Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information
Now Hiring for 2024 Season
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information

$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information

2/12/2024 -
The Wenatchee 200 Presented by Plumb Perfect returns to the fastest 1/4 mile in the west Wenatchee Valley's Super Oval on Saturday June 1st. The event
Now Hiring for 2024 Season

Now Hiring for 2024 Season

2/2/2024 -
We're now hiring for the 2024 Season at WVSO! We're looking for fun, high energy individuals to join our team for the upcoming season. We're hiring fo


8/6/2022 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

8/6/2022 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

11 entries

Rockstar Energy B-Mods


A Main (50 Laps): 1. 31-Chad Holaday[7]; 2. 5-Donovan Stevens[2]; 3. 64-Garrett Evans[4]; 4. 68-Bart Hector Jr[8]; 5. 16-Glenn Knutson[3]; 6. 33-Colby Holaday[5]; 7. 98-Trucker Moore[6]; 8. 86-Bruce Stinger[10]; 9. 57-David Macken[9]; 10. 01-Brandon Knouf[1]; 11. 43-Rick Shaver[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 86-Bruce Stinger[2]; 2. 5-Donovan Stevens[5]; 3. 01-Brandon Knouf[4]; 4. 57-David Macken[3]; 5. 43-Rick Shaver[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 64-Garrett Evans[2]; 2. 16-Glenn Knutson[1]; 3. 31-Chad Holaday[5]; 4. 33-Colby Holaday[3]; 5. 68-Bart Hector Jr[6]; 6. 98-Trucker Moore[4]

Qualifying: 1. 68-Bart Hector Jr, 00:13.656[2]; 2. 31-Chad Holaday, 00:13.660[3]; 3. 98-Trucker Moore, 00:13.789[8]; 4. 33-Colby Holaday, 00:13.798[4]; 5. 64-Garrett Evans, 00:13.874[1]; 6. 16-Glenn Knutson, 00:13.887[6]; 7. 5-Donovan Stevens, 00:13.924[9]; 8. 01-Brandon Knouf, 00:14.017[5]; 9. 57-David Macken, 00:14.054[7]; 10. 86-Bruce Stinger, 00:14.229[10]; 11. 43-Rick Shaver, 00:14.494[11]

18 entries

Plumb Perfect Roadrunners


A Main (20 Laps): 1. 32-Jay Evans[8]; 2. 55K-Kyle Spaulding[7]; 3. 9-Josh Roberts[6]; 4. 19-Eddie Razey[2]; 5. 1-Terry Cook[5]; 6. 02-Jered Bykoski[3]; 7. 99-Tommy Craig[9]; 8. 98K-Karlyn Kocher[4]; 9. 52-Jamy Macken[10]; 10. 35-Maiya Shouey[15]; 11. 16-Laila Arneson[13]; 12. 110-Tammy Aper[14]; 13. 17W-Wallace Baker[11]; 14. 14-preston Brandt[1]; 15. 08-Bill Holbrook[12]; 16. 22-Emily Macken[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Laila Arneson[2]; 2. 99-Tommy Craig[6]; 3. 08-Bill Holbrook[3]; 4. 35-Maiya Shouey[7]; 5. 110-Tammy Aper[1]; 6. 17W-Wallace Baker[4]; 7. 52-Jamy Macken[5]; 8. 22-Emily Macken[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Jay Evans[8]; 2. 19-Eddie Razey[2]; 3. 98K-Karlyn Kocher[4]; 4. 1-Terry Cook[5]; 5. 55K-Kyle Spaulding[7]; 6. 9-Josh Roberts[6]; 7. 14-preston Brandt[1]; 8. 02-Jered Bykoski[3]

Qualifying: 1. 32-Jay Evans, 00:16.979[7]; 2. 55K-Kyle Spaulding, 00:17.046[16]; 3. 9-Josh Roberts, 00:17.130[14]; 4. 1-Terry Cook, 00:17.316[6]; 5. 98K-Karlyn Kocher, 00:17.508[10]; 6. 02-Jered Bykoski, 00:17.554[5]; 7. 19-Eddie Razey, 00:17.623[13]; 8. 14-preston Brandt, 00:17.931[4]; 9. 99-Tommy Craig, 00:18.064[18]; 10. 52-Jamy Macken, 00:18.193[12]; 11. 17W-Wallace Baker, 00:18.290[3]; 12. 08-Bill Holbrook, 00:18.403[9]; 13. 16-Laila Arneson, 00:18.469[2]; 14. 110-Tammy Aper, 00:18.572[1]; 15. 35-Maiya Shouey, 00:19.261[15]; 16. 22-Emily Macken, 00:20.663[11]

6 entries

AMCA Bandit Dwarf Cars


A Main (25 Laps): 1. 18C-Rick Taylor[6]; 2. 10-Cameron Stark[3]; 3. 1W-Daryl Knutson[2]; 4. 8W-Dale Knutson[1]; 5. 77W-Wade Stringer[5]; 6. 42-Robert Stark[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18C-Rick Taylor[6]; 2. 8W-Dale Knutson[1]; 3. 10-Cameron Stark[3]; 4. 1W-Daryl Knutson[2]; 5. 77W-Wade Stringer[5]; 6. 42-Robert Stark[4]

Qualifying: 1. 18C-Rick Taylor, 00:14.041[5]; 2. 1W-Daryl Knutson, 00:14.674[2]; 3. 8W-Dale Knutson, 00:14.701[1]; 4. 10-Cameron Stark, 00:14.735[3]; 5. 77W-Wade Stringer, 00:15.435[4]

12 entries

Northwest Vintage Modifieds


A Main (25 Laps): 1. 22-Steve Woods[12]; 2. 82-Vince Conwell[4]; 3. 23-Kahl Cheth S[2]; 4. 37-Mitchell Woods[11]; 5. 7-Mike Clother[3]; 6. 8-Jason Quatsoe[6]; 7. 88-Robert Rux[7]; 8. 51-Dave Trapp[9]; 9. 57-Shane Strimple[8]; 10. 77-Vern Huson[5]; 11. 65-Randy Adams[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Kahl Cheth S[5]; 2. 37-Mitchell Woods[4]; 3. 88-Robert Rux[3]; 4. 51-Dave Trapp[1]; 5. 77-Vern Huson[2]; 6. 2-Rick Villyard[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Steve Woods[6]; 2. 82-Vince Conwell[5]; 3. 57-Shane Strimple[1]; 4. 7-Mike Clother[2]; 5. 8-Jason Quatsoe[4]; 6. 65-Randy Adams[3]

Qualifying: 1. 22-Steve Woods, 00:13.847[12]; 2. 82-Vince Conwell, 00:13.943[4]; 3. 8-Jason Quatsoe, 00:14.166[6]; 4. 65-Randy Adams, 00:14.213[1]; 5. 7-Mike Clother, 00:14.229[3]; 6. 57-Shane Strimple, 00:14.275[8]; 7. 2-Rick Villyard, 00:14.288[10]; 8. 23-Kahl Cheth S, 00:14.348[2]; 9. 37-Mitchell Woods, 00:14.434[11]; 10. 88-Robert Rux, 00:14.541[7]; 11. 77-Vern Huson, 00:14.854[5]; 12. 51-Dave Trapp, 00:14.984[9]



Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing