Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

May 18th Military Appreciation Night
May 4th Rained Out
Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27
May 18th Military Appreciation Night

May 18th Military Appreciation Night

5/2/2024 -
Our next event is a special one as it will be Military Appreciation Night Presented by Weinstein Beverage and Pepsi! All Active, Retired and Reserve M
May 4th Rained Out

May 4th Rained Out

5/2/2024 -
We're sorry but we're canceling this Saturday's May 4th Apple Blossom Drift and Racing event. With almost 100% chance of rain in multiple forecast we
Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27

Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27

4/24/2024 -
The big Leonard Evans 150 weekend is here at WVSO April 26 and 27th. The event will feature Pro Late Models on Friday night for the Spring Sizzle 100


5/6/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

5/6/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

Apple Blossom 100 Big 4 Race 1/Vintage Mod Nationals

Classes

  • Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models8 entries
  • Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars13 entries
  • Pro-Am Drifting Showdown
  • Northwest Vintage Modifieds22 entries

Track Contact

News

Apple Blossom Drifting & Race Night May 6th
Apple Blossom Drifting & Race Night May 6th

We're back next Saturday May 6th for a full night of Drifting and Racing. We will host the Apple Blossom Drift Throwdown. As the stars of the Evergreen Pro-Am Drift will battle it out on the high ban...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late Models

75 Laps

Apple Blossom 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
2 5 5 Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
3 3 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
4 6 40 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
5 7 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
6 1 19 Thomas Stanford Thomas Stanford East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -5
7 4 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID -3
8 8 42 Kyle Reid Kyle Reid For McMurray, AB For McMurray, AB -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 40 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 13.327
2 4 5 Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.458
3 1 23 Corey Allard Corey Allard Sandpoint, ID Sandpoint, ID 13.460
4 6 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.465
5 5 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 13.489
6 7 19 Thomas Stanford Thomas Stanford East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.493
7 3 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 13.495

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars

30 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
2 3 4F Nick Frazier Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
3 1 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
4 10 7 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 6
5 5 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA -
6 6 77 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA -
7 9 10 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 2
8 8 42 Chandler Holaday Chandler Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
9 12 58 Michelle Kennedy Michelle Kennedy Rock island , WA Rock island , WA 3
10 13 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
11 4 03 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -7
12 7 7.5 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA -5
13 11 95 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 03 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 4
2 4 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
3 6 77 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 3
4 2 10 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
5 3 7.5 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA -2
6 7 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
7 1 95 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA -
2 3 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
3 5 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 2
4 4 4F Nick Frazier Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
5 2 42 Chandler Holaday Chandler Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
6 6 58 Michelle Kennedy Michelle Kennedy Rock island , WA Rock island , WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 77 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 14.819
2 9 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 14.827
3 12 03 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 14.922
4 3 4F Nick Frazier Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.933
5 4 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.956
6 1 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.981
7 13 7.5 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 14.986
8 5 42 Chandler Holaday Chandler Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.064
9 10 10 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.117
10 11 7 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 15.185
11 2 95 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.320
12 6 58 Michelle Kennedy Michelle Kennedy Rock island , WA Rock island , WA 16.648
13 7 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.658
All transfer

Northwest Vintage Modifieds

40 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 98 Frankie Volz Jr Frankie Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 5 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
3 10 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 7
4 4 22W Steve Woods Steve Woods Sumner, WA Sumner, WA -
5 1 82 Craig Forney Craig Forney Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -4
6 12 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 6
7 2 22 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA -5
8 11 2 Rick Villyard Rick Villyard 3
9 3 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -6
10 13 23K Kahl Cheth S Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 3
11 17 88 Robert Rux Robert Rux Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 6
12 14 15 Ed Beck Ed Beck Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 2
13 16 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
14 15 57S Shane Strimple Shane Strimple Tulalip, WA Tulalip, WA 1
15 8 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -7
16 7 8Q Jason Quatsoe Jason Quatsoe Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -9
17 9 6 Devin Eierman Devin Eierman Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -8
18 19 51 Dwight Trapp Dwight Trapp Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
19 18 77 Vern Huson Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 57S Shane Strimple Shane Strimple Tulalip, WA Tulalip, WA 4
2 3 88 Robert Rux Robert Rux Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
3 6 15 Ed Beck Ed Beck Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 3
4 4 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
5 1 51 Dwight Trapp Dwight Trapp Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -4
6 2 77 Vern Huson Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23K Kahl Cheth S Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA -
2 2 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -
3 4 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 1
4 5 6 Devin Eierman Devin Eierman Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 1
5 7 8Q Jason Quatsoe Jason Quatsoe Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 2
6 3 2 Rick Villyard Rick Villyard -3
7 6 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 5
2 5 22W Steve Woods Steve Woods Sumner, WA Sumner, WA 3
3 7 98 Frankie Volz Jr Frankie Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
4 1 82 Craig Forney Craig Forney Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -3
5 2 22 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA -3
6 3 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -3
7 4 30 Kyten Jones Kyten Jones Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA -3

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 98 Frankie Volz Jr Frankie Volz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.665
2 3 23 Chad Broom Chad Broom Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 13.947
3 22 22W Steve Woods Steve Woods Sumner, WA Sumner, WA 13.974
4 12 30 Kyten Jones Kyten Jones Mount Vernon, WA Mount Vernon, WA 14.012
5 8 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 14.013
6 9 22 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA Asotin , WA 14.030
7 7 82 Craig Forney Craig Forney Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 14.148
8 15 8Q Jason Quatsoe Jason Quatsoe Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 14.159
9 14 66 Gordon Nash Gordon Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.188
10 6 6 Devin Eierman Devin Eierman Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 14.238
11 13 57 Gerald Nash Gerald Nash Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 14.241
12 20 2 Rick Villyard Rick Villyard 14.278
13 5 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 14.283
14 4 23K Kahl Cheth S Kahl Cheth S Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 14.338
15 2 15 Ed Beck Ed Beck Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 14.440
16 17 57S Shane Strimple Shane Strimple Tulalip, WA Tulalip, WA 14.516
17 1 65 Randy Adams Randy Adams Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.696
18 16 88 Robert Rux Robert Rux Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.719
19 11 77 Vern Huson Vern Huson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.224
20 19 51 Dwight Trapp Dwight Trapp Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 16.055


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing