Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

July 13th Special Start Time
Thunder in the Valley July 13th
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge
July 13th Special Start Time

July 13th Special Start Time

7/9/2024 -
Special Start Time Due to Heat! Gates Open 5:30pm Racing 7:00pm Adults $25 Seniors $20 Students $15 Child 6-11 $10 5 & Under Free It’s one of the fast
Thunder in the Valley July 13th

Thunder in the Valley July 13th

6/25/2024 -
It’s one of the fastest, biggest and loudest weekends of the year for the 2024 Thunder in the Valley Presented by Clearwater Saloon & Casino Saturday
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

6/24/2024 -
It's Kids Night Saturday July 6th Presented by Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning! All Kids 12 and Under get Free Plus were giving away a select num


As of 9/12/2020

Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late ModelsWenatchee Valley Super Oval 50th Anniversary Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 64 Michael Knutson Michael Knutson Quincy, WA 275 -
2 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA 253 -22
3 6 Gary Homad Gary Homad Waterville, WA 203 -72
4 97 Josh Ingram Josh Ingram Wenatchee, WA 198 -77
5 22 Jake Woods Jake Woods Yakima, WA 160 -115
6 52 Rocky Crocker Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA 144 -131
7 73 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA 130 -145
8 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA 120 -155
9 63 Gary Shales Gary Shales Wenatchee, WA 113 -162
10 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA 107 -168

View Full Points

As of 9/12/2020

NW Jr. Late ModelsWenatchee Valley Super Oval 50th Anniversary Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA 217 -
2 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance (R) Evertt, WA 215 -2
3 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA 198 -19
4 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA 179 -38
5 1k Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA 79 -138

View Full Points

As of 9/26/2020

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder CarsWenatchee Valley Super Oval 50th Anniversary Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA 381 -
2 46 Terry Osborn Terry Osborn East Wenatchee, WA 316 -65
3 26 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA 299 -82
4 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA 291 -90
5 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA 274 -107
6 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA 239 -142
7 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA 238 -143
8 7.5 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA 216 -165
9 42 Neil Nelson Neil Nelson Quincy, WA 212 -169
10 98 Kelly Cowlishaw Kelly Cowlishaw Wenatchee, WA 142 -239

View Full Points

As of 9/26/2020

Rockstar Energy B-ModsWenatchee Valley Super Oval 50th Anniversary Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA 239 -
2 52 Rocky Crocker Rocky Crocker Wenatchee, WA 218 -21
3 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA 211 -28
4 8 Tom Elam Tom Elam Powers, OR 72 -167
5 88 Jerry Mullins Jerry Mullins 12 -227

View Full Points

As of 9/26/2020

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersWenatchee Valley Super Oval 50th Anniversary Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 14 Masen Hagood Masen Hagood (R) Ephrata, WA 399 -
2 33k Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA 345 -54
3 98k Karlyn Kocher Karlyn Kocher Leavenworth, WA 328 -71
4 4 Alberto Navarrete Alberto Navarrete (R) East Wenatchee, WA 321 -78
5 52 Jamy Macken Jamy Macken Moses Lake, WA 288 -111
6 20 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington (R) Tacoma, WA 275 -124
7 32 Jared Ingram Jared Ingram Wenatchee, WA 241 -158
8 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA 225 -174
9 7 Breanna Macken Breanna Macken (R) Moses Lake, WA 201 -198
10 71 John Doyle John Doyle East Wenatchee, WA 165 -234

View Full Points

As of 9/12/2020

Knutson General Contracting BandolerosWenatchee Valley Super Oval 50th Anniversary Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 16 Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones (R) Puyallup, WA 286 -
2 11 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA 284 -2
3 45 Cannon Delong Cannon Delong (R) Ephrata, WA 275 -11
4 13r Ryker Ohler Ryker Ohler Prosser, WA 217 -69
5 07 Makenna Lutz Makenna Lutz Ephrata, WA 195 -91
6 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard (R) Yakima, WA 183 -103
7 5j James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR 142 -144
8 03 Kelby Dumont Kelby Dumont (R) Charlo, MT 125 -161
9 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock (R) Deer Park, WA 119 -167
10 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA 117 -169

View Full Points



Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Jerrys Auto Supply






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing