Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information
Now Hiring for 2024 Season
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information

$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information

2/12/2024 -
The Wenatchee 200 Presented by Plumb Perfect returns to the fastest 1/4 mile in the west Wenatchee Valley's Super Oval on Saturday June 1st. The event
Now Hiring for 2024 Season

Now Hiring for 2024 Season

2/2/2024 -
We're now hiring for the 2024 Season at WVSO! We're looking for fun, high energy individuals to join our team for the upcoming season. We're hiring fo


8/6/2022 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

8/6/2022 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Les Schwab Night at the Races @6pm

it’s a full night of action of racing with the Rockstar Energy B-Mods, Plumb Perfect Roadrunners, NW Vintage Mods and AMCA Dwarf Cars.
Gates open 4:30pm
Racing at 6:00pm
No Outside Food or Beverage Allowed

Classes

  • Rockstar Energy B-Mods11 entries
  • Plumb Perfect Roadrunners18 entries
  • AMCA Bandit Dwarf Cars6 entries
  • Northwest Vintage Modifieds12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Rockstar Energy B-Mods

50 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 6
2 2 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
3 4 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
4 8 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 4
5 3 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -2
6 5 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
7 6 98 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
8 10 86 Bruce Stinger Bruce Stinger Polson, MT Polson, MT 2
9 9 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
10 1 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -9
11 11 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86 Bruce Stinger Bruce Stinger Polson, MT Polson, MT 1
2 5 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
3 4 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
4 3 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
5 1 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
2 1 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -1
3 5 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
4 3 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
5 6 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 1
6 4 98 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 13.656
2 3 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.660
3 8 98 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.789
4 4 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.798
5 1 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.874
6 6 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 13.887
7 9 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.924
8 5 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.017
9 7 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 14.054
10 10 86 Bruce Stinger Bruce Stinger Polson, MT Polson, MT 14.229
11 11 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 14.494

Plumb Perfect Roadrunners

20 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 7
2 7 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 5
3 6 9 Josh Roberts Josh Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 3
4 2 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -2
5 5 1 Terry Cook Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 3 02 Jered Bykoski Jered Bykoski East Wenachee, WA East Wenachee, WA -3
7 9 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
8 4 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA -4
9 10 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
10 15 35 Maiya Shouey Maiya Shouey East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 5
11 13 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 2
12 14 110 Tammy Aper Tammy Aper Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 2
13 11 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
14 1 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -13
15 12 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
16 16 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 1
2 6 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
3 3 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
4 7 35 Maiya Shouey Maiya Shouey East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
5 1 110 Tammy Aper Tammy Aper Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA -4
6 4 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
7 5 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
8 8 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 7
2 2 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -
3 4 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA 1
4 5 1 Terry Cook Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 7 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
6 6 9 Josh Roberts Josh Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
7 1 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -6
8 3 02 Jered Bykoski Jered Bykoski East Wenachee, WA East Wenachee, WA -5

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.979
2 16 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.046
3 14 9 Josh Roberts Josh Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.130
4 6 1 Terry Cook Terry Cook Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.316
5 10 98K Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA Leavenworth, WA 17.508
6 5 02 Jered Bykoski Jered Bykoski East Wenachee, WA East Wenachee, WA 17.554
7 13 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 17.623
8 4 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 17.931
9 18 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 18.064
10 12 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 18.193
11 3 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 18.290
12 9 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 18.403
13 2 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 18.469
14 1 110 Tammy Aper Tammy Aper Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 18.572
15 15 35 Maiya Shouey Maiya Shouey East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 19.261
16 11 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 20.663
All transfer

AMCA Bandit Dwarf Cars

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 5
2 3 10 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Kingston, WA Kingston, WA 1
3 2 1W Daryl Knutson Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
4 1 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson -3
5 5 77W Wade Stringer Wade Stringer Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
6 4 42 Robert Stark Robert Stark Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 5
2 1 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson -1
3 3 10 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Kingston, WA Kingston, WA -
4 2 1W Daryl Knutson Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -2
5 5 77W Wade Stringer Wade Stringer Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
6 4 42 Robert Stark Robert Stark Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -2

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 18C Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 14.041
2 2 1W Daryl Knutson Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 14.674
3 1 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson 14.701
4 3 10 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Kingston, WA Kingston, WA 14.735
5 4 77W Wade Stringer Wade Stringer Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.435

Northwest Vintage Modifieds

25 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 22 Steve Woods Steve Woods Sumner, WA Sumner, WA 11
2 4 82 Vince Conwell Vince Conwell Renton, WA Renton, WA 2
3 2 23 Kahl Cheth S Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA -1
4 11 37 Mitchell Woods Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA Buckley, WA 7
5 3 7 Mike Clother Mike Clother Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
6 6 8 Jason Quatsoe Jason Quatsoe Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -
7 7 88 Robert Rux Robert Rux Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
8 9 51 Dave Trapp Dave Trapp Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
9 8 57 Shane Strimple Shane Strimple Tulalip, WA Tulalip, WA -1
10 5 77 Vern Huson Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -5
11 1 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Kahl Cheth S Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 4
2 4 37 Mitchell Woods Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA Buckley, WA 2
3 3 88 Robert Rux Robert Rux Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
4 1 51 Dave Trapp Dave Trapp Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -3
5 2 77 Vern Huson Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
6 6 2 Rick Villyard Rick Villyard -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Steve Woods Steve Woods Sumner, WA Sumner, WA 5
2 5 82 Vince Conwell Vince Conwell Renton, WA Renton, WA 3
3 1 57 Shane Strimple Shane Strimple Tulalip, WA Tulalip, WA -2
4 2 7 Mike Clother Mike Clother Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
5 4 8 Jason Quatsoe Jason Quatsoe Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -1
6 3 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 22 Steve Woods Steve Woods Sumner, WA Sumner, WA 13.847
2 4 82 Vince Conwell Vince Conwell Renton, WA Renton, WA 13.943
3 6 8 Jason Quatsoe Jason Quatsoe Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 14.166
4 1 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.213
5 3 7 Mike Clother Mike Clother Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.229
6 8 57 Shane Strimple Shane Strimple Tulalip, WA Tulalip, WA 14.275
7 10 2 Rick Villyard Rick Villyard 14.288
8 2 23 Kahl Cheth S Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 14.348
9 11 37 Mitchell Woods Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA Buckley, WA 14.434
10 7 88 Robert Rux Robert Rux Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.541
11 5 77 Vern Huson Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.854
12 9 51 Dave Trapp Dave Trapp Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.984


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Jerrys Auto Supply






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing