Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

$20,000 to Win Wenatchee 200
WVSO Announces 2023 Schedule
2023 Season Passes Onsale Now
$20,000 to Win Wenatchee 200

$20,000 to Win Wenatchee 200

1/3/2023 -
Wenatchee Valley’s Super Oval will host one of the biggest Super Late Model races on the West Coast in 2023 with the return of the $20,000 to Win Wena
WVSO Announces 2023 Schedule

WVSO Announces 2023 Schedule

12/6/2022 -
We're excited to announce the schedule for the 53rd year of racing at Wenatchee Valley's Super Oval for the 2023 season. This schedule is action packe
2023 Season Passes Onsale Now

2023 Season Passes Onsale Now

12/1/2022 -
Our 2023 Season Passes are now on sale for just $149 each that’s over $200 in savings and are good for all 16 races. This price is good until December


2021 Points

As of 9/11/2021

Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late ModelsWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 4 Trevor Flora Trevor Flora Cle-Elum, WA 335 -
2 42 Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA 334 -1
3 31j Jessie Jensen Jessie Jensen 307 -28
4 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA 268 -67
5 20 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA 259 -76
6 9 Kody Graham Kody Graham (R) Ellensburg, WA 214 -121
7 34 Josh Mackenzie Josh Mackenzie Wenatchee, WA 209 -126
8 3 Andy Beaman Andy Beaman Selah, WA 206 -129
9 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA 186 -149
10 6 Gary Homad Gary Homad East Wenatchee, WA 175 -160

View Full Points

As of 7/10/2021

NW Jr. Late ModelsWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA 246 -
2 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA 190 -56
3 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA 152 -94
4 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance (R) Snohomish, WA 130 -116
5 1k Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA 93 -153

View Full Points

As of 9/25/2021

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder CarsWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 26 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA 641 -
2 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA 618 -23
3 9 Randy Pugh Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA 543 -98
4 55 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA 498 -143
5 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA 435 -206
6 4 Nick Frazier Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA 225 -416
7 33 Kyle Steinburg Kyle Steinburg (R) Wenatchee, WA 224 -417
8 98 Brent Harris Brent Harris Renton, WA 198 -443
9 4 Jim Zorrozua Jim Zorrozua Union Gap , WA 184 -457
10 55A Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA 166 -475

View Full Points

As of 9/25/2021

Rockstar Energy B-ModsWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA 546 -
2 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA 442 -104
3 63 Gary Shales Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA 408 -138
4 52 Rocky Crocker Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA 387 -159
5 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA 385 -161
6 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens (R) East Wenatchee, WA 360 -186
7 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA 358 -188
8 21 Cole Walker Cole Walker (R) East Wenatchee, WA 358 -188
9 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA 281 -265
10 09 Patrick Mullins Patrick Mullins (R) Naches, WA 211 -335

View Full Points

As of 9/25/2021

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA 624 -
2 55k Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding (R) East Wenatchee, WA 597 -27
3 19w Jayson Walker Jayson Walker (R) East Wenatchee, WA 542 -82
4 98k Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA 520 -104
5 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA 506 -118
6 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood (R) Ephrata, WA 461 -163
7 4 Alberto Navarrete Alberto Navarrete (R) East Wenatchee, WA 403 -221
8 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA 379 -245
9 85 Sean Wallace Sean Wallace (R) Quincy, WA 347 -277
10 4 John Hagood John Hagood Ephrata, WA 291 -333

View Full Points

As of 9/11/2021

Angel Bail Bonds BandolerosWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 13r Ryker Ohler Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA 449 -
2 45 Cannon Delong Cannon Delong Ephrata, WA 444 -5
3 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA 395 -54
4 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock (R) Deer Park, WA 344 -105
5 77 Caleb Delong Caleb Delong (R) Ephrata, WA 333 -116
6 33 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg (R) Wenatchee, WA 297 -152
7 5j James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR 252 -197
8 34 Tyler Steinberg Tyler Steinberg (R) Wenatchee, WA 217 -232
9 56j Jaxon Morgan Jaxon Morgan (R) Malott, WA 214 -235
10 10 Devin Norman Devin Norman (R) Yakima, WA 198 -251

View Full Points

As of 2/27/2022

Kids Comer Karts2021-2022 Columbia Basin Dirt Karting

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson (R) Spokane, WA 269 -
2 5 Ben Hindman Ben Hindman (R) Vancouver, WA 261 -8
3 5A Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA 239 -30
4 26 Bristol Almy Bristol Almy (R) Spokane Valley, WA 172 -97
5 11 Aiden Stack Aiden Stack Moses Lake, WA 118 -151
6 89 Kimber Bylund Kimber Bylund (R) Spokane, WA 106 -163
7 65 Rhett Scoleri Rhett Scoleri Arlington, WA 63 -206
8 6 William Haviland William Haviland Arlington, WA 60 -209

