Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

May 18th Military Appreciation Night
May 4th Rained Out
Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27
May 18th Military Appreciation Night

May 18th Military Appreciation Night

5/2/2024 -
Our next event is a special one as it will be Military Appreciation Night Presented by Weinstein Beverage and Pepsi! All Active, Retired and Reserve M
May 4th Rained Out

May 4th Rained Out

5/2/2024 -
We're sorry but we're canceling this Saturday's May 4th Apple Blossom Drift and Racing event. With almost 100% chance of rain in multiple forecast we
Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27

Leonard Evans 150 Weekend April 26-27

4/24/2024 -
The big Leonard Evans 150 weekend is here at WVSO April 26 and 27th. The event will feature Pro Late Models on Friday night for the Spring Sizzle 100


6/3/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

6/3/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Wenatchee, WA

20 entries

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder Cars


A Main (40 Laps): 1. 22-Garrett Huffines[8]; 2. 03-Ron Stewart[3]; 3. 10-Elijah Pennington[1]; 4. 4-Josh Musgrove[9]; 5. 7-Mike Sims[10]; 6. 84-Carl Brandt[12]; 7. 25J-Josh Henne[17]; 8. 31D-Ellie Dunseith[15]; 9. 42-Chandler Holaday[11]; 10. 08-Brandon Snyder[16]; 11. 58-Michelle Kennedy[18]; 12. 77-Jordan Mullins[4]; 13. 4F-Nick Frazier[6]; 14. 25-Bob Greiner[7]; 15. 75-Dale Wennerberg[5]; 16. 9-Randy Pugh[14]; 17. 52-Jamy Macken[20]; 18. 95-Tony Daggett[13]; 19. 12-Luke Schall[2]; 20. 02-Jered Bykoski[19]

Qualifying: 1. 22-Garrett Huffines, 00:14.560[9]; 2. 25-Bob Greiner, 00:14.832[6]; 3. 4F-Nick Frazier, 00:14.843[5]; 4. 75-Dale Wennerberg, 00:14.922[20]; 5. 77-Jordan Mullins, 00:14.964[12]; 6. 03-Ron Stewart, 00:15.013[19]; 7. 12-Luke Schall, 00:15.062[16]; 8. 10-Elijah Pennington, 00:15.118[14]; 9. 4-Josh Musgrove, 00:15.171[13]; 10. 7-Mike Sims, 00:15.185[17]; 11. 42-Chandler Holaday, 00:15.293[8]; 12. 84-Carl Brandt, 00:15.318[1]; 13. 95-Tony Daggett, 00:15.361[3]; 14. 9-Randy Pugh, 00:15.364[15]; 15. 31D-Ellie Dunseith, 00:15.426[4]; 16. 08-Brandon Snyder, 00:15.777[18]; 17. 25J-Josh Henne, 00:15.854[7]; 18. 58-Michelle Kennedy, 00:15.920[10]; 19. 02-Jered Bykoski, 00:16.492[2]; 20. 52-Jamy Macken, 00:16.711[11]

24 entries

Super Late Models


Plumb Perfect Wenatchee 200 (200 Laps): 1. 63-Kole Raz[9]; 2. 42-Derek Thorn[3]; 3. 15-Tayler Riddle[5]; 4. 5J-Jan Evans[1]; 5. 1-Kasey Kleyn[6]; 6. 55-Haeden Plybon[4]; 7. 9-Josh Roberts[21]; 8. 7-Zachary Riehl[20]; 9. 93-Dave Garber[11]; 10. 89-Doni Wanat[22]; 11. 4L-Arlyn Long[15]; 12. 91-Alan Cress[7]; 13. 48-Preston Peltier[2]; 14. 51-Michael Knutson[8]; 15. 0-Brent Harris[12]; 16. 17X-Bob Presley[13]; 17. 22-Evan Goetz[14]; 18. 4-Kyle Cottom[19]; 19. 99-Shane Mitchell[10]; 20. 2-Terry Halverson[17]; 21. 17-Max Schroeder[23]; 22. 13-Matt Doyle[18]; 23. 29-Jason O'Neil[16]; 24. 27X-BJ Tidrick[24]

Qualifying: 1. 55-Haeden Plybon, 00:12.514[15]; 2. 42-Derek Thorn, 00:12.515[22]; 3. 48-Preston Peltier, 00:12.533[14]; 4. 27X-BJ Tidrick, 00:12.571[23]; 5. 5J-Jan Evans, 00:12.602[4]; 6. 15-Tayler Riddle, 00:12.625[18]; 7. 1-Kasey Kleyn, 00:12.649[9]; 8. 91-Alan Cress, 00:12.664[2]; 9. 51-Michael Knutson, 00:12.691[10]; 10. 63-Kole Raz, 00:12.712[17]; 11. 99-Shane Mitchell, 00:12.733[12]; 12. 93-Dave Garber, 00:12.734[5]; 13. 0-Brent Harris, 00:12.737[8]; 14. 17X-Bob Presley, 00:12.742[16]; 15. 22-Evan Goetz, 00:12.743[6]; 16. 4L-Arlyn Long, 00:12.748[11]; 17. 29-Jason O'Neil, 00:12.758[13]; 18. 2-Terry Halverson, 00:12.826[7]; 19. 13-Matt Doyle, 00:12.890[3]; 20. 4-Kyle Cottom, 00:12.899[1]; 21. 7-Zachary Riehl, 00:12.921[19]; 22. 9-Josh Roberts, 00:12.953[20]; 23. 89-Doni Wanat, 00:12.998[24]

20 entries

Angels Bail Bond Legends


A Main (40 Laps): 1. 4-Parker Stephens[7]; 2. 25-Brandon Cole[5]; 3. 43D-Dylan Wolf[6]; 4. 69-Andrew Riehl[1]; 5. 27-Jacob Haider[11]; 6. 9-Kody Graham[9]; 7. 15D-Davis Jacobson[12]; 8. 98-Aaron Flet[2]; 9. 16-Alex Mandere[13]; 10. 51-John Zaretzke[4]; 11. 33-Kyle Lang[8]; 12. 37-Mason Nelson[3]; 13. 3-Neena Kik[20]; 14. 68-Kaylee Decker[15]; 15. 11A-Danny Arnold[16]; 16. 42-Pyper Alton[10]; 17. 10R-Max Ragsdale[17]; 18. 12-Mac Roberts[18]; 19. 81-Ben Matheson[14]; 20. 86-Dennis McMullen[19]

Qualifying: 1. 33-Kyle Lang, 00:14.630[10]; 2. 4-Parker Stephens, 00:14.648[17]; 3. 43D-Dylan Wolf, 00:14.663[18]; 4. 25-Brandon Cole, 00:14.795[3]; 5. 51-John Zaretzke, 00:14.827[19]; 6. 37-Mason Nelson, 00:14.869[13]; 7. 98-Aaron Flet, 00:14.874[5]; 8. 69-Andrew Riehl, 00:14.929[15]; 9. 9-Kody Graham, 00:14.948[6]; 10. 42-Pyper Alton, 00:14.976[1]; 11. 27-Jacob Haider, 00:15.001[7]; 12. 15D-Davis Jacobson, 00:15.041[8]; 13. 16-Alex Mandere, 00:15.086[11]; 14. 81-Ben Matheson, 00:15.251[12]; 15. 68-Kaylee Decker, 00:15.275[4]; 16. 11A-Danny Arnold, 00:15.298[2]; 17. 10R-Max Ragsdale, 00:15.971[14]; 18. 12-Mac Roberts, 00:16.049[16]; 19. 86-Dennis McMullen, 00:16.265[20]; 20. 3-Neena Kik, 00:20.790[9]



Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Leonard Used Cars






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing