Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

May 18th Military Appreciation Night
May 4th Rained Out
Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27
May 18th Military Appreciation Night

May 18th Military Appreciation Night

5/2/2024 -
Our next event is a special one as it will be Military Appreciation Night Presented by Weinstein Beverage and Pepsi! All Active, Retired and Reserve M
May 4th Rained Out

May 4th Rained Out

5/2/2024 -
We're sorry but we're canceling this Saturday's May 4th Apple Blossom Drift and Racing event. With almost 100% chance of rain in multiple forecast we
Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27

Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27

4/24/2024 -
The big Leonard Evans 150 weekend is here at WVSO April 26 and 27th. The event will feature Pro Late Models on Friday night for the Spring Sizzle 100


6/3/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

6/3/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

$20,000 to Win Wenatchee 200

This Saturday one of the biggest races on the West Coast is back at Wenatchee Valley Super Oval for the Wenatchee 200 Presented by Plumb Perfect. Some of the best Super Late Model teams from across the country will battle it out for $20,000 to win and 200 laps. Plus INEX Legends & Dick's Heating & Air Conditioning Thunder Cars.
Gates Open 4:00pm
Racing 5:30pm

Classes

  • Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars20 entries
  • Super Late Models24 entries
  • Angels Bail Bond Legends20 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars

40 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22 Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 7
2 3 03 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 1
3 1 10 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
4 9 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 5
5 10 7 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 5
6 12 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 6
7 17 25J Josh Henne Josh Henne Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 10
8 15 31D Ellie Dunseith Ellie Dunseith Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 7
9 11 42 Chandler Holaday Chandler Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
10 16 08 Brandon Snyder Brandon Snyder Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 6
11 18 58 Michelle Kennedy Michelle Kennedy Rock island , WA Rock island , WA 7
12 4 77 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA -8
13 6 4F Nick Frazier Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -7
14 7 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -7
15 5 7.5 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA -10
16 14 9 Randy Pugh Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
17 20 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
18 13 95 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -5
19 2 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -17
20 19 02 Jered Bykoski Jered Bykoski East Wenachee, WA East Wenachee, WA -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22 Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 14.560
2 6 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.832
3 5 4F Nick Frazier Nick Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.843
4 20 7.5 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 14.922
5 12 77 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 14.964
6 19 03 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.013
7 16 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.062
8 14 10 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.118
9 13 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 15.171
10 17 7 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 15.185
11 8 42 Chandler Holaday Chandler Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.293
12 1 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.318
13 3 95 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.361
14 15 9 Randy Pugh Randy Pugh Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.364
15 4 31D Ellie Dunseith Ellie Dunseith Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 15.426
16 18 08 Brandon Snyder Brandon Snyder Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 15.777
17 7 25J Josh Henne Josh Henne Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 15.854
18 10 58 Michelle Kennedy Michelle Kennedy Rock island , WA Rock island , WA 15.920
19 2 02 Jered Bykoski Jered Bykoski East Wenachee, WA East Wenachee, WA 16.492
20 11 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 16.711
Top 20 transfer

Super Late Models

200 Laps

Wenatchee 200Plumb Perfect

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 63 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR 8
2 3 42 Derek Thorn Derek Thorn Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 1
3 5 15 Tayler Riddle Tayler Riddle Naches, WA Naches, WA 2
4 1 5J Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
5 6 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
6 4 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -2
7 21 9 Josh Roberts Josh Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14
8 20 7 Zachary Riehl Zachary Riehl Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR 12
9 11 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 2
10 22 89 Doni Wanat Doni Wanat Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA 12
11 15 4L Arlyn Long Arlyn Long Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 4
12 7 91 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -5
13 2 48 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -11
14 8 51 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -6
15 12 0 Brent Harris Brent Harris East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -3
16 13 17X Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -3
17 14 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA -3
18 19 4 Kyle Cottom Kyle Cottom Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 1
19 10 99 Shane Mitchell Shane Mitchell East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -9
20 17 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
21 23 17 Max Schroeder Max Schroeder Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 2
22 18 13 Matt Doyle Matt Doyle Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA -4
23 16 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA -7
24 24 27X BJ Tidrick BJ Tidrick Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.514
2 22 42 Derek Thorn Derek Thorn Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 12.515
3 14 48 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 12.533
4 23 27X BJ Tidrick BJ Tidrick Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 12.571
5 4 5J Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 12.602
6 18 15 Tayler Riddle Tayler Riddle Naches, WA Naches, WA 12.625
7 9 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 12.649
8 2 91 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 12.664
9 10 51 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 12.691
10 17 63 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR 12.712
11 12 99 Shane Mitchell Shane Mitchell East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 12.733
12 5 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 12.734
13 8 0 Brent Harris Brent Harris East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 12.737
14 16 17X Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 12.742
15 6 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA Okanogan, WA 12.743
16 11 4L Arlyn Long Arlyn Long Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 12.748
17 13 29 Jason O'Neil Jason O'Neil Mead, WA Mead, WA 12.758
18 7 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 12.826
19 3 13 Matt Doyle Matt Doyle Nine Mile Falls, WA Nine Mile Falls, WA 12.890
20 1 4 Kyle Cottom Kyle Cottom Victoria, BC Victoria, BC 12.899
21 19 7 Zachary Riehl Zachary Riehl Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR 12.921
22 20 9 Josh Roberts Josh Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 12.953
23 24 89 Doni Wanat Doni Wanat Woodinville, WA Woodinville, WA 12.998
All transfer

Angels Bail Bond Legends

40 Laps

A Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 6
2 5 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 3
3 6 43D Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 3
4 1 69 Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR Troutdate, OR -3
5 11 27 Jacob Haider Jacob Haider Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 6
6 9 9 Kody Graham Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA 3
7 12 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 5
8 2 98 Aaron Flet Aaron Flet Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -6
9 13 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
10 4 51 John Zaretzke John Zaretzke Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -6
11 8 33 Kyle Lang Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
12 3 37 Mason Nelson Mason Nelson Pacific, WA Pacific, WA -9
13 20 3 Neena Kik Neena Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 7
14 15 68 Kaylee Decker Kaylee Decker Duvall, WA Duvall, WA 1
15 16 11A Danny Arnold Danny Arnold Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
16 10 42 Pyper Alton Pyper Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -6
17 17 10R Max Ragsdale Max Ragsdale Florence, MT Florence, MT -
18 18 12 Mac Roberts Mac Roberts Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
19 14 81 Ben Matheson Ben Matheson Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -5
20 19 86 Dennis McMullen Dennis McMullen Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 33 Kyle Lang Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.630
2 17 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 14.648
3 18 43D Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 14.663
4 3 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 14.795
5 19 51 John Zaretzke John Zaretzke Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.827
6 13 37 Mason Nelson Mason Nelson Pacific, WA Pacific, WA 14.869
7 5 98 Aaron Flet Aaron Flet Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.874
8 15 69 Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR Troutdate, OR 14.929
9 6 9 Kody Graham Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA Ellensburg, WA 14.948
10 1 42 Pyper Alton Pyper Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 14.976
11 7 27 Jacob Haider Jacob Haider Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.001
12 8 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 15.041
13 11 16 Alex Mandere Alex Mandere Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.086
14 12 81 Ben Matheson Ben Matheson Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 15.251
15 4 68 Kaylee Decker Kaylee Decker Duvall, WA Duvall, WA 15.275
16 2 11A Danny Arnold Danny Arnold Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 15.298
17 14 10R Max Ragsdale Max Ragsdale Florence, MT Florence, MT 15.971
18 16 12 Mac Roberts Mac Roberts Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.049
19 20 86 Dennis McMullen Dennis McMullen Stanwood, WA Stanwood, WA 16.265
20 9 3 Neena Kik Neena Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 20.790
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing