Spokane, WA 0 0 0 2 78 -278
22 15x Matt Snyder Matt Snyder 0 1 1 1 59 -297
23 17s Gene Solomon Gene Solomon Cle Elum, WA 0 0 1 1 59 -297
24 8 Phillip Love Phillip Love Ephrata, WA 0 0 1 1 52 -304
25 717 Diezel Snyder Diezel Snyder (R) Cle Elum, WA 0 0 0 1 50 -306
26 6 James Caldwell James Caldwell Wenatchee, WA 0 0 0 1 44 -312
27 21 Rodney Whited Rodney Whited (R) Moses Lake, WA 0 0 0 1 42 -314
28 03 robert arbuckle robert arbuckle East Wenatchee, WA 0 0 0 1 40 -316
29 43 Brent Richards Brent Richards (R) East Wenatchee, WA 0 0 0 1 33 -323
30 42 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA 10 -346
Back to All Classes


Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing