Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

  • 1

.

July 13th Special Start Time
Thunder in the Valley July 13th
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge
July 13th Special Start Time

July 13th Special Start Time

7/9/2024 -
Special Start Time Due to Heat! Gates Open 5:30pm Racing 7:00pm Adults $25 Seniors $20 Students $15 Child 6-11 $10 5 & Under Free It’s one of the fast
Thunder in the Valley July 13th

Thunder in the Valley July 13th

6/25/2024 -
It’s one of the fastest, biggest and loudest weekends of the year for the 2024 Thunder in the Valley Presented by Clearwater Saloon & Casino Saturday
Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

Kids Night July 6th & Can Am Thunder Car Challenge

6/24/2024 -
It's Kids Night Saturday July 6th Presented by Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning! All Kids 12 and Under get Free Plus were giving away a select num


As of 2/12/2023

Kids Comer KartsColumbia Basin Karting at Moses Lake 22-23 Winter

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson Spokane, WA 209 -
2 89 Kimber Bylund Kimber Bylund Spokane, WA 183 -26
3 6 Harper Nuxall Harper Nuxall Richland, WA 169 -40
4 15 Korbin Knutson Korbin Knutson (R) Quincy, WA 153 -56
5 5 Ben Hindman Ben Hindman Vancouver, WA 131 -78
6 11 Aiden Stack Aiden Stack Moses Lake, WA 117 -92
7 77 Connor Murphy Connor Murphy Spokane, WA 55 -154

View Full Points

As of 2/12/2023

Jr Karts 1 Ages 5-9Columbia Basin Karting at Moses Lake 22-23 Winter

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 95 Maverick Thompson Maverick Thompson (R) Spokane, WA 209 -
2 46 Jaxon Bernard Jaxon Bernard (R) Soap Lake, WA 191 -18
3 69 Braden Di Bari Braden Di Bari Spokane, WA 175 -34
4 18 Roland Hill Roland Hill Spokane, WA 168 -41
5 5 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA 159 -50
6 26 Bristol Almy Bristol Almy (R) Spokane Valley, WA 99 -110
7 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA 67 -142
8 31 Rhett Scoleri Rhett Scoleri Arlington, WA 60 -149

View Full Points

As of 2/12/2023

Box StockColumbia Basin Karting at Moses Lake 22-23 Winter

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9 Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA 204 -
2 94r Rylie Miller Rylie Miller Othello, WA 197 -7
3 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA 175 -29
4 12 eric riedinger eric riedinger Wenatchee, WA 158 -46
5 12B Rick Bretches Rick Bretches Quincy, WA 141 -63
6 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA 124 -80
7 69 Wyatt English Wyatt English East Wenatchee, WA 123 -81
8 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA 122 -82
9 2B Tanner Bennett Tanner Bennett Ellensburg, WA 112 -92
10 18 Kaden Gravelle Kaden Gravelle malaga, WA 107 -97

View Full Points

As of 2/12/2023

1/4 Midget Restricted RookieColumbia Basin Karting at Moses Lake 22-23 Winter

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 47 Lucas Denton Lucas Denton (R) Selah, WA 193 -
2 999 Daxton Nuxall Daxton Nuxall Kennewick, WA 191 -2
3 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison (R) Selah, WA 185 -8
4 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson Quincy, WA 183 -10
5 10c Cedric Richey Cedric Richey Toledo, WA 182 -11
6 s1j Jordan Shoemaker Jordan Shoemaker Selah, WA 173 -20
7 22 Kennedy Meyers Kennedy Meyers (R) Stratford, WA 173 -20
8 89 Kimber Bylund Kimber Bylund Spokane, WA 155 -38
9 9 Dean Stewart Dean Stewart Yakima, WA 139 -54
10 61 Barrett Hopkins Barrett Hopkins (R) Moses Lake, WA 104 -89

View Full Points

As of 2/12/2023

Spokane SealedColumbia Basin Karting at Moses Lake 22-23 Winter

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 2 Shelby Thompson Shelby Thompson Spokane, WA 192 -
2 88 Braden Dodson Braden Dodson Spokane, ID 184 -8
3 80 Ashley Guetlin Ashley Guetlin Spokane, WA 176 -16
4 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA 174 -18
5 117 Patrick Di Bari Patrick Di Bari Spokane, WA 132 -60
6 26 Derek Almy Derek Almy Spokane Valley, WA 127 -65
7 27p Mike Pugh Mike Pugh Moses Lake, WA 125 -67
8 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA 124 -68
9 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA 124 -68
10 96 KC Garber KC Garber Spokane, WA 116 -76

View Full Points

As of 2/12/2023

Jr Karts 2 Ages 10-15Columbia Basin Karting at Moses Lake 22-23 Winter

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 51 Tucker Shoemaker Tucker Shoemaker Selah, WA 192 -
2 10 Ryker Bernard Ryker Bernard (R) Soap Lake, WA 185 -7
3 97 Kellan Ingram Kellan Ingram (R) Wenatchee, WA 165 -27
4 28 Taz Tarr Taz Tarr Spokane, WA 131 -61
5 617 Grace Melton Grace Melton Wenatchee, WA 123 -69
6 3 Madex Moran Madex Moran Kennewick, WA 123 -69
7 66 Bailey McGuire Bailey McGuire Wenatchee, WA 122 -70
8 22 Emerson Goetz Emerson Goetz Okanogan, WA 109 -83
9 4 Madisen Hagood Madisen Hagood (R) Ephrata, WA 104 -88
10 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA 75 -117

View Full Points

As of 2/12/2023

Stage 2/3 4 CycleColumbia Basin Karting at Moses Lake 22-23 Winter

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 19 Chris Knutson Chris Knutson Quincy, WA 187 -
2 3c Colton Schultz Colton Schultz Spokane, WA 168 -19
3 24 Ryder Shiflett Ryder Shiflett Ephrata, WA 161 -26
4 18 David Bauer David Bauer Spokane Valley, WA 160 -27
5 24F John Hagood John Hagood Ephrata, WA 147 -40
6 11 Danica Dart Danica Dart Ephrata, WA 142 -45
7 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA 134 -53
8 73 Corey Ecalbarger Corey Ecalbarger malaga, WA 134 -53
9 7x Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA 124 -63
10 15w DANIEL WATKINS DANIEL WATKINS Davenport, WA 119 -68

View Full Points

As of 2/12/2023

1/4 Midget Stock 120 RookieColumbia Basin Karting at Moses Lake 22-23 Winter

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson (R) Quincy, WA 192 -
2 10c Cedric Richey Cedric Richey Toledo, WA 186 -6
3 14 Bristol Knutson Bristol Knutson Quincy, WA 176 -16
4 47 Lucas Denton Lucas Denton (R) Selah, WA 135 -57
5 11 Parker Morrison Parker Morrison (R) Selah, WA 122 -70
6 5 Delilah Stermer Delilah Stermer Bothell, WA 69 -123
7 3 Landon Henson Landon Henson Aberdeen, WA 65 -127
8 00 Drew Wright Drew Wright Olympia, WA 60 -132
9 1c Carter Sweatman Carter Sweatman Hoquiam, WA 20 -172

View Full Points

As of 2/12/2023

KT 100Columbia Basin Karting at Moses Lake 22-23 Winter

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA 140 -
2 72 Jim Bise Jim Bise Moses Lake, WA 116 -24
3 14 Bradley Shaw Bradley Shaw Enumclaw, WA 65 -75
4 55 Dakoda Harrison Dakoda Harrison Stevensville, MT 61 -79
5 16 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA 59 -81
6 5 Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA 57 -83
7 31 Joey Scoleri Joey Scoleri Arlington, WA 57 -83
8 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA 56 -84
9 09 Piper Harless Piper Harless Arlington, WA 56 -84
10 52 Ty Mitchell Ty Mitchell Hometown, WA 48 -92

View Full Points

As of 2/12/2023

Super Mod 4 CycleColumbia Basin Karting at Moses Lake 22-23 Winter

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 7x Larry Christen Larry Christen Spokane, WA 177 -
2 46 Jessi Shaw Jessi Shaw Kent, WA 173 -4
3 26 Derek Almy Derek Almy Spokane Valley, WA 135 -42
4 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA 134 -43
5 10 Dan Stanley Dan Stanley Moses Lake, WA 73 -104
6 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA 69 -108
7 48 Caleb Ervin Caleb Ervin Snohomish, WA 60 -117
8 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA 58 -119
9 44 Lorne Jercha Lorne Jercha Camano Island, WA 56 -121
10 09 Piper Harless Piper Harless Arlington, WA 54 -123

View Full Points

As of 2/12/2023

1/4 Midget Open Motor ClassColumbia Basin Karting at Moses Lake 22-23 Winter

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 s11 Tucker Shoemaker Tucker Shoemaker Selah, WA 193 -
2 45 Zack Tidrick Zack Tidrick Yakima, WA 193 -
3 72 Hayden Tidrick Hayden Tidrick Yakima, WA 187 -6
4 19 Keagan Beck Bulcao Keagan Beck Bulcao Gold Bar, WA 175 -18
5 27 Ethan Mcfarland Ethan Mcfarland Snohomish, WA 171 -22
6 10c Cedric Richey Cedric Richey Toledo, WA 151 -42
7 20 Paislee Harrison Paislee Harrison Stevensville, MT 100 -93
8 1c Carter Sweatman Carter Sweatman Hoquiam, WA 69 -124
9 5 Delilah Stermer Delilah Stermer Bothell, WA 59 -134
10 51 Tyson Knutson Tyson Knutson (R) Quincy, WA 56 -137

View Full Points

As of 2/12/2023

Open ProColumbia Basin Karting at Moses Lake 22-23 Winter

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 23 Tyler Weber Tyler Weber Kettle Falls, WA 181 -
2 46 Jessi Shaw Jessi Shaw Kent, WA 162 -19
3 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA 128 -53
4 91 Reesen Tarr Reesen Tarr Spokane, WA 108 -73
5 10 Dan Stanley Dan Stanley Moses Lake, WA 70 -111
6 16 Cameron Doyle Cameron Doyle East Wenatchee, WA 68 -113
7 9 Ronnie Cox Ronnie Cox Bothell, WA 66 -115
8 13 Dylan Heer Dylan Heer Moses Lake, WA 65 -116
9 15w DANIEL WATKINS DANIEL WATKINS Davenport, WA 64 -117
10 72 Jim Bise Jim Bise (R) Moses Lake, WA 61 -120

View Full Points

As of 2/11/2023

500 Winged Caged KartColumbia Basin Karting at Moses Lake 22-23 Winter

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 45 Kevin Kuntz Kevin Kuntz Carnation, WA 20 -
2 29 Levi Kuntz Levi Kuntz Carnation, WA 19 -1
3 17 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA 17 -3
4 77 Nick Barber Nick Barber Duvall, WA 17 -3
5 2x Kurt Myers Kurt Myers Wilson Creek, WA 16 -4
6 29k Jebediah Kuntz Jebediah Kuntz Carnation, WA 16 -4
7 51 Jared Storer Jared Storer Spokane, WA 15 -5
8 9 Tanner Pugh Tanner Pugh Moses Lake, WA 14 -6
9 23 Jim Meyers Jim Meyers Wilson Creek, WA 14 -6
10 15k Kenny Lechner Kenny Lechner Carnation, WA 12 -8

View Full Points

As of 9/15/2023

Jerry's Auto Supply Pro Late ModelsWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 2 Terry Halverson Terry Halverson Wenatchee, WA 229 -
2 5 Jan Evans Jan Evans Wenatchee, WA 227 -2
3 19 Thomas Stanford Thomas Stanford East Wenatchee, WA 197 -32
4 22 Evan Goetz Evan Goetz Okanogan, WA 194 -35
5 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA 161 -68
6 40 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR 159 -70
7 78 Haley Constance Haley Constance (R) Evertt, WA 142 -87
8 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA 126 -103
9 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA 105 -124
10 93 Dave Garber Dave Garber Spokane, WA 95 -134

View Full Points

As of 9/16/2023

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder CarsWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA 375 -
2 77 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins (R) Naches, WA 344 -31
3 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA 342 -33
4 7.5 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA 330 -45
5 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA 312 -63
6 42 Chandler Holaday Chandler Holaday (R) Wenatchee, WA 276 -99
7 7.5 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA 257 -118
8 10 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington (R) Tacoma, WA 239 -136
9 95 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA 237 -138
10 03 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA 236 -139

View Full Points

As of 9/9/2023

Rockstar Energy B-ModsWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA 473 -
2 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA 451 -22
3 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA 431 -42
4 98 Trucker Moore Trucker Moore Wenatchee, WA 385 -88
5 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA 385 -88
6 4 john woodring john woodring Wenatchee, WA 368 -105
7 17 Kyle Steinburg Kyle Steinburg Wenatchee, WA 367 -106
8 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA 353 -120
9 14 John Vickery Jr. John Vickery Jr. Wenatchee, WA 331 -142
10 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver (R) Camano Island, WA 272 -201

View Full Points

As of 9/9/2023

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA 529 -
2 15 Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA 499 -30
3 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA 497 -32
4 55k Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA 484 -45
5 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson (R) Ephrata, WA 457 -72
6 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott (R) Selah, WA 397 -132
7 17w Wallace Baker Wallace Baker (R) East Wenatchee, WA 361 -168
8 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA 321 -208
9 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA 318 -211
10 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA 255 -274

View Full Points

As of 9/16/2023

Knutson General Contracting BandolerosWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK 619 -
2 31 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA 533 -86
3 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA 466 -153
4 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA 463 -156
5 9 Gracin Bull Gracin Bull East Wenatchee, WA 287 -332
6 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA 280 -339
7 27 Sydney Hamlin Sydney Hamlin Post Falls, ID 192 -427
8 95 Isaiah Johnson Isaiah Johnson Palmer, AK 171 -448
9 19 Emily Hamlin Emily Hamlin Post Falls, ID 165 -454
10 44 Carsyn Murphy Carsyn Murphy Spokane, WA 130 -489

View Full Points

As of 9/16/2023

Angels Bail Bond LegendsWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA 258 -
2 33 Kyle Lang Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA 242 -16
3 43d Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA 231 -27
4 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA 205 -53
5 69 Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR 203 -55
6 51 John Zaretzke John Zaretzke Tacoma, WA 203 -55
7 9 Kody Graham Kody Graham Ellensburg, WA 167 -91
8 98 Aaron Flet Aaron Flet Tacoma, WA 153 -105
9 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA 143 -115
10 15d Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA 143 -115

View Full Points

As of 9/9/2023

B&T Towing Youth RoadrunnersWenatchee Valley Super Oval Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill (R) Wenatchee, WA 494 -
2 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt (R) Marysville, WA 467 -27
3 37 Bailee Denton Bailee Denton (R) Selah, WA 460 -34
4 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig (R) Wenatchee, WA 432 -62
5 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson (R) Soap Lake, WA 429 -65
6 01 Kyson Knouf Kyson Knouf Wenatchee, WA 320 -174
7 21 cameron clark cameron clark (R) 256 -238
8 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA 255 -239
9 05 Kylah Sparks Kylah Sparks (R) East Wenatchee, WA 47 -447
10 66 Lydia Craig Lydia Craig (R) Wenatchee, WA 12 -482

View Full Points



Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Jerrys Auto Supply






Jerrys Auto Supply
Leanord Evans
Plumb Perfect
Budweiser
East Wenatchee Cedars Inn
Haglund’s Trophies
Johnson Electric Northwest
Les Schwab
Pepsi  Mtn Dew
North Valley Mechanical
Dick’s Heating  Air Conditioning Inc
Holaday’s Custom Muffler  Fabrication
Wenatchee Valley Chamber
Knutson Construction
Smittys Pancake House
Nelson Motorsports
Zero Handicap
Angles Bail Bonds
Artisan Flooring
Clearwater Saloon
Comfort Suites
Community Glass
Joes Log Cabin
RaceCals
Randys Towing