View Full Points

As of 2/27/2022

Jr Karts 1 Ages 5-92021-2022 Columbia Basin Dirt Karting

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 10 Ryker Bernard Ryker Bernard (R) Soap Lake, WA 266 -
2 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson (R) Quincy, WA 251 -15
3 46 Jaxon Bernard Jaxon Bernard (R) Soap Lake, WA 244 -22
4 26 Bristol Knutson Bristol Knutson (R) Quincy, WA 189 -77
5 3 Madex Moran Madex Moran Kennewick, WA 132 -134
6 74 tyler huffines tyler huffines (R) Selah, WA 111 -155
7 21 Brody Tarr Brody Tarr (R) Spokane, WA 108 -158
8 09 Piper Harless Piper Harless Arlington, WA 107 -159
9 37 Bryce Mcdonald Bryce Mcdonald (R) Pasco, WA 106 -160
10 53 Case Torrey Case Torrey (R) Moses Lake, WA 102 -164

View Full Points

As of 2/27/2022

Jr Karts 2 Ages 10-152021-2022 Columbia Basin Dirt Karting

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 3 Madex Moran Madex Moran Kennewick, WA 239 -
2 09 Piper Harless Piper Harless Arlington, WA 236 -3
3 74 tyler huffines tyler huffines (R) Selah, WA 225 -14
4 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA 215 -24
5 22 Madison Hagood Madison Hagood (R) Ephrata, WA 181 -58
6 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA 166 -73
7 21 Brody Tarr Brody Tarr (R) Spokane, WA 166 -73
8 10 Skylar McClaughry Skylar McClaughry Marysville, WA 115 -124
9 53 Case Torrey Case Torrey Moses Lake, WA 114 -125
10 63 Rowdy Rupinksi Rowdy Rupinksi Rathdrum, WA 99 -140

View Full Points

As of 2/27/2022

Spokane Sealed2021-2022 Columbia Basin Dirt Karting

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 061 Jim Kellogg Jim Kellogg Spokane, WA 264 -
2 80 Ashley Guetlin Ashley Guetlin Spokane, WA 250 -14
3 88 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID 240 -24
4 88x Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA 228 -36
5 17 Shaleena Almy Shaleena Almy Spokane Valley, WA 218 -46
6 114 Harley Kellogg Harley Kellogg Spokane, WA 199 -65
7 2 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA 198 -66
8 75 Ken McGuire Ken McGuire Spokane, WA 192 -72
9 4 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood (R) Ephrata, WA 192 -72
10 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA 187 -77

View Full Points

As of 2/27/2022

Box/Stage 1 Clone/Predator2021-2022 Columbia Basin Dirt Karting

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 99 Tyler Larr Tyler Larr Ephrata, WA 253 -
2 09 Piper Harless Piper Harless Arlington, WA 223 -30
3 81c Benjamin Cox Benjamin Cox Sumner, WA 193 -60
4 4 Todd Walters Todd Walters East Wenatchee, WA 179 -74
5 2 Mike Roberts Mike Roberts East Wenatchee, WA 178 -75
6 2B Tanner Bennett Tanner Bennett Ellensburg, WA 167 -86
7 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA 153 -100
8 6 Dustin Haviland Dustin Haviland Arlington, WA 116 -137
9 9 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA 104 -149
10 X-72 Jim Bise Jim Bise (R) Moses Lake, WA 101 -152

View Full Points

As of 2/27/2022

1/4 Midget Restricted Rookie2021-2022 Columbia Basin Dirt Karting

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 s11 Tucker Shoemaker Tucker Shoemaker (R) Selah, WA 263 -
2 1c Carter Sweatman Carter Sweatman (R) Hoquiam, WA 260 -3
3 1 Treycen LeCompte Treycen LeCompte (R) Elma, WA 168 -95
4 10c Cedric Richey Cedric Richey (R) Hoquiam, WA 165 -98
5 87 Hudson Lutz Hudson Lutz (R) Ephrata, WA 163 -100
6 55 Jordan Devries Jordan Devries (R) Concrete, WA 131 -132
7 29 Payton Harding Payton Harding (R) Oakville, WA 127 -136
8 55x Huxley Mickleson Huxley Mickleson (R) Kalama, WA 115 -148
9 27 Hunter Maggard Hunter Maggard (R) Yakima, WA 102 -161
10 3 Landon Henson Landon Henson Aberdeen, WA 64 -199

View Full Points

As of 2/27/2022

Stage 2/3 4 Cycle2021-2022 Columbia Basin Dirt Karting

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA 267 -
2 12x Mason Thompson Mason Thompson Spokane, WA 258 -9
3 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA 174 -93
4 8 Ryan Burnett Ryan Burnett (R) Spokane, WA 147 -120
5 2 Cooper Richards Cooper Richards (R) East Wenatchee, WA 133 -134
6 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA 131 -136
7 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA 127 -140
8 72 BJ Tidrick BJ Tidrick Kennewick, WA 112 -155
9 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA 109 -158
10 13x Josh Gray Josh Gray Stratford, WA 108 -159

View Full Points

As of 10/30/2021

KT 1002021-2022 Columbia Basin Dirt Karting

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 02 Tyler McLeod Tyler McLeod Snohomish, WA 60 -
2 16 Nik Larson Nik Larson Graham, WA 55 -5
3 11c Chad Sinner Chad Sinner 52 -8
4 16 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA 51 -9
5 10 Dan Stanley Dan Stanley Moses Lake, WA 44 -16
6 2 Cooper Richards Cooper Richards East Wenatchee, WA 8 -52

View Full Points

As of 2/27/2022

KT 1002021-2022 Columbia Basin Dirt Karting

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA 271 -
2 677 Jerry Pitts Jerry Pitts Ephrata, WA 232 -39
3 16 Gabe Sessler Gabe Sessler Meridian, ID 134 -137
4 13x Kevin Heer Kevin Heer Ephrata, WA 128 -143
5 20m Michael Torrisi Michael Torrisi Marysville, WA 120 -151
6 81c Benjamin Cox Benjamin Cox Sumner, WA 111 -160
7 56 Chris Cort Chris Cort Lake Stevens, WA 103 -168
8 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA 102 -169
9 66 Garett Colletti Garett Colletti Kent, WA 83 -188
10 29 Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA 65 -206

View Full Points

As of 2/27/2022

Super Mod 4 Cycle2021-2022 Columbia Basin Dirt Karting

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 3 Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA 178 -
2 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA 127 -51
3 5 Jess Havens Jess Havens Air Way Heights, WA 124 -54
4 12x Mason Thompson Mason Thompson Spokane, WA 118 -60
5 15 Treven Tarr Treven Tarr Spokane, WA 110 -68
6 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA 103 -75
7 26 Rusty Webb Rusty Webb Spokane Valley, WA 92 -86
8 81 Keaten Tarr Keaten Tarr Spokane Valley, WA 69 -109
9 26 Derek Almy Derek Almy Spokane Valley, WA 65 -113
10 46 Jessi Shaw Jessi Shaw Kent, WA 64 -114

View Full Points

As of 2/27/2022

1/4 Midget Open Motor Class2021-2022 Columbia Basin Dirt Karting

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 1c Carter Sweatman Carter Sweatman (R) Hoquiam, WA 238 -
2 S11 Tucker Shoemaker Tucker Shoemaker (R) Selah, WA 231 -7
3 21c Clayton Jalakas Clayton Jalakas Carnation, WA 199 -39
4 11 Kaylee Decker Kaylee Decker Duvall, WA 178 -60
5 72 Hayden Tidrick Hayden Tidrick Yakima, WA 129 -109
6 55 Jordan Devries Jordan Devries Concrete, WA 120 -118
7 45 Zack Tidrick Zack Tidrick Yakima, WA 114 -124
8 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA 109 -129
9 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA 105 -133
10 10c Cedric Richey Cedric Richey (R) Hoquiam, WA 102 -136

View Full Points

As of 2/27/2022

Open Pro2021-2022 Columbia Basin Dirt Karting

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA 243 -
2 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA 205 -38
3 24 Matt Dugas Matt Dugas Bridgeport, WA 154 -89
4 9 Ronnie Cox Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA 136 -107
5 15w DANIEL WATKINS DANIEL WATKINS Davenport, WA 131 -112
6 26 Derek Almy Derek Almy Spokane Valley, WA 113 -130
7 72 BJ Tidrick BJ Tidrick Kennewick, WA 112 -131
8 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA 106 -137
9 131 Derek Amundson Derek Amundson Blaine, WA 93 -150
10 45 David McClaughry David McClaughry Marysville, WA 92 -151

View Full Points



Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing