Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO
$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information
Now Hiring for 2024 Season
PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

PIT PAY Now Available for WVSO

2/23/2024 -
Pit Pay is now live for purchasing your 2024 WVSO Memberships. You must download the Pit Pay App, search for Wenatchee Valley Super Oval. Pit Passes w
$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information

$25,000 to win Wenatchee 200 Information

2/12/2024 -
The Wenatchee 200 Presented by Plumb Perfect returns to the fastest 1/4 mile in the west Wenatchee Valley's Super Oval on Saturday June 1st. The event
Now Hiring for 2024 Season

Now Hiring for 2024 Season

2/2/2024 -
We're now hiring for the 2024 Season at WVSO! We're looking for fun, high energy individuals to join our team for the upcoming season. We're hiring fo


7/8/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

7/8/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

21 entries

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars


Can/Am Challenge (60 Laps): 1. 14-Seth Frazier[6]; 2. 25-Bob Greiner[2]; 3. 21B-Brad Morrison[5]; 4. 55A-Andrew Aper[3]; 5. 84-Carl Brandt[9]; 6. 7-Dale Wennerberg[8]; 7. 48-Derrick Gomes[13]; 8. 42-Chandler Holaday[20]; 9. 95-Tony Daggett[15]; 10. 31D-Ellie Dunseith[16]; 11. 21X-Bryce Tyler[17]; 12. 24-James Warren[18]; 13. 4-Josh Musgrove[1]; 14. 10-Elijah Pennington[7]; 15. 58-Dennis Kennedy[19]; 16. 03-Ron Stewart[12]; 17. 77-Jordan Mullins[4]; 18. 8A-Austin Graner[11]; 19. (DNS) 75-Mike Sims; 20. (DNS) 8-Rick Bretches

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21X-Bryce Tyler[3]; 2. 24-James Warren[2]; 3. 31D-Ellie Dunseith[4]; 4. 8A-Austin Graner[9]; 5. 48-Derrick Gomes[7]; 6. 42-Chandler Holaday[10]; 7. 95-Tony Daggett[5]; 8. 58-Dennis Kennedy[1]; 9. (DNS) 8-Rick Bretches; 10. (DNS) 03-Ron Stewart

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Dale Wennerberg[3]; 2. 55A-Andrew Aper[7]; 3. 77-Jordan Mullins[8]; 4. 25-Bob Greiner[6]; 5. 84-Carl Brandt[2]; 6. 10-Elijah Pennington[4]; 7. 4-Josh Musgrove[5]; 8. 75-Mike Sims[1]; 9. 21B-Brad Morrison[9]; 10. (DNS) 14-Seth Frazier

Qualifying: 1. 14-Seth Frazier, 00:14.911[6]; 2. 21B-Brad Morrison, 00:14.922[12]; 3. 77-Jordan Mullins, 00:14.931[13]; 4. 55A-Andrew Aper, 00:15.048[1]; 5. 25-Bob Greiner, 00:15.086[9]; 6. 4-Josh Musgrove, 00:15.095[14]; 7. 10-Elijah Pennington, 00:15.275[15]; 8. 7-Dale Wennerberg, 00:15.315[21]; 9. 84-Carl Brandt, 00:15.334[2]; 10. 75-Mike Sims, 00:15.347[17]; 11. 8A-Austin Graner, 00:15.387[8]; 12. 03-Ron Stewart, 00:15.423[18]; 13. 48-Derrick Gomes, 00:15.434[7]; 14. 8-Rick Bretches, 00:15.478[3]; 15. 95-Tony Daggett, 00:15.481[4]; 16. 31D-Ellie Dunseith, 00:15.491[5]; 17. 21X-Bryce Tyler, 00:15.738[19]; 18. 24-James Warren, 00:15.856[20]; 19. 58-Dennis Kennedy, 00:15.990[11]; 20. (DNS) 42-Chandler Holaday; 21. (DNS) 12-Luke Schall

16 entries

Plumb Perfect Roadrunners


A Main (25 Laps): 1. 15W-Jayson Walker[2]; 2. 32-Jay Evans[8]; 3. 25-RT Greiner[11]; 4. 19-Eddie Razey[7]; 5. 55K-Kyle Spaulding[10]; 6. 35-Jared Bykoski[3]; 7. 110-Tammy Aper[1]; 8. 90-Dave Scott[4]; 9. 15-Kamery Welton[5]; 10. 08-Bill Holbrook[13]; 11. 80V-John Vickrey Sr[14]; 12. 22-Emily Macken[15]; 13. 16-Brad Arneson[6]; 14. 9-Hans Roberts[12]; 15. (DNS) 37-Cody Denton; 16. (DNS) 17W-Wallace Baker

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15W-Jayson Walker[6]; 2. 110-Tammy Aper[5]; 3. 35-Jared Bykoski[7]; 4. 90-Dave Scott[8]; 5. 08-Bill Holbrook[4]; 6. 80V-John Vickrey Sr[3]; 7. 17W-Wallace Baker[1]; 8. 22-Emily Macken[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Eddie Razey[3]; 2. 15-Kamery Welton[1]; 3. 16-Brad Arneson[2]; 4. 37-Cody Denton[5]; 5. 55K-Kyle Spaulding[6]; 6. 9-Hans Roberts[8]; 7. 25-RT Greiner[7]; 8. 32-Jay Evans[4]

Qualifying: 1. 9-Hans Roberts, 00:16.920[11]; 2. 25-RT Greiner, 00:16.974[7]; 3. 55K-Kyle Spaulding, 00:16.979[13]; 4. 37-Cody Denton, 00:17.010[5]; 5. 32-Jay Evans, 00:17.052[6]; 6. 19-Eddie Razey, 00:17.120[10]; 7. 16-Brad Arneson, 00:17.140[2]; 8. 90-Dave Scott, 00:17.325[12]; 9. 35-Jared Bykoski, 00:17.521[4]; 10. 15W-Jayson Walker, 00:17.530[15]; 11. 110-Tammy Aper, 00:17.594[1]; 12. 08-Bill Holbrook, 00:17.946[8]; 13. 80V-John Vickrey Sr, 00:18.465[14]; 14. 22-Emily Macken, 00:19.356[9]; 15. 15-Kamery Welton, 00:21.518[16]; 16. 17W-Wallace Baker, 00:21.518[3]

6 entries

AMCA Bandit Dwarf Cars


A Main (30 Laps): 1. 8W-Dale Knutson[3]; 2. 1W-Daryl Knutson[4]; 3. 22W-Chuck O'Connor[5]; 4. 6W-Steven Taylor[6]; 5. 42-Jay Elliot[1]; 6. (DNS) 87-James Ham

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1W-Daryl Knutson[5]; 2. 8W-Dale Knutson[4]; 3. 6W-Steven Taylor[2]; 4. 22W-Chuck O'Connor[1]; 5. 42-Jay Elliot[3]; 6. (DNS) 87-James Ham

Qualifying: 1. 1W-Daryl Knutson, 00:14.749[4]; 2. 8W-Dale Knutson, 00:14.784[3]; 3. 42-Jay Elliot, 00:15.252[1]; 4. 6W-Steven Taylor, 00:15.316[6]; 5. 22W-Chuck O'Connor, 00:15.731[5]; 6. 87-James Ham, 00:17.288[2]

7 entries

Angel Bail Bonds Bandoleros


A Main (20 Laps): 1. 4-Wyatt Flowers[4]; 2. 24-Cole Dasenbrock[3]; 3. 31-Kaden Steinburg[2]; 4. 21-Matthew Anders[1]; 5. 91-Dakota Ballard[5]; 6. 9-Gracin Bull[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Cole Dasenbrock[3]; 2. 4-Wyatt Flowers[4]; 3. 31-Kaden Steinburg[2]; 4. 21-Matthew Anders[1]; 5. 91-Dakota Ballard[5]; 6. 9-Gracin Bull[6]

Qualifying: 1. 4-Wyatt Flowers, 00:15.731[5]; 2. 24-Cole Dasenbrock, 00:15.997[4]; 3. 31-Kaden Steinburg, 00:16.373[7]; 4. 21-Matthew Anders, 00:16.616[1]; 5. 91-Dakota Ballard, 00:17.089[2]; 6. 9-Gracin Bull, 00:25.574[3]; 7. (DNS) 43-Ben Hindman

6 entries

WMRA Midgets


A Main (25 Laps): 1. 84-Tony Seidelman[3]; 2. 4-Garrett McLees[2]; 3. 0-dan matthews[6]; 4. 21-Scott Seidleman[4]; 5. (DNS) 81-Kenny Wood; 6. (DNS) 7X-Thomas Beierman

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Garrett McLees[2]; 2. 84-Tony Seidelman[3]; 3. 21-Scott Seidleman[4]; 4. 0-dan matthews[6]; 5. (DNS) 81-Kenny Wood; 6. (DNS) 7X-Thomas Beierman

Qualifying: 1. 84-Tony Seidelman, 00:13.109[3]; 2. 4-Garrett McLees, 00:13.247[2]; 3. 81-Kenny Wood, 00:13.360[5]; 4. 21-Scott Seidleman, 00:14.299[4]; 5. (DNS) 7X-Thomas Beierman

7 entries

Zero Handicap Youth Roadrunners


A Main (20 Laps): 1. 79-Kayleb Gill[4]; 2. 37-Bailee Denton[5]; 3. 99-Tommy Craig[2]; 4. 16-Laila Arneson[3]; 5. 14-preston Brandt[1]; 6. 01-Kyson Knouf[6]; 7. 34-Tyler Steinburg[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Kayleb Gill[4]; 2. 99-Tommy Craig[2]; 3. 37-Bailee Denton[5]; 4. 16-Laila Arneson[3]; 5. 14-preston Brandt[1]; 6. 01-Kyson Knouf[6]; 7. 34-Tyler Steinburg[7]

Qualifying: 1. 37-Bailee Denton, 00:17.084[4]; 2. 79-Kayleb Gill, 00:17.107[5]; 3. 16-Laila Arneson, 00:17.359[1]; 4. 99-Tommy Craig, 00:17.400[3]; 5. 14-preston Brandt, 00:17.721[2]; 6. 01-Kyson Knouf, 00:18.262[6]; 7. 34-Tyler Steinburg, 00:18.625[7]



Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing